Sold2021Memphis Group, Jewelry Collection for Acme (14)Memphis Group Jewelry suite, from the 'Memphis Designers for Acme' collection, ca. 1985 Enamel, silver-plated metal, stainless steel. Produced by Acme Studio, USA. Each signed. Together with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Memphis Designer Jewelry for AcmeComprises: a pair of metal and enamel earrings by Tigerman; a metal and enamel pendant by Zanini; a 3 part metal and enamel pendant. Dimensions: Approximately - 3.00 " H See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED GROUP OF DESIGNER PINS7 ASSORTED DESIGNER PINS, INCLUDING MONET AND ALVASee Sold Price
Sold2023Postmodern Memphis Style Ceramic Bowl, 1980sPostmodern "Memphis Group" style polychromed ceramic tripodal bowl, illegibly signed "Del..." to underside, likely 1980s or later, the lilac rim with pink handles pierced by brown pins, the whole withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Vinatage Designer PinsGroup of Assorted Vinatage Designer Pins including Boucher, Tifari, Kenneth Lane, Jomaz, Les Bernard, Judith Green, Lea Stein, Mazer. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nettie Rosenstein Vintage Designer Jewelry Group -SterlingGreat three pc set in sterling with cowboy hat and rhinestone motif, sterling with gold wash pin having faceted mother of pearl and rhinestones, floral brooch with moving petals and other clip earringSee Sold Price
Sold2021French designer 8pc group: Cilea Paris layered yellowFrench designer 8pc group: Cilea Paris layered yellow leaf and rhinestone pin and earring set, four pairs of textured metallic overlay button earrings, silver tone triangular rhinestone encrusted puffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judaic Vintage Designer Costume Jewelry CollectionGroup Lot Pins Brooches Necklaces Bracelets etcJudaica Vintage Designer Costume Jewelry Collection Grouping Group Lot Comprising: 3x Wristwatches Pin Brooch Pendant Necklace Bracelet Ring and More Some Items May Need Repair While Some Will Not WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Eight Pins and PendantsGroup of eight pins and pendants including an agate pin measuring 1 1/2" x 5/8", a designer artist signed sterling pin measuring 2 5/8" x 1 1/2", a painted shell pin of London Bridge1 1/2" x 1 1/8", mSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRAMER Designer Costume Jewelry Group24" long gold tone bead necklace, blue enamel pin brooch, FINE raw jade pendant necklace 9" dia, 16" pink and green jade necklace and two sets of clip earrings. Good condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Vintage Designer JewelryComprises: a pair of KJL chandelier earrings, a pair of Miriam Haskell faux pearl earrings, a pair of Schiaparelli black glass earrings (all clip-on); 8 assorted pins ranging from 1920's to 60's; a 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Erlin Brutalist Tree Branch Brooch / PinBrutalist 18K gold-filled silverplated brooch / pin by the designer Erlin, representing a group of tree branches / twigs, marked "18K GF / Erlin." 1" H x 2.75" W Provenance: Property from a 333 E 69thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer Vintage Costume Jewelry GroupPanetta rhinestone cat pin, Cora Pegasus rooster pin, Viking craft sterling bee, Krementz bee and others as shown. Not all signed, good condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Designer Costume Jewelry Brooches, 4Group jewelry lot of four designer pins comprising two Hattie Carnegie gold-tone metal brooches, one in the form of a tree mounted with glass cabochons (one lacking), one in the form of shells with coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Modernist Danish Pins by J TostrupSterling Modernist Danish Pins by J. Tostrup Group. Bull 2" long. Abstract Human. Gudmund Elvestad Designer. 42.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Designer Costume Jewelry, 4 pcs.Group lot of vintage designer costume jewelry comprising one C and D Jewelry butterfly form brooch pin set with genuine crystal stones, signed "C + D Jewelry" to reverse, one part of Robert clip earriSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH LAUREN & Joan Vass Designer SlacksGroup lot of 3 Designer pants, 2 pairs of Ralph Lauren pin stripe slacks. 1 navy blue, 1 black. Size 6 & 4. Pockets are stitched 1 pair do Joan Vass Black slacks with front pockets. Inseams range betwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of Gold-Tone Costume Jewelry Pins, 6Group lot of six gold-tone metal costume jewelry brooches comprising one designer Sphinx shrimp or prawn form pin mounted with turquoise-tone resin, marked to reverse, one unsigned brooch in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chanel Vintage Designer CC Pin Brooch & Ribbon LOTChanel (French). Group of three black and white flower pins and one red and silver ribbon. White flower pin, features brass oval CHANEL label, and original CHANEL string tag with serial #. Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Designer Costume Jewelry Brooches, 4Group lot of four vintage costume jewelry pins comprising one Hattie Carnegie floriform brooch of brass with faux agate cabochons and mounted with colorless rhinestones, signed to reverse, one SwarovsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Costume JewelryGroup of Assorted Costume Jewelry Including rings, pins and pendants and other items. Some designer names such as Juicy, some vintage items and some modern.See Sold Price
Sold2015DESIGNER CARRERA Y CARRERA 18K GOLD, DIAMONDS & PEARLSThis is a designer Carrera Y Carrera 18k gold, diamonds and pearls angel motif pin brooch. The piece is well crafted in solid 18k yellow gold with a smooth polished finish and shows two semi-dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Memphis Design Group Attributed Dresser Cabinet. ColorMemphis Design Group Attributed Dresser Cabinet. Colorful Laminate. Iron Hardware. Unknown Designer.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 52 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Acme Paris Green Paint and Cascamite Glue CansUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THIRTY-FIVE HAT PINS Of various designs, some set with pearls, seed pearls or cultures€900
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co Frank Gehry Sterling 18k Gold Axis Flex Band Ring Size 4.5US$125
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Peretti Bangle Teardrop Collection in Sterling Silver By StyleUS$100
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Heart Pendant in Sterling Silver & 18k Yellow Gold w/ChainUS$125