Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Silk Landscape and poem. 108 cm x 47 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Silk Landscape and poem. 108 cm x 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School, 19th Century, WatercolorA Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk depicting a group of figures in a garden landscape. Dimensions:The frame is 23 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Flowers. 115 cm x 35 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Flowers. 115 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Double sided Scholar and child. 75 cm x 45 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Double sided Scholar and child. 75 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, WINTERRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, WINTER SHELTER, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Scholar and beauty within a landscape. 96 cm x 25 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Scholar and beauty within a landscape. 96 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th c. WatercolorDepicting a young woman reading, unsigned. The frame appears to be original to the work. Dimensions: Sight is 10 1/2" x 8 1/2", the frame 15 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kotah School Indian "Genesis" Miniature PaintingIndian "Genesis" Miniature Painting, Kotah School, 19th century. Watercolor, gouache, ink, and gold on paper. Large image depicting numerous copulating couples of animals and humans. Sheet measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2018American School (19th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (19th Century). Watercolor on paper. A mountain homestead. Marked to back "View of Smith Farm Buildings in 1860 by Andrew French Del". In gilt wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15See Sold Price
Sold2020American School Early 19th C. Watercolor MemorialAmerican School, circa 1810, antique early 19th century child's watercolor drawing, depicting a memorial plaque with urn top in a willow dominated landscape view. Reads "Sacred to the memory of CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Palace Interior Watercolor & THE KING'S PICTURES, Vol. I-III1st item: British School, late 19th century, watercolor painting depicting the interior of highly ornate building, possibly the Palace of Westminster, with portrait bust of Queen Victoria overlookingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese portrait of army officer Zhang ZhiyuanChinese portrait of army officer Zhang Zhiyuan, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), watercolor and ink on paper, depicting a Qianlong era army official, matted and framed under glass, 28"h x 15"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese School PaintingsFour Chinese School Paintings , 19th c., watercolor on pith paper, sight 7 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed alikeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, Signed 19th C. Interior WatercolorFrench School, Signed 19th C. watercolor of an elegant interior setting. Signed illegibly lower right. Label verso. Image size: 15 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Momento Mori paintingAmerican School, Momento Mori painting, American School (19th c.), ink/watercolor on paper, no signature observed, 15"h x 12.75"w (sight), 18.25"h x 16"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School PaintingChinese School Painting , 19th c., watercolor on pith paper, sight 7 in. x 11 in., double matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015French School, 19th c. Grand Picnic, watercolorpen and ink with watercolor on paper, initialed "G.B." lr, sight size: 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., framed P. Wanderberg, Paris gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School (Mid 19th c.) Portrait WatercolorCivil War era portrait of a young man, signed "Sherman, Brooklyn". Dimensions: Sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", the frame 14 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance: From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, "Cockscomb," late 19th c., watercolor,American School, "Cockscomb," late 19th c., watercolor, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 10 5/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local Antiquarian, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor of Islamic Palace or TempleEnglish School, late 19th century, Orientalist watercolor painting depicting the ornate doorway of an Islamic or Moorish palace or temple, with architectural features rendered in fine detail. IllegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School Butterfly WatercolorCHINESE SCHOOL, 19th Century. Butterfly Study. Watercolor on paper. 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sheet, 23 3/4 x 18 inches framed Label verso: The Hyde Collection (Glenn Falls, NY), Exhibited: Documents of DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian School, paintingCanadian School, painting, Canadian School (19th c.), Inuit hunters, watercolor on laid paper, no signature visible, 14"h x 19.5"l (sheet), 21.75"h x 27"w (framed) Provenance: The Ford Foundation, NYSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersIrish School, 19th Century Portrait of a Young Gentleman Watercolour on card, 12.5 x 10cm (5 x 4'')€140
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnglo-American School 19th Century, View of a Factory, 19th CenturyUS$150
6 days LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200