Sold2016Jean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio ArrighiJean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio Arrighi Landini (Firenze 1718 - post 1770) Degli uomini quali sono, e quali debbono essere. opera critica di sentimento tradotta dal francese, e con note illustSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUET, Gustave Jean. Oil on Canvas."Normande Young Girl Holding Chalice". Signed and dated lower left. 1869-1870. Brooklyn Museum label verso. Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909). From a New Canaan, CT collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Oil on Canvas. "Musique" 1932.Signed and dated lower right, further titled signed and dated 'Xceron / Paris 1932' and inscribed 'No. 53' and 'Collection Mlle Mary Doros' verso. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERIC EMILE JEAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFrederic Emile Jean Baptiste Ragot France. Great landscape with Trees Blossom 8"x5 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018PELTIER, Jean. Oil on Board. "Notre Plage FavoriteFavorite" Signed lower left. The Eric Galleries Inc. New York label affixed verso. Jean Peltier (French, 1907 - 1984). - Dimensions: 15" high x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isabelle Melchior "Jean" oil on linenIsabelle Melchior "Jean" oil on linen. 14"h x 11" sight size.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDME, Jean. Oil on Canvas. Untitled (Figures onRoad). Signed lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALOGERO, Jean. Oil on Canvas. Young Girl withFlowers. Signed lower right. Doyle auction label verso. Jean Calogero (Italian, active in American, 1922-2001). From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Victor Jean, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Haitian Village with FiguresSigned Victor Jean, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Haitian Village with Figures. size: 24.25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tabohe Jean oilJack Tabohe Jean (Navajo 20th c.) Three Women Selling Pottery- oil on canvas, signed Jack Tabohe Jean lower right, framed. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2019Diver, Jean, oil on canvas "Two Black Horses One White"Diver, Jean (20th/21st C American), oil on canvas "Two Black Horses One White", 36" x 24", framed 41.5" x 29.5" O512See Sold Price
Sold2023Cook, Jean, oil on board, "Pokey with FoalJean Cook, oil on board, "Pokey with Foal", signed in lower right, good condition, size: 8 x 10 inches. A native Kansan, Jean Cook grew up on the family farm helping with harvests and caring for the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penny Purpura Man Wearing Blue Jeans Oil on CanvasPenny Purpura (American, XX-XXI, Man Wearing Blue Jeans, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Painting, FigurativeSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Seriolithographs with Certificates of Authenticity, Artists: Charles Lee, Shan Merry,5 Assorted Seriolithographs with Certificates of Authenticity, Artists: Charles Lee, Shan Merry, Jean Claude Picot, Anatole Krasnyansky, Fanch Ledan. size: art (between 10.5 x 9 and 8.5 x 13.25) - oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALOGERO, Jean. Two Oils on Canvas.Figure and flowers in cityscape - signed lower left, 23" high x 28.5" wide. Child clown - signed lower right, 14" high x 11" wide. Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blondel, Jean C1730 Large Architecture PlanCopper Plate Published 1727-38 by Jean Mariette, Paris for "L'Architecture Francoise, ou Recueil des plans, elevations" by Jean Marot & Jacques Francois Blondel. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITGustav Jean-Jacquet (French 1846-1909) Oil on board portrait painting of a young woman with a pink rosette on her dress. It is signed G. Jacquet lower right. Label on verso Thomas Bradley 489 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem Oil Painting On Canvas Original Female Portrait Signed Art FramedThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: Le Mende Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 18.5" x 1See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchool of Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 19th Century) Oils on CanvasUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000