Sold20233 adv. banks and York Barbell paperweightYork County National Bank barrel bank, plastic pig and owl banks, metal barbell paperweightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century / Vintage Bar ItemsSilverplated ice bucket with multicolored accents, Roman themed drink and coaster set, Bob Hoffman York barbell 'Whirling Mixer' with original box, 2 sets of fondue forks with 6 forks each, enameled aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract MCM New York School ModernAbstract painting, ca 1965. The painting is oil on paper measuring 21 ¾” x 27 ¾”. Framed dimensions 27” x 33”. No apparent signature. Very good condition.A strongSee Sold Price
Sold2024[STORE INTERIORS] LOT OF 5 PRINTS SOLD TOGETHERSTORE INTERIORS. A lot of 5 prints sold together. Albumen prints and other. All mounted. Including photos of BUTCHER (New York) and SADDLE SHOP. Prints: 4" x 5.5" - 10" x 11.75"; mounts: 5.5" x 7" - 1See Sold Price
Sold20194 Light Kate Spade Light FixtureMCM New York Designer 4 Light Kate Spade Light Fixture. 34 1/2" H 24" DiaSee Sold Price
2022American Mid-Century Modern Lithograph New York City SceneAmerican MCM, New York City Scene, hand-colored lithograph, SLR illegibly and edition 18/34, 29 1/2 x 21 1/2”, 30 1/2 x 22 1/2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Laminate Teakwood Umbrella StandMid-Century Modern Laminate Teakwood Umbrella Stand. 15 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold20211954 Richfield Oil Corporation New York Medallion MCMThis medallion was created by Dieges & Clust in New York for the Richfield Oil Corporation of New York and commemorates 25 years of service to the American people. This piece was possibly used asSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Umbrellas with MCM HandlesBlack & Silver and Brown Umbrellas work Black & Brown Cloth separated from metal ribsSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Magazine rack, etcTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Magazine rack, stool, and umbrella stand, New York, 1950s Enameled iron, cork, brass Unmarked Magazine rack: 28" x 28" x 16", stool: 23" x 20" dia., uSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND GILT CAMEL WITH RIDERCloisonne enamel camel and gilt perched atop the camel is a rider in a gilt saddle with umbrella to protect from the hot sun and a hanging lantern for when the sun sets Dimension: 38cm ( 15 in )See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage arctic fox fur coat, York FurrierVintage mcm 1960s- 1970s York Furrier since 1931 grey and white fox fur coat. Monogrammed interior RMN. Very good condition with no rips. Size M/L 40" bust, 33" length. Excellent nicely kept no tears.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SONNEMAN MCM FLOOR LAMPROBERT SONNEMAN MCM FLOOR LAMPNew York, Mid-20th century, Sonneman for George Kovacs, adjustable rectangular white metal Cubist shade on a chrome cylinder standard, rectangular black metal base. 49.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferguson Brothers Manufacturing Co New York Six-Sided Oak Umbrella Stand c1910Ferguson Brothers Manufacturing Co New York Six-Sided Oak Umbrella Stand c1910. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. 27h x 11d inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferguson Bros - New York Six-Sided Oak Umbrella StandFerguson Brothers Manufacturing Co - New York Six-Sided Oak Umbrella Stand c1910. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. 27"h x 11"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023York, Three Abstract MCM Compositions A/Pall signed "L.E.York " lower right, two on mats. Two works on paper and one on panel. Largest frame size: 18 1/2" high, 17 5/8" wide. Toning, blooming under glass, paint losses. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Silver Plate & Brass Umbrella StandMid-Century Modern Silver Plate & Brass Umbrella Stand W/ Lion Head Handles. 18 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kramer of New York Crystal Bracelet MCMFabulous vintage Kramer of New York bracelet. Beautiful crystals in red and AB red and amethyst in color. Marked on push locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York World's Fair UmbrellaNew York World's Fair Umbrella. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as video feed of each lot. All itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK JETS Metal Umbrella HolderFront of umbrella holder reads NEW YORK JETS. Has depiction of green toned football helmet. Contains some dents. Has evident wear. Measures approx 19 inches tall 10 inches diameter. Sports decor pieceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1937 Gunsmith and Police Department, 6 Centre Mar NY New York . Photography PrintUS$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1935 Tri-boro Barber School, 264 Bowery NY New York. Photography PrintUS$100