Sold2022Merle Spandorfer. Lithograph, PalekaikoMerle Spandorfer (Philadelphia, 1934-2018) A two-color lithograph titled "Palekaiko", signed and numbered in an edition of 150. Printed by Corridor Press. Institute of Contemporary Art tag on back. 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Merle Spandorfer, watercolor on canvasMerle Spandorfer, watercolor on canvas, Merle Spandorfer (American, 1934-2018), "Amber Hill" signed "Spandorfer" and titled verso, and inscribed "To my friend Michael--Love, Merle", 15.5"h x 14"w (canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merle Spandorfer (American, 1934-2018) Signed LithographTitled "Three Figures". Limited edition. Numbered 4/5 lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 19" x 15" including frame, 12" x 9" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Jacoby "Landscape No. 3" Acrylic on CanvasJerry Jacoby (1938-2018). Acrylic painting on canvas titled "Landscape No. 3," 1972, depicting an abstract landscape in vibrant hues of blue, orange, and white. Signed and dated "72&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPER. Vladimir Yakovlev. Plant in a pot. Oil on thick paper. Image size 13.5in by 9.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ulrica Hydman Vallien (Swedish, 1938-2018) SculpUlrica Hydman Vallien (Swedish, 1938-2018) Sculpture Vase, Kosta Boda Glass 14-1/2 x 7 x 7 inches (36.8 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm) Signed to underside KOSTA BODA UNIK 310 880300, Ulrica HV Marked UHV, Lenn, N1See Sold Price
Sold2021William Redd Taylor (American, 1938-2018) UntitledWilliam Redd Taylor(American, 1938-2018)Untitled Watercolor of Mallards in FlightWatercolorsigned Wm Redd Taylor lower left18 3/4 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267456: Ulrica Hydman Vallien (Swedish, 1938-2018) SculpUlrica Hydman Vallien (Swedish, 1938-2018) Sculpture Vase, Kosta Boda Glass 14-1/2 x 7 x 7 inches (36.8 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm) Signed to underside: KOSTA BODA UNIK 310 880300, Ulrica HV Marked: UHV, Lenn,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzaufsatz, "ekpeshi"62 Tanzaufsatz, "ekpeshi" Afo, Nigeria Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Pierre Dartevelle, Brüssel. - TAD Galerie, Taylor Dale, Santa Fe (2009). - Nachlass Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Acrylic/Canvas, DiptychCharles Kaprelian (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). An acrylic on canvas diptych featuring a vibrant geometric motif. Each panel: 96in x 72in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford Art School and the University ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Acrylic/Canvas, PolypticCharles Kaprelian (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). A four-panel polyptic geometric oil on canvas, signed lower right. Each panel: 95-1/2in x 47-1/2in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford Art School and the UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Acrylic/Canvas, SquaresCharles Kaprelian (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). An acrylic on canvas of abstracted gradient squares. Signed verso. 72in x 48in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford Art School and the University of PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Per Kirkeby Etchings 1982 "Erste Konzentration"Per Kirkeby (Danish, 1938-2018). Pair of color etchings with relief from the portfolio "Erste Konzentration," 1982. The prints titled "Untitled (Hohle)" and "Untitled (WeinglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik Figure (Oceanic Art)Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 21.06.2008, Lot 124. - Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. -See Sold Price
Sold2023An Urama Spirit Board, "gope"Votiv-Platte, "gope" Urama, Papua-Neuguinea, Golfprovinz, Golf von Papua Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 139,5 cm. B 34 cm. Provenienz: - Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. - Erbengemeinschaft DeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Per Kirkeby Lithographs from "Erste Konzentration"Per Kirkeby (Danish, 1938-2018). Pair of color lithographs on paper from the portfolio "Erste Konzentration," 1982. The prints titled "Untitled (Figur)," and "Untitled (BlumenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Acrylic/Canvas, MesropCharles Kaprelian. (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). A three-panel acrylic on canvas triptych titled "Mesrop". Signed verso. Each panel 98in x 48in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford Art School and the UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass AssortmentArt Glass Assortment (6) items including Ulrica Hydman-Vallien (Swedish, 1938-2018) for Kosta Boda vases #48244, #7048745 and footed bowl #98824, all hand signed on back and having engraved signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Redd Taylor (1938-2018), Full LoadWilliam Redd Taylor (1938-2018) Full Load signed "Wm Redd Taylor" lower left watercolor, 10 by 13 1/4 in. This work depicts an oyster boat at sea under full sail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Wood Sculptural TriptychCharles Kaprelian (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). An acrylic on wood sculptural triptych of gridded squares. Each wood square is signed verso. Each square: 10in x 10in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per Kirkeby Linocut from Erste KonzentrationPer Kirkeby (Danish, 1938-2018). Linocut on paper titled "Untitled (Figur)," from the portfolio "Erste Konzentration," 1982. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Wilford Dean "Uncle Tom" Folk Pottery BowlRare Wilford Dean (1938-2018) "Uncle Tom" Folk Pottery Bowl that has outstanding details and has Twin Uncle Tom African American (stereotypical) figural as handles looking into the bowl. Mint collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kaprelian. Acrylic/Canvas, GeometricCharles Kaprelian (Philadelphia, 1938-2024). An acrylic on canvas with geometric shapes. Signed lower right. 40in x 30in. Kaprelian attended the Hartford Art School and the University of PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price