Sold2023(31) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 12.31 OZT(lot of 31) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (12) Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" berry forks, monogrammed EP, 4 5/8"l, (8) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin" demitasse spoons, monogrammed SPB, (oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry spoon: weight 3.5 T oz. , 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONSFive Dominick & Haff sterling silver and enamel spoons. Open work floral design on handle. 5.75" long, total weight 5.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of Three (3) Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes: Gorham Strasbourg tablespoons and a Dominick & Haff Mazarin casserole spoon with vermeil bowl. Each appropriately signed, monogrammed. weighs approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Spoons, Dominick & Haff, Gorham, WallaceAssorted sterling silver spoons, marked, some Victorian, including: (11) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin"; (12) Gorham "Ivy"; (3) Wallace "Violet". Approximately 16.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SERVING SPOONS (5)Monogrammed; (1) English, marked "WB"; (2) Whiting, (1) repaired; (2) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin", [10 TO] Longest L-9", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff SpoonsSet of Six (6) Dominick & Haff "New King" Sterling Silver Pierced Fruit Spoons with Vermeil Bowls. Stamped with makers mark and Harris & Shafer co. mark on the handle. Measures 5-1/2". Approx. weight:See Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING ICE CREAM BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Ice Cream Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 3/4". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A.See Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING BASKET OF FLOWERS BERRY SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Berry / Dessert Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 3/4". Weight approximately 170 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VincSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINEAMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Dominick & Haff "Charles II" pattern 7 3/4" preserve spoon and 5 1/4" cream ladle, each marked for retailer Nowlan & Co.; and a J.B. & S.M. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany Chrysanthemum Pattern Salt SpoonsPair of Tiffany Chrysanthemum Pattern Salt Spoons Monogrammed, each 3-1/2"l. Together with a group of sterling silver spoons, including a set of four Dominick & Haff coffee spoons, John Bigelow coin sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9pc) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLAT & HOLLOWAREIncluding a pair of Gorham "Bird Nest" pattern flatware (fork and spoon, 6.5 in.), an engraved Dominick & Haff miniature vase, a child's cup with Sant and reindeer, a lobed bowl, "one shot" shell casiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Spoons with aTwo Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Spoons with a Roger Bros Silverplate Cake Knife - Dominick & Haff pierced spoon with gold wash face 7 1/2" L; small shell bonbon spoon 5" L (Towle pictorial mark)See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BDESCRIPTION: GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BY DOMINICK AND HAFF 7.GEORG JENSEN DENMARK BLOSSOM SALT SPOON 8.LILLY OF THE VALLEY WEISee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausDominick & Haff Mazarin Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Mazarin Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.25in Round BowlUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsMazarin Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon by Dominick & Haff 5.5in Ovoid BowlUS$10