Sold2024Large antique wooden carved bowl in salmon paint - 18 1/2" diam (out of round)Large antique wooden carved bowl in salmon paint - 18 1/2" diam (out of round)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique wooden carved bowl in red paint - 17 1/2" diam (out of round)Large antique wooden carved bowl in red paint - 17 1/2" diam (out of round)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique wooden carved bowl w lip edge - 15 1/2" (out of round)Large antique wooden carved bowl w lip edge - 15 1/2" (out of round)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Pair Early Wooden Carved BowlsLarge bowl measures roughly 20.5" x 16.5" & green painted bowl measures 11.5" diameter (we believe bowl to be old, but paint to be newer)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Wooden Carved Bowl One Piece of WoodLarge Vintage Wooden Carved Bowl One Piece of Wood This is a large vintage wooden bowl that was carved from just one piece of wood. This is a solid wood bowl that is in used condition with scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Carved Bowl w/ Footed Base & Handle18-19th century, native American Indian carved, 12 1/2'' L x 3'' H. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Wooden Carved Mask Wall HangingMexican Wooden Carved Mask Wall Hanging. Measurements - 16 1/4" high x 9 1/2" wide. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Wooden Carved Mask Wall HangingMexican Wooden Carved Mask Wall Hanging. Measurements - 16 1/4" high x 9 1/2" wide. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEXICAN MARY SANTOSANTIQUE MEXICAN WOODEN CARVED SANTOS. POLYCHROME WHITE AND BLACK. MEASURING 16.5 X 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Wooden Bowl & ServersMid-century modern design wooden carved bowl with wooden servers. The size is 4 x 25 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Decorative ItemsA group of 4 decorative items to include a signed black composite sculpture of a ballerina, a large blue hand blown decorative goblet, a Leroy Bayeil wooden carved bowl in walnut and a copper dish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Wilson Loquat Wood BowlArtist: Frew Wilson Title: Loquat Wooden Bowl Origin: American Medium: Loquat Wood Dimensions: 4x3in Additional information: a wooden carved bowl made out of loquat wood. The edges are created with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden Carved Dough BowlA vintage, possibly Antique carved wooden dough bowl. Rectangular in shape with a curved interior. Approximately 4.5 inches tall and 26 inches long and 12.5 inches wide. Condition is consistent with vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wooden Hand Carved Bowl with Open Handles, believed to be SwedishA huge antique hand carved bowl with faded red paint. This is believed to be a primitave Swedish piece . Normal crannies and minor cracks to the wood. It measures 27" in length by 13" wide and 5' in hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Wooden Carved Wall Hang MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 27" tall x 32" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Hand Carved Wooden Bowl23.6 Hand Carved in South Africa featuring Africa's big 5 game animals with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Carved Wooden Santo, 19th c., of St. Roch,Mexican Carved Wooden Santo, 19th c., of St. Roch, patron saint of dogs, with original paint, now with a removable silver bead necklace, on an integral hexagonal base, H.- 16 1/4 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Carved Wooden BowlEnglish Carved Wooden Bowl with lion head detail and tiny bun feet. Size: 4.5" H x10" Diameter Circa: 1880 List Price: $1350See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Carved Wooden Santo - Saint JosephLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A hand carved and painted santo depicting San Jose (Saint Joseph) wearing a flowing green robe with a silver painted sash and red and silver details. His arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Mexican Carved Wooden Madonna & Child**Originally Listed At $300** Latin America, Mexico, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand carved and painted wooden santo depicting the Virgin Mary and a praying Baby Jesus. Mary wears cut tin taSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOODEN BOWL / TRENCHERCARVED WOODEN BOWL / TRENCHER, large, heavy form with open cut-out handle. Dry natural surface with warm color. 19th century. 7" HOA, 27 1/2" L, 15 1/2" W.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TURNED AND CARVED WOODEN BOWL STANDS Early 19th Century Heights 14.75”.PAIR OF TURNED AND CARVED WOODEN BOWL STANDSEarly 19th CenturyUnder a dark finish. For use on a dining table to display fruit.Heights 14.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOODEN BOWLThe rectangular shaped carved bowl with some remnants of paint, from Prince Edward Island. Measuring, 4 3/4" height x 22 3/4" width x 11 1/8" depth. The Larry Foster Collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCarved Wooden Heart-Shaped Bowl with African Face Lid with Metal DetailUS$5
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWooden Bowl Vintage Hand Craved Wooden BowlUS$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19TH CENTURY. To include a Blue de hue bowl, for the£50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep PushmanUS$25(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions15 7/8" LARGE Highly Engraved Taureg Wooden Bowl - Mid Century or OlderUS$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)