Sold2022Spearhead Chewing Tobacco Enamel Metal Advertising SignSpearhead Chewing Tobacco Enamel Metal Advertising Sign. Made in bright primary colors of red, yellow and blue, this vintage enameled metal sign has 6 holes for mounting. The red arrow pointing to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021NY Gas & Open House Metal Signsboth are SST sign open house sign is nice, the other has some scratches, 6"x24" or less in size, rated 8 & 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Sign "Open House"Vintage advertising sign porcelian over steel "GE Open House". 6" High x 24" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hardware store signs (2) Oregon Saw Chain Sales &Hardware store signs (2) Oregon Saw Chain Sales & Service, from Omark Ind.-Portland OR, self-framed embossed metal & General Electric Open House porcelain sign, mfgd by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. ArrowVintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. Arrow shape -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL METAL ADVERTISING SIGN EAT HEREArchitectural metal advertising sign, arrow form reading "eat here," approx 37"l, 22.5"w, 5"d **Provenance: Founded by interior designer Courtney Blanton, Sui Generis is one of Austin's latest cool plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Uniflo Motor Oil DS Advertising SignUniflo Motor Oil DS Advertising Sign, metal. In-house shippping available. Dimensions: 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising SignCamel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Vitality Feeds Embossed Metal Advertising SignVitality Feeds Embossed Metal Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Honeggers' Big H Feeds Metal Advertising SignEmbossed Honeggers' Big H Feeds Metal Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Moorman Feed Mfg. Co. of Quincy, IL Advertising SignMoorman Feed Mfg. Co. of Quincy, IL Metal Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil "Sound Horn We'll Open" Advertising SignFeatured in this lot is this Pennzoil "Sound Horn We'll Open" advertising sign circa 1950's. The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted painted metal construction that features a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washington Gasoline Chief Advertising SignWashington Gasoline Chief Advertising Sign, metal reproduction. In-house shipping available. 25.5 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Arrow SignA sheet metal arrow sign having two bulb sockets on front and back for lighting. Size: 61" H x 9" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Starved Rock IL Boat Trip Adv Arrow SignIncredible original vintage single sided embossed metal Starved Rock Illinois Scenic Boat Trip advertising arrow sign. Sign has paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian Club Whiskey "The Best in the House" Advertising Light Up SignCanadian Club "The Best in the House" Advertising Light Up Sign: In working condition. Made by the Hagen Displays Advertising Co. Plastic front and metal housing. Measures 49" long, 14" tall, 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignDrink Coca-Cola metal sign with detachable moveable arrow, diameter of coke 16”, diameter with arrow 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ‘Drink Coca-Cola’ advertising signMetal sign with directional moveable arrow, diameter of coke 16”, diameter with arrow 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola Advertising Sign, 1940sEmbossed Coca Cola Advertising Sign, 1940s. Metal, some touch ups. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Nichol Kola Soda Advertising SignEarly Nichol Kola Soda Advertising Sign. Marked The Parker Metal Co., New old stock. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson Athletic Club Brass SignGreat historic metal advertising sign from Hudson, NY in the early 1900's. Hudson athletic sign. Original brass sign with great patina.Condition: very good condition overall, with small 1/4" cuts on fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Schuyler Cigar Enamel 3 ft Wide Advertising SignPeter Schuyler Cigar Enamel Vintage Advertising Sign. Sign is enameled metal and reads, "Get Back of a Peter Schuyler Cigar" in purple, yellow and white, with a thin white border. Stamp on lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023B&W Porcelain Arrow Sign, Art DecoB&W Enamel Metal Arrow Sign. Weathered metal sign has a sleek machine-like black arrow with stylized feathers. Dimensions are 8 in h x 20 in w. Condition is fair, with wear all around the eSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignUS$375(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1926 "Heinz 57 Years Of 57 Varieties" Metal Advertising Sign & Vtg Heinz 57 Varieties Pure Foods sigUS$5
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Drink Pepsi-Cola Policemen Embossed Metal Advertising SignUS$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1955 Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Metal Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersTexaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filing Station Metal Advertising Pump Plate SignUS$15