Sold2024MENGHI ROBERTOMENGHI ROBERTO Lampada da terra Struttura in metallo laccato, base in ghisa e diffusore in perspex. Anni '60 h cm 190x30 Bibl.: F. Magnani (a cura di ), Negozi Moderni, Gorlich edizioni, Milano, 1964See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Menghi rare table lampRoberto Menghi rare table lamp Venini Italy, 1968 glass, nickel-plated brass 15 dia x 17.5 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of base: [Venini Murano Made in Italy].See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO MENGHI, Poltrona modello “Hall”ROBERTO MENGHI Produzione Arflex, Italia 1958 ca. Poltrona modello “Hall” con struttura in metallo stampato, imbottitura e rivestimenti in tessuto originale lilla. Segni d’uso. cm 10See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO CASTIGLIONI & ROBERTO MENGHICoppia di lampade da parete o soffitto mod. Canna Fiorita. Ottone, vetro soffiato e acidato, vetro opalino incamiciato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '80. cm 103x14x17 A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY P. CASTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto MenghiParascintille in ottone per camino., Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 110 - D. 13 - H. 71 Cm, Bibliografia , R. Aloi, Camini d’oggi, pag. 121, Hoepli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Roberto Menghi, Libra-Lux LampItaly, 1950 brass, enameled aluminum 6" x 36 1/2" Libra-Lux adjustable desk lamp with counter balance, attributed to Roberto Menghi, manufactured and distributed by Lamperti. Tags: modernist, bauhaus,See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Castiglioni + Roberto Menghi, 'Canna' Table LampPIERO CASTIGLIONI + ROBERTO MENGHI 'Canna' table lamp, 1981 Frosted blown glass, glazed glass, enameled steel. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Italy. Underside of base with manufacturer's deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO CASTIGLIONI E ROBERTO MENGHI, Lampada mod. 2702PIERO CASTIGLIONI E ROBERTO MENGHI Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1981 ca. Lampada a sospensione mod. 2702 “Canna Nuda”, acciaio, composta da tre diffusori a canna in vetro satinato ad unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Menghi Bronze Folding Fireplace ScreenDESCRIPTION: An Italian gilt bronze pierced folding peacock fan fireplace screen. This is an italian gilt bronze decorative folding pierced fireplace screen, in a peacock fan design, with an ornate suSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASTIGLIONI & MENGHI NEMO "CANNA NUDA" WALL LIGHTMinimalist "Canna Nuda" convertible wall sconce or ceiling-mounted light fixture in frosted glass and brass, designed by Pietro Castiglioni and Roberto Menghi for Nemo Lighting; labeled on wall canopySee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe àNew-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Diamond Floret BraceletLimited Production Roberto Coin White Gold Diamond Flower Bracelet With 13.30 Ctw Diamonds. Marked RC And 18k With Original Box. Color: F-G; Clarity: VS. Length: 7.25 Inches. Retail Value $45,000. RevSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEXIBLE ROBERTO COIN 18KT YG HORSE BANGLE CUFF18 karat yellow gold Roberto Coin horse bangle cuff bracelet set with approx. .50cts of high quality diamonds. Exquisite craftsmanship design throughout. Retailed originally for $30,000 USD. From a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and BraceletRoberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and Bracelet 18 kt., the woven ribbed necklace and bracelet centering panels and clasps of 158 white gold-set round diamonds ap. 2.80 cts., necklace clasp flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Burle Marx, 18kt gold sculpture braceletsatin, rectangular links centered by seven fantasy cut aquamarines, signed on the closure, diameter 6 cm. _x000D_ Complete with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRoberto Cavalli | Bias-Cut Brown Silk Embellished Evening GownUS$450(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w BoxUS$700(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55469: Roberto Coin Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: FulUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Black White Diamond Cable Link 18k White Gold Ladies Earrings w BoxUS$1,100(4 bids)
Sep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Diamond and Onyx Zebra Stripe BangleUS$2,200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100