Sold2021"G. A. Schwarz" Fancy Goods & Toys Wagon, Tin ToyGeorge Brown Company. Forestville, CT - 1880 - 22" Long. G. A. Schwarz was the brother of F. A. O. Schwarz. G. A. Schwarz located his business in Philadelphia while F. A. O Schwarz located his in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAO SCHWARZ NODDING SANTA AND NODDING REINDEERFAO SCHWARZ NODDING SANTA AND NODDING REINDEER. 42" L. overall. Comprised of a wonderful composition Santa with painted blue eyes, white hair and full beard sitting in a large wicker sled with lichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mitStundenbücher (HORAE B.M.V.) Horae deipare virginis Marie secundum usum Romanum. Druck in Rot und Schwarz, mit Druckermarke und 47 ganzseitigen teils kolorierten Miniaturen, zahlr. kleine MiniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Von Schwarz Ceramic Tile 3 Piece GarnitureThree Johann Von Schwarz Jugendstil / Art Nouveau ceramic art pottery tiles mounted in characteristic Art Nouveau brass frames, the largest with a full length Loie Fuller style beauty wearing a flowinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Brandt, Schwarz mit hellem Blau, linksAndreas Brandt Schwarz mit hellem Blau, links 1980oil on canvas 47.25 h × 78.75 w in (120 × 200 cm) Signed twice and dated to verso 'Brandt 80 Andreas Brandt'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spitzaryballos Protokorinthisch, 7./6.Jh. v.C. SchwarzSpitzaryballos Protokorinthisch, 7./6.Jh. v.C. Schwarz bemalt, Details in rot. Corpus verziert mit graviertem Schuppen-Muster, die einzelnen Schuppen schwarz oder rot gepunktet. Mündungsteller, SchulSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: A...E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander (no. 3904), ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph small-format posters with animal training and menagerie scenes, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Menagerie Motorized Diorama. Scale model of a circus...Circus Menagerie Motorized Diorama. Scale model of a circus menagerie tent, featuring dozens of animals that made up the spectacle of a three-ring circus at the dawn of the twentieth century, and inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Schwarz, ZABS 7-11-06 BlueDavid Schwarz ZABS 7-11-06 Blue from the Z-Axis series USA, 2006hand-blown, cut, incised, and painted glass 10 h × 9 dia in (25 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to body 'David ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faberge Menagerie Collection Yellow Surprise Egg RabbitFaberge Menagerie Collection Yellow Surprise Egg with hand-carved Rabbit figurine inside of the egg. Faberge Authentic egg Includes Officially Authorized Faberge Paperwork - Authorized Certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis G...Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1900s. Color lithograph poster with an oval portrait of the lion tamer beside a lion. Edmond Pezon (1868—1916) was a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Hooper Schneider, Accidental Menagerie sub-6Max Hooper Schneider Accidental Menagerie sub-6 2015mixed media, acrylic tray, polymer resin, aluminum structure, custom hardware 21.5 h × 21.5 w × 7.5 d in (55 × 55 × 19 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2020Dave Schwarz American b1952 Studio Glass SculptureSigned original studio art glass sculpture by David Schwarz (b.1952. Washington). Amazing vessel form with multi color geometric shapes and polished windows with a bronze colored outer layer. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Ci...Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. Half sheet poster depicting a hippo and rhinoceros cooling off in a savanna setting. 21See Sold Price
Sold20231880 George Brown Co. G.A. Schwarz Toys Tin WagonConnecticut,Circa 1880 Rare and early painted tin horse drawn wagon manufactured by George Brown Company of Forestville, Connecticut for G.A. Schwarz, Philadelphia. Highly detailed wagon with openingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Amburgh & Co’s New Great Golden Menagerie, Circus, and ...Van Amburgh & Co’s New Great Golden Menagerie, Circus, and Colosseum! New York: James Reilley, Printer & Engraver, ca. 1877. Double-sided pictorial letterpress herald, descriptive text on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID SCHWARZ Glass sculptureDAVID SCHWARZ (b. 1952) Sculpture from the V-Axis series, Vancouver, WA, 1986 Blown, etched, and polished glass Signed and dated, museum deaccession number 13" x 13" x 7" Provenance: The Marilyn and ESee Sold Price
Sold2018David Schwarz (American, b. 1952) Vase from theDavid Schwarz (American, b. 1952)Vase from the V-Axis Series, 1989Blown, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grande Menagerie du Dompteur Ed. Pezon / La Danse Serpentin...Grande Menagerie du Dompteur Ed. Pezon / La Danse Serpentine. Paris: Ch. Levy, ca. 1890s. Color stone lithograph poster of Edmond Pezon (1868—1916) with an assistant presenting a serpentine dancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwarz Etienne 18K Gold Automatic WatchMETAL: 18K gold. MEASUREMENTS: case is 35mm excl. crown x 42mm lug tip to lug tip. Gold plated buckle. Sialver tone dial with 2 sub dials at 12 and 6 o'clock and date at 3 o'clock.Black RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Schumacher 'Menagerie' confidanteContemporary Schumacher 'Menagerie' confidante, 20th c., USA, four seat round bench with loose cushions with fringed skirt on casters, upholstered in embroidered Schumacher 'Menagerie' pattern fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Corgi Toys 803 FAO Schwarz Golden Jack SetThis set contains (3) boxed cars, including 276 Oldsmobile Toronado in metallic red, 338 Chevrolet SS 350 Camaro in golden yellow & 341 Mini Marcos GT 850 in maroon. Each is in like new condition. BoxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 EngravingUS$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge 92" Tall FAO Schwarz Plush Giraffe FigureUS$150
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCFitz & Floyd Glass Menagerie Miniature Pelican FigurineUS$5(1 bid)