Sold2018Max Turner (American, 20th Century) Playing Dolphins.Max Turner (American, 20th Century) Playing Dolphins. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed, mounted to a marble base 16.5" x 17.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED MINIATURESAUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE MINIATURE OF CAT PLAYING DRUMS / AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE MINIATURE OF MOUSE WRITING LETTER - 2 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Randy Puckett (b. 1946) AmericanDOLPHINS, 1987, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 30/350, size 14 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 4 1/2", overall 16 3/4" on wood base. Provenance: Wildlife Gallery, Mendocino, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2015William H. Turner (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: William H. Turner (American, 20th Century). Cold-painted bronze of a pair of puffins on a rock. Marked "W.H. Turner 21/50 1989" on rock near foot of larger puffin. Now a noted wildlife arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Kids Playing DiceVienna cold painted bronze. Kids playing dice. Marked Austria. Approx. 3"H x 8"L x 5.5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Cold Painted Bronze CatVienna Cold Painted Bronze Cat Playing Tennis Figure. Approximately 2.625H x 1.0625W x 1.125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Bronze Cold Painted Cats Playing TennisVienna Austrian cold painted cats playing tennis, a total of 3 items. [1 1/2" H x 4 1/2" W]. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Eastern Style Polychromed Bronze GroupingMid Eastern Style Polychromed Bronze Grouping. Cold painted bronze grouping. Children Playing Dice. After Bergman. Stamped Austria at the underside; 3.5in.H. x 7.75in.W. x 5.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Eastern Style Polychromed Bronze GroupingCold painted bronze grouping. Children Playing Dice. After Bergman. Stamped Austria at the underside; 3.5in.H. x 7.75in.W. x 5.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Turner (American, 20th Century) Playing Whales.Max Turner (American, 20th Century) Playing Whales. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed, mounted to a marble base 26.5" x 16.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Statue of Cats Playing Table TennisAntique German Statue of Cats Playing Table Tennis. In the Vienna cold painted bronze style. Measures 5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Austrian Cold Painted Bronze of Two Cats Playing BilliardsAn Austrian Cold Painted Bronze of Two Cats Playing Billiards 19th Century Height 3 x width 4 3/4 x depth 2 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Estate of Joanna Hoffman, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cute vintage Vienna cold painted Bergman bronze dog playing with ballCute vintage Vienna cold painted Bergman bronze dog playing with ball. Marked on bottom as shown in photo. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 1 5/8 long x 1 ¼ incSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of cold painted bronze figures of cherubsA pair of cold painted bronze figures of cherubs playing the tambourine and triangle, 9'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Statue of Three Cats PlayingAntique German Statue of Three Cats Playing. Mother and kittens. In the Vienna cold painted bronze style. Measures 4 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th Century Bergmann Cold Painted Vienna BronzeEarly 20th Century Bergmann Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Man Playing Cello. Signed with “B†in an urn-shaped cartouche, AUSTRIA. Missing Bow or in good condition with expected paint losses. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE COLD PAINTED BRONZE CHILDREN FIGURINEAntique cold painted bronze figurine of two playing children. Measures approx 2 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cold Painted Bronze Figures on Marble Base, Minature ScCold Painted Vienna Bronze figures of a dog and Emmu mounted on a Rouge Marble Base, Miniature enamel on silver three panel screen marked on the back 800 and a copper on brass place card holder.. CSee Sold Price
SoldAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Orientalist Table Lamp, early 20th century,Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Orientalist Table Lamp, early 20th century, attributed to Bergman, polychrome decorated and modeled with a lantern above two men playing chess, unsigned, overall ht. 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze BANDA group of (10) Austrian cold painted bronze figurines by Franz Xaver Bergman (1861-1936). Whimsically produced anthropomorphic musician cats playing musical instruments: conductor and easel; piano anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Animal FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Franz Bergman Austrian bronze animal figurines with polychrome cold painted finishes. Features a dog standing on a chair playing a guitar. A cat sitting on a bench in front of a strSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpDESCRIPTION: Antique orientalist cold painted bronze depicting a seated woman playing a harp before a curtained doorway. Marked "Real Bronze" and "Made in Austria" on underside. Provenance: From a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five miniature Austrian cold painted bronze figuralFive miniature Austrian cold painted bronze figural cats to include a cat on a chair, two cats with a kitten on it's back, a cat wearing a dress, and a cat playing an accordion sitting on a park benchSee Sold Price
Sold2015(10pc) COLD-PAINTED BRONZE & LEAD FIGURESthe cold painted bronze pieces include: a cat with a shoe; a cat in a gondola chair (h. 2 in.); a cat playing cello; a dog with a rolled mat; a rabbit with a shoe; a rabbit on a rocking chair; and a sSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) 'Lulli Enfant' Bronze SculptureUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150US$1,500
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical MaidensUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200US$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisAustrian Novelty Cold Painted Bronze Inkwell Modelled as a White Dog c. 1910US$450
21 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEgyptian Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL SignedUS$450