Sold2019Chinese Archaic Jade Belt HookChinese Archaic Jade Belt Hook H; 4-3/4'' W; 2-1/4'' L; 95 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Fox etc.Meissen porcelain fox 2.25"h x 3.5"l; a Kingspoint design metal jeweled fox box with magnet lock in original box 4.5"l; a Beswick fox 4.75"h; and an indistinctly marked creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen 19thC Rare Porcelain Figure of a FoxMeissen 19thC Rare Porcelain Figure of a Fox. Condition: Generally Good Condition. 1 Chip Under the Left Front Foot & Minor Chip on the Left Ear. Dimensions: L-9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20197 misc. itemsMeissen cup (chip, 2.75"Hx4.8"x3.85"), 5 Meissen(?) knives/forks (chips, crack, 7.25"L(2), 8.5"L(3)), and a French crystal cup (3.95"Hx3.05"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham (American) 'Maintenon' Sterling Silver Pitcher, H 9.75" W 6" L 9.5" 34.94t ozGorham (American) 'Maintenon' Sterling Silver Pitcher, H 9.75" W 6" L 9.5" 34.94t oz | a Gorham sterling silver 'four-and-a-half-pint' pitcher in the Maintenon pattern. Bearing signature branding, halSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Stone Carving, Four Chickens And Chick On Landscape H 6'' L 9.5''Chinese Stone Carving, Four Chickens And Chick On Landscape H 6'' L 9.5'' | Unusual subject. Nice detail. Provenance: From the Estate of Leon Zielinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022CZECH GLASS BOUQUET STYLE LAMP, H 7", L 9.5"CZECH GLASS BOUQUET STYLE LAMP, H 7", L 9.5" A vintage Czech glass bouquet style lamp. Electrified. Depth 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021BENIN NIGERIA BRONZE LEAF FORM CLAPPERS W 2.7" L 9.5"BENIN NIGERIA BRONZE LEAF FORM CLAPPERS W 2.7" L 9.5" Edo culture. Paddle or leaf form. Five mask images on each leaf. Two pieces. Depth 3/8".Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE CATHEDRAL KEY, C 1800 L 9.5" RELIGIOUS SYMBOLSBRONZE CATHEDRAL KEY, C 1800 L 9.5" RELIGIOUS SYMBOLS Beautifully cast key to open cathedral door with well-defined coat of arms crest. W. 2.5". Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Egoïste, a large dummy perfume bottle. (L: 9,5 x W: 16 x H: 27 cm)Chanel Egoïste, a large dummy perfume bottle.  Dimensions: (L: 9,5 x W: 16 x H: 27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t ozJenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t oz | Repousse flower border. Monogram "HCB". #662 Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguished CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique (French) 'Simba Lioness' Frosted Crystal Sculpture, H 5.5" L 9.5"Lalique (French) 'Simba Lioness' Frosted Crystal Sculpture, H 5.5" L 9.5" | Bearing signature branding incised to the underside. Provenance: Property of a Novi, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle (French, Est. 1830) 'Palme' Silver Plate Cake Serving Set, Ca. 1940, L 9.5" 14 pcsChristofle (French, Est. 1830) 'Palme' Silver Plate Cake Serving Set, Ca. 1940, L 9.5" 14 pcs | the collection includes twelve dessert spoons (L 6") and two cake server (L 10.25"). Each bearing signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben (American) 'Stretching Cat' Figurine, H 2.5" W 2" L 9.5"Steuben (American) 'Stretching Cat' Figurine, H 2.5" W 2" L 9.5" | Depicting a seated cat in a stretched position. Presented on a velvet rug, measuring W 4" X L 10.75". Bearing signature branding inciSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wheelchair, made of wood upholstered with skai. (L:95 x W:80 x H:114 cm)An antique wheelchair, made of wood upholstered with skai. Marked F. Pressley. (L:95 x W:80 x H:114 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023English Burl Walnut Tea Caddy, Dome Lid Ca. 19th.c., H 7" L 9.5" Depth 6"English Burl Walnut Tea Caddy, Dome Lid Ca. 19th.c., H 7" L 9.5" Depth 6" | Handsome well made box with brass handle and fittings. Lock stamped "London" and Mordan & Co. Interior fitted with two compaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silve Tray oval plate. L 9.5" x 6.6" Weight,Sterling Silve Tray oval plate. L 9.5" x 6.6" Weight, 142 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Style Oak Waste Basket, Ca. 1900, H 16" W 9.25" L 9.5"Mission Style Oak Waste Basket, Ca. 1900, H 16" W 9.25" L 9.5" | the waste basket offers a slat form construction with copper rivets. with 'S.M.T.S.' double marked and '709' impressed to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delfts, a candlestick made of blue-white glazed faience. 19th century. (L: 9,5 x W: 14 x H: 16,5 cm)Delfts, a candlestick made of blue-white glazed faience. 19th century. Gemerkt 1552.  Dimensions: (L: 9,5 x W: 14 x H: 16,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery (American) 'Forget-me-not' Teapot, Creamer & Sugar, Ca. 1920, H 4.5" W 5" L 9.5" 3Roseville Pottery (American) 'Forget-me-not' Teapot, Creamer & Sugar, Ca. 1920, H 4.5" W 5" L 9.5" 3 pcs | the teapot measures H 4.5" X W 5" X L 9.5". the covered sugar measures H 4.5" X W 4" X L 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Gilt Metal Relief Raised Cherub Motif Jewelry Box Ca. 1900, H 3.5'' L 9.5''French Style Gilt Metal Relief Raised Cherub Motif Jewelry Box Ca. 1900, H 3.5'' L 9.5'' | Oval, embellished with angels on lid and all sides. Hinged lid. Fabric lined interior. Footed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaBergère in mahogany and gilded wood, slightly curved backrest, armrests with sphinx figures,€800
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Great Northern Railroad China Mountains and Flowers Double Egg Cup, Bouillon Cup,US$40