Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 Surrealist LE Litho SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A color lithograph art print on paper titled "Cantate 51 de Bach Pour les Jours de Lumiere" ("Bach Cantata 51 for Days of Light"), produced circa 1970. This colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Midnight". Depicts a red door cracked open with the light beaming through. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold20222004 Green Day Long Beach Signed LE PosterThis limited edition poster is numbered 29/245 and signed by the artist! We are excited to offer this Green Day poster for the first time in our auction! The pop punk power trio performed at the LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022"First Light of the Day" Limited Edition Serigraph by"First Light of the Day" is a limited edition serigraph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Juan Medina. Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 26" x 37" (with border), 21" x 32" (imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Brockie b.1955 Wildlife Bird LE Litho SIGNEDKeith Brockie (English, born 1955). A lmited edition lithograph art print. Titled "Breaking the Calm Common Loon." A Realistic depicting of a water bird swimming and breaking the surface of the water.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN CLAUDE Pair Framed Maine Lighthouse Artworkscreen prints in Art Deco Style Design, light wood frames, vibrant graphics, appears to be artist Pencil Signed ,first for Doubling Point Light Kennebec River Sagadahoc County Maine, second artwork reSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN CLAUDE Pair Framed Maine Lighthouse Artworkscreen prints in Art Deco Style Design, light wood frames, vibrant graphics, appears to be artist Pencil Signed ,first for Doubling Point Light Kennebec River Sagadahoc County Maine, second artwork reSee Sold Price
Sold20222009 Jerry Garcia Captain Trips Print Signed LE PosterThis poster is numbered 46/120 and signed by the artist, Print Mafia! Here we have a beautiful print by Print Mafia featuring a portrait of Jerry Garcia, AKA Captain Trips! This is the first time thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg wood engravingFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) ''City Lights''- wood engraving, 1934, signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/200 in pencil. This is one of Eichenberg's prints based on his first exposure to Manhattan, verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Le Kinff Woman with Cat and FlowersGeorges Dayez Toledo bicolor Materials: Original Color Lithograph Size:H: 22 W: 18 in | 56 x 46 cm Rarity: 71/180 Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist Frame: Not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Work". Depicts a broom sweeping an apple core into the street gutter. Pencil signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition screen print. Titled "Determination". Depicts a banana peel resting on the floor in front of a blue shutter framed door. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "The Narrow Escape". Depicts a green door with debris flying around. Pencil signed and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto b1963 Happy Hour LE Art Print SIGNEDRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). A limited edition silkscreen serigraph art print. Titled, "Happy Hour," produced 2005. A still life produced in the artist's Cubist Pop Art style depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier (Swiss, 1887-1965) Art Print, Le Modulor, SignedPrint on paper with deckled lower edge. Print depicts a collage composed of a figure, lines, and shapes colored red and brown with painterly striations. Swiss artist and architect Charles-Edouard JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Justin Green Signed Art Print, LE 34/65Limited Edition KFC Art Colonel Sanders Killing Chickens by famed underground artist Justin Green. Number 34 of 65. Signed by Justin Green. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA ANDRADE Silver Foil Graphic Art Print. "New Light"EDNA ANDRADE Silver Foil Graphic Art Print. "New Light". Signed. #49/100. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein LE Hand Signed Pop Art PrintRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997/ New York). Limited edition hand signed Art Print titled "Little Big Painting, 1965". Signed in pencil lower right corner. #049 out of edition of 200. Comes with CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Mukai LE Hand Signed Serigraph Art PrintDennis Mukai (20th Century, American). Limited Edition Serigraph titled "Metropolis: Julie". Hand Signed on verso on COA Label and dated 1991. Measures 41" x 31" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Mondro Contemporary Art LE Signed Photo PrintDelve into the poignant beauty of Anne Mondro's "Vulnerable Series: Apart" with this limited edition digital print capturing crocheted steel wire figures. Numbered as print #1 out of an edition of 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA ANDRADE Op Art Graphic Print Signed. NEW LIGHT 22/EDNA ANDRADE Op Art Graphic Print Signed. NEW LIGHT 22/100-- Dimensions: H: 21.25 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Memoires Et Campagnes Du Baron Larrey 5 VolumesUS$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable [1st printing] - Color lithographUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$3,000