Sold2023MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970. Original. LA HUNE. Ecritures. NRF Le Point du jour. 170 BOULEVARD SAINT GERMAIN Paris France. Litho is 28 inches tall. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] DALI "JERUSALEM BIBLE", ERNST WITH LITHO, MAGRITTE, DADA.[ART-BOOKS] THE JERUSALEM BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BY SALVADOR DALI. Doubleday, 1970. First edition.* MAX ERNST by Edward Quinn. NYGS, 1977. First Edition with Fold-out original Lithograph. Slip Case includeSee Sold Price
Sold2020YOUSUF KARSH - Max ErnstArtist: YOUSUF KARSH Title: Max Ernst Medium:Photo Litho, 1983, Switzerland Dimensions: 8x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yousuf Karsh (1908-2002) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1960 orig litho The Bay of AngelsChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie des Anges (The Bay of Angels), 1960, (Mourlot #286), lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper, 14 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 33/40, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Max ErnstOn paper attributed to Max Ernst, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder orig litho "Spider's Nest"Artist Calder, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Title Spider's Nest Date 1975 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 29.5 x 43.5 in. (74.9 x 110.5 cm.) Edition 71/95See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Lion Tamer" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Lion Tamer Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph Edition: EA from the rare limited edition of 100 Size: 23" x 31" Signature: Hand signed by the artist COA proSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst - The Bird 1960 WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Max Ernst "The Bird", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Romare Bearden 1979 orig litho Girl in GardenBearden, Romare (American 1911-1988), Girl in Garden, 1979, (Gelburd-Rosenberg # 62), lithograph printed in colors, 22 × 16 inches, pencil signed and numbered 10/20 HC, framed in a silver wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Peyton "Jackie and John" 2000 orig lithoPeyton, Elizabeth (American,born 1965) "Jackie and John", 2000, lithograph printed in colors, 24 x 19 inches (61 x 48.3 cm) (sheet), pencil signed, dated and numbered 215/350, Published by the PublicSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$30,000signed "Max Ernst"/23 inches high and 27 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19 inches high and 23 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - Spiral CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Spiral Composition". Original mixed media drawing. 1930s?. Signed lower right. Light cream watermarked wove paper. Composed with ink and colored pencils. Condition: sSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX ERNST Elfo 3º.MAX ERNST Elfo 3º. Yellow and green molded glass, 1966. 160 mm; 6½ inches (diameter, irregular edges). Artist's incised signature, titled, date and numbered 20/300, verso. Published by FucinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMax Ernst (1891-1976) for Fucina degli Angeli Blue Cast Art Glass TileUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAX ERNST [imputee] - L'oiseau - Watercolor and pen drawing on paperUS$1,600