Sold2024MAYNARD DIXON, INK ON PAPER (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Ink on paper in the style of the painter MAYNARD DIXON.Maynard Dixon was an American artist. He was known for his paintings and his work focused on the American WesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (In the style) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Maynard Dixon° Condition: good general condition° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maynard Dixon Style Pencil Drawing of Native AmericanEarly pencil drawing of Native American on paper in the style of Maynard Dixon c1900. Unsigned. Damage to upper right corner. 11"h x 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2023Maynard Dixon "in the style of" Drawin on paper"I. ° Artist: Maynard Dixon ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word ""In the style of"" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians Biography: MaynardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Dated: 1936 Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875 -1946)Drawing on paper. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone elsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard DixonDrawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Maynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist. He was known for his paintings, and his body of work focused on the AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maynard Dixon (Attriibuted) Gouache on Paper Art: 12" x 18"No COA Shipping in USA $ 100. Maynard Dixon was an American artist. He was known for his paintings, and his body of work focused on the American West.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) in the style ofMaynard Dixon was an American artist. He was known for his paintings and his work focused on the American West. This item will be sold as "in the style of"........................... Works in the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard DixonDrawing on paper 12 x 8 ½ in, manner of Maynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist. He was known for his paintings, and his body of work focused on the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard DixonDrawing on paper 11 ¾ X 1033 in, manner of Maynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 â€â€œ November 11, 1946) was an American artist. He was known for his paintings, and his body of work focuSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYNARD DIXON OIL PAINTING "GREEN VALLEY"Oil on canvas. Gilt frame. Marked Maynard Dixon, Green Val, 1945. 14 1/4"h. x 18"w. Frame 20 1/2"h. x 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media Painting on Paper. (Style OF)Mark Rothko(Style OF)Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Approx Size: 18 x 12 inches. Stamp signed on verso.Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Trusz Painting on Paper Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on Paper rendered in the style of the American painter Ivan Trusz. Ivan Trusz was a Russian painter who was born in 1869. Ivan Trusz's work has been offered atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media Painting on Paper. (Style OF)Mark Rothko (Style OF) Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Approx Size: 22 x 14 inches. Stamp signed on verso.Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Style PaintingPablo Picasso NYC ART Painting on Paper Style of Artist . NY collection Size : 12 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (Watercolor on Paper painting) Style ofRenoir appears in the lower right of the painting. Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private Collection.This is not a Reproduction or a copy. The PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cassatt American (Pastel on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful American Woman Painting Rendered in the style of Mary Cassatt. Technique: pastel on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection USA Acquired by descent. The PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American (Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful abstract art and drip technique rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Jack Spencer Atlanta, GA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Sunflower Gouache on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful Gouache on Paper painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French (Watercolor on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful French Coast Painting Rendered in the style of Claude monet . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection French Acquired by family dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American ( Large Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful drip Color Painting Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Acquired by family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian (Gouache on Paper Painting) style ofGouache on paper painting in the surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian) artist. Technique: Gouache on paper . Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe. The painting is frameSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known forUS$850