Sold2016Mel Kendrick (American, b. 1949) Untitled LampblMel Kendrick (American, b. 1949)UntitledLampblack and oil on poplar44-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Kendrick, untitled 1, WoodcutArtist: Mel Kendrick, American (1949 - ) Title: untitled 1 Year: 1990 Medium: Woodcut on thin wove paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/10 Image Size: 48 x 47 inches Size: 60 x 47 in. (152.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEL EDWARDS (American, b. 1937), ARTIST'S PROOFuntitled abstract color lithograph overall: 29-3/4 x 21-1/4 in., framed composition in black on red and orange ground; pencil signed lower right, ed. A/P and dated 1998 lower left Provenance: from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Stirt, American (b.1946), Osage Orange, 1998, studio turned and carved footed wood bowl, 3 1/4"HAl Stirt American (b.1946) Osage Orange, 1998 studio turned and carved footed wood bowl signed under base. From The Smithsonian American Art Museum: Alan Stirt describes himself as a self-taught woodtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Dan McClearyDan McCleary American, b. 1952), "Orange #1," watercolor on paper, initialed and dated lower right, gallery title label (Tatistcheff Gallery, New York) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Misrach (American, b.1949) Desert Fire #1 (Burning Palms) from Desert Canto IV: The Fires,Richard Misrach (American, b.1949) Desert Fire #1 (Burning Palms) from Desert Canto IV: The Fires, 1983–1985 1983, unique Cibachrome print. image: 27 7/8 x 36 in. (70.8 x 91.4cm) sheet: 29 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) STEVEN CORREIA (B.1949) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES(lot of 3) Studio art glass iridescent vases, each signed Correia (Steven Correia, American, b.1949), including: (1) having flared rim over bulbous body, with repeating geometric pattern, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Messerschmidt (American, b.1949) 'P. L. 11 #1' Acrylic Sculpture (from The Pipeline series)Jeff Messerschmidt (American, b.1949) 'P. L. 11 #1' Acrylic Sculpture (from The Pipeline series) 1971, signed on base, depicting a tubular shape Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast), IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Watts - World Trade Center #1 & #4Lot 63 Todd Watts American (b. 1949) World Trade Center #1 & #4 (1972) gelatin silver print laid down on paper each signed lower right, numbered 4/100 image (each): 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamante Frog VaseSergio Bustamante (Mexican, American, b. 1949) Frog Vase Bronze ed. 1 of 50 9.5 x 9.5 x 9.5 (in) Incised Fundición Sergio Bustamante, rim of vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Wilkinson, (American, b. 1949) "Faces"Michael Wilkinson, (American, b. 1949) "Faces" Lucite. Measures 17 1/2 inches high x 10 3/4 inches deep x 17 inches wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Levinthal 'Hells Belles'David Levinthal (American, b. 1949) 'Hells Belles' 1987; Polaroid ed. 1 of 2; 28 x 22 (in); Signed, dated, and numbered in marker David Levinthal 1987 1/2, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MODERN ART GLASS VASES SCHLANSER & MURANO(lot of 2) Modenr art glass vases, including: (1) trumpet vase, "Scapes," signed Schlanser (Stephen Schlanser, American, b.1949), dated 1992, approx 12 1/8"h, 4.25"w, 4.75"d, (1) Murano cased glass "fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Josh Simpson "Planet" PaperweightA globular glass paperweight by Josh Simpson (American, b. 1949), an "Inhabited Planet" example; diameter 1.5". Simpson began exhibiting and producing planet glass examples for students in the 1970s,See Sold Price
Sold2019* Richard Misrach, (American, b. 1949), Cloud, 1987* Richard Misrach (American, b. 1949) Cloud, 1987 chromogenic color print 38 1/2 x 48 1/2 inches (visible). Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the Estate of Steve and Peggy Fossett, Carmel, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GREG BEHYMER FLORIDA PAINTINGSBEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): Four Florida Scenes: 1) Orange Sky River Landscape, Oil/Canvasboard, 8" x 10", signed lower left, framed, 9.5" x 11.5"; 2) Cool Blue Sundown, Oil/Board, 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES(lot of 5) Contemporary studio art glass vases, including: (1) Chris Buzzini (Christopher Lee Murphy Buzzini, American, b.1949), Bridgeton Studio, pulled feather design, (1) Jim Norton (Canadian, b.19See Sold Price
Sold2016Pete Jordan (American, b. 1949) Peaceful River OPete Jordan (American, b. 1949)Peaceful RiverOil on board9 x 13-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001 cut and laminated glass, stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2001 Spinning Stratus' H 17 1/4 x Dia 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jay Musler (American, b. 1949) Untitled from theJay Musler (American, b. 1949)Untitled from the Ugly Bowl SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), To His Team Gave aJAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)To His Team Gave a Whistle, from The Night Before Christmaswatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 9 x 22 in., frame: 16 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled SculptureMark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled Sculpture carved wood H 68 x Diameter 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Florence and Norman Ferber, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H xUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,US$2,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJames Regimbal (American, b.1949) 'Silent Sentinel' Bronze SculptureUS$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on CanvasUS$150