Sold2020Chrysler Plymouth Dealer SignDSP. Has good color and gloss. Several hits and chips throughout and on the edges. Some areas of crazing. Has scratching throughout. Displays well. Measures: 42" x 45.25" Rating: 7.25-7.5 Est: $1000-$See Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysler Plymouth Dealer Lighted Fantasy SignUnique Chrysler Plymouth dealership style lighted fantasy sign. Appears to be in nice working condition with some light wear from display. Measures approximately 23-3/4" tall by 15-3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Automobile dealer sign, Dodge Plymouth ApprovedAutomobile dealer sign, Dodge Plymouth Approved Service, Walker Co.-Detroit, 2-sided porcelain, Good+/VG cond w/2 notches on perimeter, 42"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign Lot incl Modern Chrysler Plymouth Porcelain Sign, Early Times Bourbon Bar Mirror , Molson CanadSign Lot incl Modern Chrysler Plymouth Porcelain Sign (this is an Ande Rooney reproduction sign) , Early Times Bourbon Bar Mirror , Molson Canadian Stanley Cup Metal Sign, Rolling Rock Beer Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chrysler Plymouth Approved Service Porcelain Neon Sign5' Chrysler Plymouth Approved Service Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 7.5. 2-Piece SSP (single sided porcelain) sign mounted on new metal can. All white lettering has been repainted, red is slightly faded andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plymouth Road Runner Dealer Lighted Fantasy SignUnique Plymouth Road Runner lighted advertising fantasy sign. Appears to be in good working condition with some rust on the screws and some wear to the metal housing from display. Sign measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Metal Signs incl 3 Dodge Challenger Signs, 4 Dodge Charger Signs, 3 Chevrolet Chevelle Signs,Lot of Metal Signs incl 3 Dodge Challenger Signs, 4 Dodge Charger Signs, 3 Chevrolet Chevelle Signs, a Chevrolet Camaro Sign, 3 The Judge signs, 4 Plymouth Cuda signs. Signs are roughly 8x12"See Sold Price
Sold20241960’s Chrysler Products dealer albums, 1962 Chrysler, Dodge, 1962 Dodge (no cover), 19631960’s Chrysler Products dealer albums, 1962 Chrysler, Dodge, 1962 Dodge (no cover), 1963 Plymouth, Dodge, 1963 small (no cover), 1964 Dodge, high performance models included, gd to vg, some covSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignMetal trade sign, “Central Vermont Motors Inc Randolph, Vermont, Chrysler, Plymouth, Valiant, GMC, Scout". Double sided. 9 ¾" x 30 ½".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Metal Signs incl 3 Plymouth Cuda Signs, 3 The Judge Pontiac Signs, 2 Dodge Challenger SignsLot of Metal Signs incl 3 Plymouth Cuda Signs, 3 The Judge Pontiac Signs, 3 Dodge Challenger Signs, 2 Chevrolet Chevelle signs, 4 Dodge Charger Signs, Chevrolet Camaro Sign. Signs are roughly 8x12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Metal Signs incl 4 Plymouth Cuda Signs, 4 The Judge Signs, 7 Camaro Signs,Lot of Metal Signs incl 4 Plymouth Cuda Signs, 4 The Judge Signs, 7 Camaro Signs, 2 Dodge Charger Signs. Signs are roughly 8x12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chrysler Plymouth SignDSP. Great gloss and color with areas of wear and chipping along the perimeter. Nice example of this sign. Measures: 42"X45" Rating: 8.5 Est: $3000-$4000See Sold Price
Sold2020Dodge Plymouth SignSST. Average gloss and color with heavy paint loss and extra holes. Marked Copyright by National Advertising Co. Dated 1948. Rare piece with a great patina look. Measures: 48.5"X94" Rating: 6.5 Est: $See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial garage automobiles tin metal dealer signSST (single sided tin) Imperial garage automobiles tin tacker sign. 13.5" H x 19.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 50s Firestone Tires Enamel Metal Dealer SignLarge scale enamel metal sign advertising Firestone Tires in white on red. Measures 39" long x 25" wide. Property from the estate of Walt DIsney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kool Seal Aluminum roofing tin metal dealer signSST (single sided tin) Kool Seal aluminum mobile roofing sign. 9" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SS Porcelain Chrysler Plymouth SignUndated, rusting and some enamel loss to face of sign with paint splotches to reverse side as shown in photos. 11 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Dodge Chrysler Plymouth Automobile Threaded Hubcapslargest 4" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20201975, 76, 77 Dodge Chrysler Plymouth parts catalogs3 parts catalog manuals.Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold20181954 Plymouth Dealer SignFeaturing the Belvedere 4-door sedan. Approx. 11" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20181961 Chrysler Dealer SignFeaturing the Newport convertible. Approx. 10 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRYSLER PLYMOUTH SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ SHIP GRAPHIC.DSP. A scarce and highly sought after sign from Chrysler Plymouth. Sign shows areas of chipping to the porcelain as well as scratching and fade to the color throughout. Sign shows iron hanging bracketSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsDODGE PLYMOUTH SALES & SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.US$1,000
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Painted Thor-O-Bred Seed Dealer Sign - Marked PRESCO 7-77US$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover WONDER WOMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover AQUAMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books Cover IRON MAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books Cover CAPTAIN AMERICA Throwback Metal SignUS$6