Sold2017Maxfield Parrish print, Rubaiyat, for C.A.Maxfield Parrish print, Rubaiyat, for C.A. Crane-Cleveland, in orig wood frame, Exc cond, 9.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print 'Rubaiyat', Circa 1920Art Deco antique "Rubaiyat" print after original by Maxfield Parrish seated in polychromed framed, circa 1920Measures- 11.5''H x 33.5''W x 11.5''DCatalog note:Maxfield Parrish (July 25, 1870–MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maxfield Parrish Print "The Rubaiyat" 1917Maxfield Parrish Print "The Rubaiyat" 1917. Signed. Original labels. Minor wear to original frame, otherwise excellent condition. 8"h x 30"w. Frame 11"h x 33"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print “The Rubaiyat”, Framed, C1920Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print “The Rubaiyat”, Framed, C1920. Measures - 13.5"h x 29"w x 1.25"d. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish "Rubaiyat" print in original frame 10 1/4" x 32 1/4" O.D.Maxfield Parrish "Rubaiyat" print in original frame 10 1/4" x 32 1/4" O.D. (as is - yellowed & faded)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish Original Print. The RubaiyatOriginal frame. Original Sticker at the back for Parrish and entitlement. 10" H x 32"W (overall) The photo shows scotch tape across the frame and glass. Someone did this to hold the falling apart origSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MAXFIELD PARRISH "THE RUBAIYAT" PRINTUNMARKED PARRISH PRINT FRAME HAS SOME PAINT LOSS 29" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20181917 Maxfield Parrish Rubaiyat large print1917 Maxfield Parrish House of Art large print Rubaiyat, copyright C A Crane, shaped frame, sight 7 1/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish Hilltop Garden of Allah RubaiyatThree Maxfield Parrish art prints, including House of Art 'Hilltop', Volchrome print 'Garden of Allah' and the small version of 'The Rubaiyat' by Crane. Frames measure 14"x 22", 22"x 13" and 18"x 7",See Sold Price
Sold20241920'S MAXFIELD PARRISH FRAMED PRINT"THE RUBAIYAT" FRAMED PRINT IN ORIGINAL FRAME, MARKED ON VERSO. 17 1/2" W x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Maxfield Parrish Lithograph "THE RUBAIYAT" & BORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH LITHOGRAPH TITLED "THE RUBAIYAT" Plus A Japanese Woodblock Print By Hiroshige & Hokusai Of THE WAVE AND MT FUGI. Frame measure 14.5" X 8 3/4", SIGHT 13 1/4" X 8".LITHOGRAPH ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish Print, StarsMaxfield Parrish ( American 1870-1966) Stars, lithograph, published by The House of Art, NY, in shaped original frame. Dimensions: 32.5 x 20.5 in. overall with frame. Condition: Appears very good, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXFIELD PARRISH PRINT etc.Large Maxfield Parrish "Cleopatra" print; together with Dinkey Bird and wild geese and R. Atkins Fox, flowers, lake and mountains, all in vintage frames. Largest: 13.5" x 15.5" ss / 16.5" x 18.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish Print, StarsA circa 1930 print in original frame. Dimensions: Sight is 19 1/2" x 11 1/2", the frame 22" x 14". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish Print "Stars"A very nice example, framed. Original tag and decal reverse. 21" x 33" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish Print c1920Maxfield Parrish Print c1920. Original oak frame. 15"h x 10"w. Original frame 19"h x 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish print, Stars, by House of Art-NY, ExcMaxfield Parrish print, Stars, by House of Art-NY, Exc cond in period frame, 22"H x 13.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish Print, DaybreakMaxfield Parrish (American 1877-1966) Daybreak, , offset lithograph, published by The House of Art, New York, with copyright in lower left corner, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 30 in. image size, 26 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish Print, DaybreakMaxfield Parrish (American, 1877-1966) Daybreak, offset lithograph, published by The House of Art, New York, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 30 in. Condition: Very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maxfield Parrish Print "Romance" c1922Maxfield Parrish Print "Romance" c1922. Signed. Exquisite original condition. 14"h x 22"w. Original frame 16.5"h x 26"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maxfield Parrish Print "Dreaming" c1928Maxfield Parrish Print "Dreaming" c1928. Signed. Excellent original condition. 18"h 30"w. Original frame 20.5"h x 32.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maxfield Parrish PrintEarly Maxfield Parrish print "CLEOPATRA". Original frame. Sight 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
215 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsMaxfield Parrish 1917 Rubaiyat Lithograph Print with Hardcover BookUS$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Solitude Custom Framed Print 1996 Fantasy Realism 20x17US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Sunrise Framed Lithograph Print 16x18 Art Fantasy NatureUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Sinbad Plots Against the Giant Custom Framed Lithograph PrintUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Wild Geese Custom Framed Print 20x17 in Fantasy Realism ArtUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish The Glee Custom Framed Print 20x18 in Fantasy RealismUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausMaxfield Parrish The Enchanted Prince Custom Framed Print 20x19 in Fantasy ArtUS$10