Sold2016MAX PISTORIUS (AUSTRIAN 1894-1960)MAX PISTORIUS (AUSTRIAN 1894-1960) Portrait of a Seated Woman in a Kimono, 1932 oil on canvas 90 x 75 cm (35 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper left THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Istvan Szonyi (Hungarian, 1894-1960) - Landscape, OilIstvan Szonyi (Hungarian, 1894-1960) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 55x69cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Max Ingrand #10.021 Fontana Arte SconcesMax Ingrand, France (1908-1969). Designed by Max Ingrand, 1960's, pair of thick beveled Italian glass and brass sconces, model #10.021, for Fontana Arte. Glass is cut in a wavy pattern. Featured in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Unten signiert mit „IranIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Unten signiert mit „Iran Isfahan Seyrafian“. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Auf tiefblauem Grund dichtes florales Dekor mit einem fein gezeichneten SternmedailloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1960. Unten signiert mit "IranIsfahan Z-Persien, um 1960. Unten signiert mit "Iran Isfahan Seyrafian". Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Auf tiefblauem Grund dichtes florales Dekor mit einem fein gezeichneten SternmedaillonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ghom Z-Iran, um 1960. Weisses, durchgehend mitGhom Z-Iran, um 1960. Weisses, durchgehend mit Palmetten, Blattranken und Blüten belegtes Mittelfeld in unendlichem Rapport. 2 Nebenbordüren umranden die breite hellblaue Hauptbordüre, die mit versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell u.a., Joan 16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit GraphikenMitchell u.a., Joan16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit Graphiken zu Gedichten amerikanischer Dichter. Pro Band 4 Serigraphien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem, kräftigemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glasblock mit SchildkrštenGlasblock mit Schildkršten Alfredo Barbini fŸr Pauly & Cie., um 1960 Farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: acht Wasserschildkršten aus Murrine und Unterwasserflora in mehrerenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Murrine Astratte''Vase ''Murrine Astratte'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 - 1960 Farbloses Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen hellgrün-weiß-roten Murrine. Oberfläche säuremattiert. Im Boden aufgeschSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jon Serl . Wedding.Jon Serl (1894-1993)Wedding.1960. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Signed with first name on front.Oil on reclaimed found masonite with original window wood framing.33” w x 23” h.ProfessionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages, Peinture 1947, LithographArtist: Pierre Soulages, French (1919 - ) Title: Peinture 1947 Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 41/150 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35.5 in. x 22 in. (90.17See Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Stiere ''A Masello''Zwei Stiere ''A Masello'' Alfredo Barbini, Murano, um 1960 Schwarzes Glas mit Gold- und Silberfolienaufschmelzung, partiell mit aufgeschmolzener weißgrauer, körniger Substanz, frei geblasen und gefoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Knoll, Sofa, model 26Florence Knoll Sofa, model 26 Knoll AssociatesUSA, 1947 / c. 1960Alexander Girard upholstery, chrome-plated steel 30 h × 90 w × 31 d in (76 × 229 × 79 cm) Sofa feSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de quatre bougeoirs, modèle "Hurricanes", en laiton et globes de verre soufflé bleu, vert, jaune et beige. Circa 1960. Haut. max. 34,5 CM A seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst - The Bird 1960 WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Max Ernst "The Bird", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12See Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. UnMAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Un lampadario '2126'. Ottone ossidato canna di fucile, cristalli molati a gemma. Altezza diffusori cm cm 36, diametro cm 19, larghezza dell'apparecchio cm 50. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Jon Serl - oil on boardJon Serl (1894-1993) Signed and dated 1960 on reverse. Oil on board. Probably framed by the artist. Painting size 37-3/14"h x 28-3/4"w. Frame size 38-1/2"h x 30"w. Outsider artist Jon Serl startedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947). LA REVUE BLANCHE. 1894.PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947) LA REVUE BLANCHE. 1894.30¼x22½ inches, 76¾x57¼ cm. Edw. Ancourt, Paris.Condition B+: slight darkening in margins; minor creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO Photo League, San Francisco 1947MAX YAVNO, Garage Doors, San Francisco, 1947, 10.375x13.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1970s, Signed in pencil on mount recti below lower right of print. Inscribed in pencil on mount verso: #11. YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943, Max IngrandCoppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943Cristallo sagomato, satinato e molato a spigolo vivo, ottone.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca.cm 44x19x14Bibliografia: Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand: du verre à la lumiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)DodiciPietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Twelve chairs. Milan, 1947. Mahogany structure, synthetic leather seat. (47x85x46 cm.) (defects, restorations and losses)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da parete mod. “2093”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete modello “2093”, cristallo molato e ottone nichelato. cm 12 x 15 Alt. 21. Bibliografia: Quaderni Fontana ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Specchio da parete modello “2085”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1960 ca. Specchio da parete modello “2085”, corpo ovalizzato con cornice in cristallo colorato verde Nilo, bordo interno molato a forte inclinazSee Sold Price
Jun 12Rago Arts and Auction CenterHenry Varnum Poor and Edwin and Mary Scheier, Charger and bowlUS$1,600
Jun 14DuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock in Colors 1947, L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (TheUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Rennteam", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic, with€240
4 days LeftSTAIRMax Beckmann (1884-1950): Der Abend (Selbstbildnis mit den Battenbergs)US$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “2202”€1,600(1 bid)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Racing Team", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic,€240