Sold20228 NATIVE AMERICAN & MEXICAN STERLING RINGS TURQUOISE +8 Vintage 1960-70s Native American and Mexican Rings. Turquoise, Malachite, Coral. One signed Marty Etsitty Navajo, Sizes vary 5.5 to 9.25. Weight 1.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Grouping of Assorted Silver Jewelry.Includes (2) sterling marked pendants; (4) sterling gem cabochon rings including turquoise and amber; a sterling enamel decorated ring; a Mexican sterling ring; a retro/vintage style gilt sterling rinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver RingsGroup of Sterling Silver Rings including Modern Style Floral Ring Marked Israel, Mexican Sterling Ring with 3 Cabochon Agate, Sterling Ring with Multiple Dangling Seed Pearls, Onyx Bead, Garnet Bead &See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Onyx to include Mexican Signed SterlingThis group of quality Onyx jewelry includes a signed carved 40's onyx Mexican sterling brooch (2" ltall X 1.25" across), a handmade carved onyx Mexican sterling ring, a early 1900's onyx and marcasiteSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Mexican Sterling Silver Rings 131grA lot of 16 Mexican sterling silver rings in various designs and sizes ranging from 5 to 9. Some duplicate designs. Total Weight 131 grams. Condition report: Good - dome ring has a ding in the top. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Earrings, Ring, PendantsGroup of Mexican sterling silver jewelry including: a silver ring size 7; a 1.5" puffy heart pendant; a 2.25" puffy heart pendant; a pair of etched drop post earrings with butterfly backs 2.75"L; a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margot De Taxco Enameled Sterling Snake SetThe necklace is a very rare vintage Mexican sterling silver ring & earring set by "Margot De Taxco" as signed on the back. The pieces are in the figure of a snake made of enameled sterling silver throSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Earrings, Pendants, RingLot of Mexican sterling silver including: 2 pendants, a shell and a puffy hear; a ring size 5; 4 pair of drop earrings with wire hooks; 4 pair of pierced earrings with posts and butterfly backs. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet & RingHinged bracelet and a ring, both of belt buckle design. Mexican sterling silver, 1970’s or earlier. Both marked 925 and Mexico, the bracelet with T for Taxco, O for the marker’s name and 14. The wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Snake Ring by Mateo TaxcoThe sterling silver ring is signed on the back with the "Mateo Taxco" mark. Features a figural snake wrapping around the finger. Ring size: 8 (But easily adjusted)Weight: 38.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Alexandrite Ring Size 8 1/4Stone in very good condition. Several illegible marks interior of ring.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE RINGS - LOT OF 211477MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE RINGS - LOT OF 2 Mexican sterling silver turquoise rings. Lot to include one ring with a large turquoise stone that is also a lid for a small compartment in theSee Sold Price
Sold20228pc MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSEight Mexican sterling silver parcel gilt napkin rings. Each marked Mexico, TE-51, 925. Each measures 1 7/8" length x 1 1/4" width. Total weight 4.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot Jewelry Incl. Sterling Mexican, Rings, DragonMixed Lot Jewelry Incl. Sterling Mexican, Rings, Dragon Crystal Watch Bracelet. Watch fob with lion head. Vintage jade and enamel Chinese fingernail guard. 9 mostly sterling rings.-- Dimensions: --- USee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage English, American, and Mexican Sterling Silver Napkin RingsTotal weight is 175 grams. Local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Rings & Sterling Mexican BraceletJewelry lot includes Mexican sterling silver rose bracelet (approx 6.5" L) and two sterling silver rings, one with cubic zirconia CZ enameled blue (size 7.5) and another with large glass and small cleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexican Silver "Evil Eye" RingVintage Mexican Taxco sterling silver ring with glass brown "evil eye" center setting on a wrap around shank, stamped "...Mexico / Taxco / 0.925" with maker's name (illegible) and mark. Glass eye apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Sterling Silver 925 Bejeweled Rings LOT 4Lot of 4 Handcrafted Mexican sterling silver 925 rings. All graced with turquoise, coral and amethyst with applied scroll / wire work designs. Names include Morales, Rivera and Dominguez. Ring sizes fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casa Moragrega Sterling Silver Napkin RingGood Mexican Sterling Silver Napkin Ring, Casa Moragrega, Eagle mark 14, monogrammed, w. 1 5/8 in.; together with Continental silver and parcel gilt napkin ring with engine-turned engraving, narrow WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN ENGLISH MEXICAN & OTHER NAPKIN RINGSAMERICAN, ENGLISH, MEXICAN & OTHER STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, 20 PIECES:All are marked "Sterling" or with other marks, possibly Indonesian, except for three which are not marked. Late 19th-mid 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican and Sterling Silver, Poison RingMoney clip. 4 pairs of earrings. 4 Pins/Brooches. Bolo. Pendant. Earring and Necklace set. 9 Rings including a poison ring that is adjustable, sizes range from 5.5 to 9.5. Total weight is 260 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises RingArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de 16 turquoises verte, signee a l'inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Silver Chain Link RingMexican sterling silver chain link ring, size 6. Stamped MEXICO 925. Approx. weight 13.52 grams.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHuge Mid Century TAXCO Mexico Sterling Silver Choker Necklace topaz PendantUS$250
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexican Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Plat-Mex S.A. Aztec CalendarUS$40
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Taxco Mexico 925 Sterling Natural Stone RingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Serpentine Modernist Ring Size 6.5 Flush mountUS$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Taxco Mexico Malachite Sterling Silver Modernist Statement RingUS$150
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage 925 sterling Mexico Intaglio Glass Or Stone Ring With Small Chip Size 5US$22
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Taxco Mexico Ring Size 6 adjustable dome form with rope detailUS$30
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Pierced Dangle Drop Hoop Earrings round globeUS$40