Sold2022Mian Situ (b. 1953) Market DayMian Situ (b. 1953) Market Day oil on board 12 x 16 inches 19.75 x 23.75 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Mian Situ PROVENANCE Private Collection, Fredericksburg, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Dept 56 Heritage Village Accessories(6) Department 56 Heritage Village Collection Accessories including "Harvest Time", "Farm Animals", "Amish Family", "Village Street Peddlers", "Market Day" and "Thatchers". Each hand painted porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ, California / China (b. 1953), FamilyMian SituCalifornia / China, (b. 1953)Family Restingoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mian Situ (Born 1953) Antique Chinese American Family Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique Chinese family portrait oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dept 56 Accessories Heritage Village Collection incl Market Day, Brixton Road Watchman, Amish FamilyDepartment 56 Accessories Heritage Village Collection incl Market Day, Brixton Road Watchman, Amish Family, A Christmas Carol Morning, Amish Buggy. All in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Andrews (1898-1992); Market Day;Sybil Andrews (1898-1992) Market Day (Coppel SA 38), 1936 Linocut in colors on japon pelure, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 26/60, with margins, framed. 12 5/8 x 14 5/8in (31.5 x 36.5cm) sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk signed 'Mian Situ' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIAN SITU (B.1953) OIL PAINTING WOMEN ON STEPSFramed oil on canvas painting, Women on the Steps and Dog, signed lower left Situ Mian (Chinese, active in California, b.1953), sight: approx 29"h, 23"w, overall: approx 37"h, 31"w, 4lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mian Situ (b. 1953), Mission ConcepcionMian Situ (b. 1953), Mission Concepcion, oil on canvas, 14 x 11", frame: 18 x 21" Situ is a promenant California based artist who has worked frequently throughout Texas. He has been represented by sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market DayCHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market Day, Oil on canvas. The painting shows a elderly white-bearded man carrying two buckets of water with a wooden yoke across his back. The wooden market struSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Market day at Bradshawgate, BoltonSelim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Market day at Bradshawgate, Bolton signed and dated 'Selim Rothwell 1854' (lower right) oil on canvas 59 x 77.5cm (23 1/4 x 30 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mian Situ (born 1953) Children and Dog 20 x 24 in. framed 27 x 30 1/2 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Children and Dog signed 'Mian Situ' (lower left) and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. framed 27 x 30 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro Sani signed, Italian O/c 'Market Day'Alessandro Sani (Italian, active early 20th century) oil on canvas titled 'Market Day,' depicting a matron offering a chicken to a clergyman, artist signed 'A. Sani' at upper left with 'Dumini & Sons,See Sold Price
Sold2021William J Kalwick Jr (b. 1960), "Market Day", 1993William J. Kalwick Jr. (b. 1960), ";Market Day";, 1993, oil on canvas, framed sight: 16 x 20";, frame: 23.75 x 28"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zelig Tepper. Market Day.Zelig Tepper (1877-1973). Market Day. 1951. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas panel. Wonderful Shtetel scene. Minor paint rub lower right, otherwise great condition for age. Provenance: Wellons Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gladys MacCabe, Market Day, BallyclareGladys MacCabe, MBE HRUA FRSA MA Market Day, Ballyclare oil on board 11.75 h x 17.75 w in (30 x 45 cm) Signed to lower left 'Gladys MacCabe ROI'. This work will ship from Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcia Muth. Maggie's Family Market.Marcia Muth. Maggie's Family Market. Signed and titled. Paint on canvas. Excellent condition. 20" w x 16" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022MIAN SITU, CHINESE (B. 1953) O/COil on canvas. Titled "Three Friends, Yao." Signed lower left. Provenance: Greenhouse Gallery, San Antonio. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 25.5", (Canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Painting unvarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mian Situ - San Francisco, April 18, 1906Mian Situ - San Francisco, April 18, 1906 - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Canvas - Image Size: 35"w X 21"h. Limited Edition Of: 100 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ivo Ambroise Vermeersch Oil Painting on Canvas Bustling Street on Market Day 1851This is a signed original oil painting on canvas by artist Ivo Ambroise Vermeersch (Belgian, 1810-1852). With excellent use of light and dark, this painting features a street scene with folks going toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Mian Situ, oil on canvasManner of Mian Situ, oil on canvas, Manner of Mian Situ (Chinese/American, b. 1953), Woman Combing Hair, no signature observed, 22.5"squ (stretcher), unframed Provenance: A Private Collection: GreenwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES P. KERR "MARKET DAY" PAINTINGJames P. Kerr (b. 1953) Colorful oil on canvas painting titled "Market Day" of a market scene with fresh produce. Signed lower right and also on verso with title and dated 2002. Measures 16" x 12" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske, Sochow China Market Day, oil on boardYamada Baske (Japanese/American, 1871-1934), Sochow China Market Day, oil on board, signed and dated 1929 lower right. Signed and titled with collector information verso. Measures appx 13 1/2" x 18" aSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial dish with the arms of van Beeftingh for the Dutch market, Qianlong,€1,200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Market Day II" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$100
Oct 01Collection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to MarketUS$125
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA La Phare fine 14 carat gold cased minute repeating keyless chronograph pocket watch, number 74584,£1,800
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1999-2000 21st Century Toys Ultimate Soldier Figures-NOSUS$40