Sold2023Michele Maynard Textile CollageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Michele Maynard (b. 1954) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; fibers, paper on wood Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 29.25"w (work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)Study Drawing for "Wild Country", ink on paper, signed lower left, in a gilded wooden frame with cream color mat, OS: 32" x 25", SS: 21 1/2" x 14 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank F. English (American, 1854-1922) watercolorFigure and Horses on a Country Road watercolor on paper, signed F. F English lower left, framed. 17 1/2 x 39" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Road to the CountryAmerican School (20th century), Road in the Country, watercolor on paper, signed "Barrett" lower right, overall (with frame): 21"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel on Paper Signed M.(Max) Maynard, 15 3/4" x 20 3/4", Untitled -Landscape.Pastel on Paper Signed M.(Max) Maynard, 15 3/4" x 20 3/4", Untitled -Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Watercolor On Paper "Country Landscape" SignedTitle: Country Landscape Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 6" x 4 1/2" Frame Size: 15" x 13 1/2" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lower left/M.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on paper "country trail", signedWatercolor on paper "country trail", signed, 13.75"x9.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Cow Barn in Cold CountrySabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Cow Barns in Cold Country original woodblock on paper signed lower margin editioned 7/150 plate 20 x 34" 45 x 31" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGEI SOUDEIKINE (RUSSIAN, 1883-1946).Country Scene. Gouache on paper. Signed lower center. From a Crestwood, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 20.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837 - 1908), womanAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837 - 1908), woman on a country estate, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "AT Britcher," sight size 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL SUBLETT (TN/CT/ITALY, 1919-2008)Gabled Victorian Country House, watercolor on paper, signed lower right and with artist's corner embossing, gold cove frame, floated over board, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 35 1/2" x 42 1/2", sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (NY/IL/MN, 1921-2012)Downhill Skier, serigraph on paper, pencil signed artist's proof, on brass slat frame, matted and glazed, OS: 32 1/4" x 28 1/4", image size: 24" x 19". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugeniusz Arct; 20thC. Polish Oil Painting SignedOil on paper., Country Landscape. Signed and dated 1949. Inscribed "Doog' Tankour" l.r.; 10 in. x 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pilar Castenada, pastel drawingPilar Castenada, pastel drawing, Pilar Castenada (Mexico, b. 1941), Country Landscape, pastel on paper, signed lower right, 12.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 23"h x 30"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN McDOUGAL (TX, 1927-2005) CHURCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Country Church, signed lower right McDougal (Ivan Ellis McDougal, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 12.25"h, 18.75"w, overall: 20.5"h, 27.25"w, 6.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2017William Maynard (1921-2016, Massachusetts) AbandonWatercolor on paper. Signed "Wm Maynard" in lower right. Watercolor dated 1947. 8"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rupert Lovejoy (American, 1885-1975) Country Highway.Rupert Lovejoy (American, 1885-1975) Country Highway. Oil on paper, signed lower right, unframed 15" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Haas Pastel, Country RoadTim Haas (American 20th/21stc.) Country Road, pastel on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: 22 x 32 in. sheet size. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOCKINGHAM (AMERICAN, 19TH CENTURY).'Rider Passing Country Estate'. Pencil on paper. Signed lower right. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 14" h x 21.5" w. Frame: 21.75" hx 29.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Rosen; 20thC. American Pastel SignedPastel on paper. Country Home. Signed l.l. and dated '46(1946); 9.25in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Moses ( AM 1956-) Flat Land SkierWill Moses (American 1956-) Flat Land Skier offset lithograph on paper signed lower margin editioned 479/500 Plate 11 x 22" 21 x 31" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Leland Thompson; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedPaul Leland Thompson; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed . Paul Leland Thompson (1911 - 1993) watercolor on paper. Country Skaters. Signed upper left; 15in. X 22.5in.(image), 24in. X 30in.(framed)`See Sold Price
Sold2024BOCKINGHAM (AMERICAN, 19th Century).'Rider Passing Country Estate'. Pencil on paper. Signed lower right. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 14" h x 21.5" w. Frame: 21.75" hx 29.5" w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, MattedUS$50