Sold2021Meriden Sterling Silver VaseMeriden Britannia Company (American, Connecticut) sterling silver vase, Madame D'Arblay pattern, tall conical form with engraved shoulder and foot. Maker's mark and pattern name along with "Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MERIDAN BRITANNIA RETICULATED STERLING SILVER(lot of 4) American sterling silver tableware, Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut, including: (2) reticulated ramekin holders, lacking liner inserts, approx 1.25"h, 4.5"l, 3"w, (1) reticulateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Vegetable DishesPair of American Sterling Silver Oval Open Vegetable Dishes , Meriden Britannia, reeded border, l. 10 1/2 in., wt. 19.05 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER TAZZAMeriden Britannia Company (American, early 20th century). Sterling silver tazza with pierced rim. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 8", 7.4 oztNote: New and International bidders may be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE BOATVintage Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Sauce / Gravy Boat 6" and Whiting Sterling Underplate 7" . Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERAntique American Sterling Silver Pitcher, by Meriden Britannia Co. Monogram, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 664 2 1/2" Pints. Excellent condition. Measures 8 1/2"x5 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING SILVER BASKET.American. Circa 1900. Handled sterling silver basket. Dents and wear. 11.5"h. Approx. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Basket by Meriden BritanniaAntique American sterling silver reticulated basket by Meriden Britannia, stamped maker's mark eagle. [4 1/2 x 13 x 7 1/2 inches]. Weight 11.5 ozt / 357 gram]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE TEA SETAssumed to be Meriden Britannia Hallmarked with the head of a Native American Indian and sterling silver as well as marked: R.L. Mc Watty & Co. with etched date 1893 and monogram. Dimensions: H 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia sterling martini pitcherMeriden Britannia sterling martini pitcher, First half 20th c., American, .925 silver, with caps for top and mouth, in a vaguely Art Deco form, makers mark. model no. "WR206" and "4 pts" stamped to unSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) American sterling silver serving dishes(3) American sterling silver serving dishes, 20th c., inl. a Meriden Britannia bowl, J.E. Caldwell reticulated oval dish, and a Gorham reticulated round form dish, some monogrammed, smallest: 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20193 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE BOWLSA lot of three antique American sterling silver repousse bowls having floral designs. Maker's include Gorham, Meriden Britannia Company and Unger Brothers. Largest approx. 7 5/8" diameter (19.4cm). ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING WATER PITCHERAmerican sterling silver water pitcher with floral swags, bows and a "R" monogrammed cartouche, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 666B. 4 1/4" Pints. Measures 8"x5 1/2"xSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETAntique American Sterling Silver Swing Handle Bread Basket bu Meriden Britannia. Monogrammed. 10 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 240 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of CSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYmarked for Meriden Britannia Co, further marked "Sterling" approximately 19.5 troy ounces Condition: with scratches throughout. Not monogrammed. 12 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Bowls and CompotesFive American Silver Bowls and Compotes 20th Century by various makers, including National Silver Co., Meriden Britannia Co., and the Webster Company.each marked Sterling.31 ozt 14 dwtDiameter of largSee Sold Price
Sold2018MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEA SETMeriden Britannia sterling silver partial tea service. 3 Pcs. Includes creamer, covered sugar, and waste bowl. Lid can be used on either sugar or waste pot. Each piece stamped "Sterling" with factorySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver TrayRound tray with pierced border, monogrammed. 14.33 oz. troy 11 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Meriden sterling silver presentation cupA Meriden Britannia sterling silver presentation cup retailed by C.D. Peacock, Chicago, IL early 20th centuryWith applied dedication to A.H. Vories and dated 1907, weighted.height 12 1/2in (32cm); diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, 3"H x 13"W x 13"DMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, with garden floral heavy repousse border. 20.58 Ozt 3"H x 13"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver BowlMeriden Britannia Company (Meriden, Connecticut) sterling silver bowl, c. 1900, with ornate foliate decoration, bearing maker's mark, stamped "STERLING PAT. JUNE 8 1908", numbered "653" on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Company Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred Ten (110) Piece Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver Flatware. Stamped sterling with Indian bust facing left. Lots includes: (12) knives measuring 9-1/2", (12) Luncheon Knives measuriSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray (Meriden Britannia Co.)US$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8"US$10
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsSet of Four American Silver Plated Candlesticks, 2nd Half of the 19th CenturyUS$200
2 days LeftJasper5217th Century Antique William & Mary Sterling Silver Pair Candlesticks London 1694 George Bowers?US$15,000
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Sterling Silver Native American Margo de Taxco Enamel Snake Necklace bracelet set 133 gramsUS$475(3 bids)
3 days LeftZ's Fine JewelryVintage Sterling Silver Native American Linked Concho Belt w/DesignsUS$50(4 bids)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSterling Silver Native American Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$380
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$120
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Mediterranean Coral Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$185
3 days LeftZ's Fine JewelrySterling Silver Native American Cuff Bracelet with Bisbee CampbelliteUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Post Earrings P. Skeets Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$84
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSterling Silver Native American Navajo Bird Turquoise Mosaic Cuff BraceletUS$100