Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande Vallero Textile, ca. 1900New Mexico Rio Grande Vallero Textile, ca. 1900handspun wool, natural, aniline and vegetal dyes77 x 49 1/2 in. (195.58 x 125.73 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Rio Grande Blanket, ca. 1900New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket ca. 1900 handspun wool, aniline dye 81 x 42 in. Handspun wool yams for weft and cotton warp. Single panel with banded design using aniline dyes: pink, red, gray.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elaine Holien (b. 1947) Watercolor on Paper, Border...Rio Grande, c.1993Border...Rio Grande, c.1993, signed lower right "E Holien NWS". Approx. 22 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. (paper). Provenance: Mongerson-Wunderlich, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael McGuire Rio Grande White Rock Canyon, OilMichael Allen McGuire (Santa Fe, New Mexico); Rio Grande of White Rock Canyon; Oil on Canvas of the Rio Grande River in front of the White Rock Canyon Walls; signed lower right recto, canvas verso witSee Sold Price
SoldTONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014TONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014 signed, titled and dated 'Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6) 2014 Tony de los Reyes' (on the reverse) dye, acrylic, ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK: "RIO GRANDE NEW MEXICO"circa 1952 oil on canvas signed lower left and dated lower right 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rio Grande New Mexico, Flatwoven Wool Textile W 4' 5'' L 6' 3''Rio Grande New Mexico, Flatwoven Wool Textile W 4' 5'' L 6' 3'' Burgandy with tan striped patterns. Stitched together in the center. Provenance: From the Estate of David W. Osler, Ann Arbor, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023[INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY COMMISSION]. Report of the Boundary Commission Upon... the Boundary Between[INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY COMMISSION]. Report of the Boundary Commission Upon the Survey and Re-Marking of the Boundary Between the United States and Mexico West of the Rio Grande, 1891-1896. WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "RIO GRANDE" LITHOGRAPH, 1982Rudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Rio Grande," 1982, lithograph on paper, depicting a kneeling woman with a patterned blanket wrapped around her, signed and dated to loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rio Grande Wool Blanket or Wrap 7'5" x 2'Rio Grande, New Mexico wool half panel blanket or wrap, 19th century. Hand woven in red with bands of checkerboard black. With short tassels.Length: 7 ft 5 in x width: 2 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Benjamin Sherry: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017Title: David Benjamin Sherry: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017 Description: Artist: David Benjamin Sherry Title: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017 Medium: Color photograph Dimensions: 6" x 6" sheet ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlBack at auction due to fraudulent bidder from 6/2/2016 sale… Native America, Southwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlSouthwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgeous, large bowl for fans of the pottery of the ancient Southwest. It has a redSee Sold Price
Sold202156 Native American Texas Stone Projectile PointsNative American, Southern United States, Texas, Rio Grande Region/North Mexico, Archaic to Historic, ca. 2500 BCE to 1800 CE. This is a fine gathering stone projectile points in a wooden and glass disSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anasazi Roosevelt Black-on-White Pottery Seed Bowl**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, Southwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450 CE. A beautiful ceramic seed jar, a diminutive vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Historic Native American Salado Smudge BowlSouthwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450 CE. A round bowl with a corrugated motif immediately under the rim on the exterior. Pottery ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. STEVENS. Campaigns.... NY, 1851[HISTORIES]. STEVENS, Isaac I. Campaigns of the Rio Grande and of Mexico. With Notices of the Recent Work of Major Ripley. New York: D. Appleton and Company, 200 Broadway, 1851. [1-7] 8-108, [4, ads]See Sold Price
Sold20223 Prehistoric Salado Reserve Corrugated Pottery BowlsNative American, Southwestern United States, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado culture, ca. 950 to 1250 CE. An ensemble of 3 pottery bowls of the Reverse Indented CorrugatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roosevelt Black-on-White Pottery Seed Bowl**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, Southwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450 CE. A beautiful ceramic seed jar, a diminutive vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric New Mexico Salado Corrugated Pottery Bowls**Originally Listed At $500** Native American, Southwestern United States, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado culture, ca. 1275 to 1450 CE. A fine set of 3 hand-built potterySee Sold Price
Sold202127 Native American Texas Stone Projectile PointsNative American, Southern United States, Texas, Rio Grande Region / North Mexico, Archaic to Historic, ca. 3000 BCE to 1800 CE. This is a great collection of 27 projectile and blade heads, each hand-kSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977US$10
3 days LeftJasper52With Taylor On The Rio Grande Edward Stratemeyer 1909 Mexican War Series IllustrUS$220
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR-1898 Tourists HandbookUS$25
3 days LeftJasper52Land Classification Map of Part of Eastern New Mexico. Atlas Sheet No. 84 (B.)US$120
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAT&SF RY Eastern RY of New Mexico So. Kansas RY of Texas 1911 [182658]US$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Diesel Locomotives-AHM-3 Total-HO ScaleUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR 1945 CalendarUS$30
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Western RR F9A/B Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo Brass-HO ScaleUS$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR F9A Diesel Locomotive-Athearn-HO ScaleUS$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Brass Heart Shaped Railroad Locks and Key - Denver & Rio Grande and Western Union TelegraphUS$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR/Western Pacific RR-1915 Panama-Pacific Expo BrochureUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKrauss-Maffei Denver and Rio Grande Western ML-4000 Aluminum Builders PlateUS$400
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRio Grande Junction Railway Stock 1890 [187811]US$10
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsDenver & Rio Grande Western Railroad Passes 3 Different [179912]US$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Railroad Graniteware Cobalt Blue Enameled Drinking CupUS$70
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBook - Denver & Rio Grande Railroad Pictorial c1910 [186977]US$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFort Worth & Rio Grande RY 1904 [182564]US$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSt Louis San Francisco & Texas RY-Ft. Worth& Rio Grande Ry 1915 [182574]US$10