Sold2021Native American & Maya Stone Assortment (5)Native American, North America, United States, Archaic Period, ca. 5000 to 1000 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, ca. 300 to 900 CE. A fine selection of 5 hand-carved stone tools. First is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (22) items including (9) adzes and chisels; (2) full-groove axes; a 3/4-grooved ax; (2) pestles; (3) knapped chert and flint Provenance: The Estate of GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (20) items including (4) full-grooved axes; 3/4-grooved axe and hammer stone; an adze; a discoidal; oval metate; pestles and grinding stones, (1) marked 'ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; anSee Sold Price
Sold20243.72 g 925 Silver Ring Natural Onyx, Smoky QuartzWeight - 3.72 g / Stone : Natural Onyx, Smoky Quartz / Stones - 18 Pcs / Stone Color - Green, Brown / Material - 925 Seales Silver with rhodium polishSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCA, MAYA AZTEC Head stone figurineINCA, MAYA AZTEC Head soapstone figurine Approximate measurements: 4.25 x 3.5 x 1.25 inches. Materials: soapstone. Shipping cost: $15. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Olmec, Mezcala & Maya Greenstone Beads, 18 pcsPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, perhaps Olmec, Mezcala, and Maya cultures, ca. 1200 BCE to 900 CE. A collection of 18 ancient hand-pecked and polished greenstone and jadeite beads from CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Olmec, Mezcala, & Maya Stone Beads, 40 pcsPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, perhaps Olmec, Mezcala, and Maya cultures, ca. 1200 BCE to 900 CE. A collection of 40 large greenstone beads each hand pecked, polished, and drilled for suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixtec / Aztec Double-Headed Stone Hammer Tool**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Mixtec / Aztec, ca. 1250 to 1521 CE. A hard stone head of an elongated form with a groove around the center for hafting to a wood handle. This heftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archaic / Woodlands Stone Tools & Preforms (4 pcs)**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Midwestern United States, Archaic to Woodlands, ca. 1000 BCE to 1000 CE. A collection of 4 worked stone tools, one with linear grooves from use as an arrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Indian Stone Artifact, 18"lgt.Large dark grey-black Indian stone tool artifact. Dimension: 18" lgt. x 4.25"wd. Weight: over 4lbs. Condition: good condition, age appropriate. Provenance: Michigan estateSee Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs of stone fruit18 pcs of stone fruit including: pomegranate 4.5"L, 2 pears, 3 lemons, strawberry, peach, orange, and apricotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Colima Stone Beads & Preform Assortment, 17 pcs**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A collection of 17 stone beads and or spindle whorls and preforms, pecked and ground to thick discoidal shapesSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCA, AZTEC, MAYA Etched stone/ Scorpion designINCA, AZTEC, MAYA Etched stone/ Scorpion design. Approximate measurements: 3 x 2.5 x 2 inches. Materials: stone, paintShipping cost: $12. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maya Chert Hand Axe + Panamanian Veraguas Stone AxePre-Columbian, Belize, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE; Central America, Panama, Veraguas culture, Period V to VI, ca. 700 to 1500 CE.A striking pair of stone tools: a Maya chert hand axeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mezcala / Maya Stone, Serpentine, Jade Beads (64 pcs)Pre-Columbian, Southern Mexico, Guerrero region, Mezcala culture, ca. 600 to 100 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Early to Late Classic Period, ca. 250 to 900 CE. A collection of 64 ancient grSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Pcs. Vintage Jewelry Assortment18 pieces of assorted vintage jewelry, includes Givenchy, Weiss and Monet. 5 silver tone and gold tone pins; 11 pairs of clip on earrings; 1 cocktail ring; 1 pair pierced earrings. Condition report: gSee Sold Price
Sold201979 pcs Native American Stone ToolsDESCRIPTION: 79 pieces of Native American stone tools. Various forms including points and blades. Various raw materials including heat treated. MEASUREMENTS: Range from 1-1/4" to 4-1/2". CONDITION: AsSee Sold Price
Sold202018 Native American Stone Tools incl PipePipe 3-1/2" long. Adze 5" long. Large cube 3-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold202045 Pcs Native American Stone Tools and FossilsBiface 4" long. Fossil 5-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold3 pcs Power Hand Tools Assortment. 2 pc Stanley Lights, 1 Black & Decker Jig Saw. See pics.3 pcs Power Hand Tools Assortment. 2 pc Stanley Lights, 1 vintage clamp light, modern hand lamp. Hand lamp needs recharging, no cable. Vintage Black & Decker Two Speed Jig Saw No 7530. Tested, worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Certified 0.18 Ctw Diamond VS/SI1 14K White Gold BandCertified 0.18 Ctw Diamond VS/SI1 14K White Gold Band -- Center Stone Weight ; 0.18 Ctw (6 Pcs Round) Stone Color: White G-H Diamond Stone Clarity: VS/SI1 Color Stone Setting ; Prong Metal Approx WeigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Amber Carving With Flowers Three Dimensional 2.18 Ct. 3 Pcs. Gemstones From PolandUS$1(1 bid)