Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. Untitled, 1983. Monotype WithEmbossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" high x 47" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Kersels - Untitled (self-portrait) 1989Artist: Martin Kersels Title: Untitled (self-portrait) 1989 Medium: Color photograph Dimension: 13 1/2" x 19 1/2" Additional Information: Color photograph in ed.300 Signed and dated verso Reserve: $32See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin - Untitled (Self-Portrait)Artist: Leonard Baskin Title: Untitled (Self-Portrait) Year: 1971 Dimensions: 32in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition. Medium: Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Per Palle Storm (Norwegian, 1910-1994) Drypoint Etching on Paper, 1964, "Untitled Self-portrait", HPer Palle Storm (Norwegian, 1910-1994) Drypoint Etching on Paper, 1964, "Untitled Self-portrait", H 11.5" W 9" | Signed and dated to the upper left in plate. Plate measures H 11.5" X W 9". Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021CINDY SHERMAN, UNTITLED (SELF PORTRAIT WITH SUN TAN)Untitled (Self portrait with sun tan). C-print. Signed, dated '2003' and numbered '140/350' on the reverse. Executed in 2003. Image: 65.5 x 40 cm.; 25 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. Sheet: 76.5 x 50.5 cm.; 30 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIVIAN MAIER - Untitled, Self PortraitArtist: VIVIAN MAIER Print Title: Untitled, Self Portrait Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed 2010’s in China Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 9” Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matthew Monahan: Untitled(Self-Portrait)Title: Matthew Monahan Artist: Untitled(Self-Portrait) Medium: Exhibition lightjet chromogenic (type-c) print on hahnemuhle photo rag paper Dimension: 11" x 14" Additional Information: 2007 signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Woods, Untitled Self PortraitChris Woods Untitled Self Portrait 2001oil and alkyd on illustration board in artist's frame 15.25 h x 13.25 w x 1.75 d in (39 x 34 x 4 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIVIAN MAIER - Untitled (Self Portrait)Artist: VIVIAN MAIER Print Title: Untitled (Self Portrait) Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed 2010’s in China Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 9” Additional Information: COAs includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Self-Portrait and Play house.Nellie Mae Rowe. Untitled. Self-Portrait in Front of Play house. 1980. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 20"w x 10"h. Est. $6,000-9000. Ship: $55 Nellie Mae Rowe's art is enjoyingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990)JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990) | Untitled (Self-portrait), 1929 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the late 1950s / early 1960s on single-weight glossy paper, in perfect condition 18,5 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN SCHNABEL (*1951)JULIAN SCHNABEL (*1951) | Untitled (Self-portrait), 2008 | Unique Polaroid 20x24 inch, in perfect condition 62 x 52 cm Numbered “508.0121.1” and annotated “ORIGINAL” on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954)Untitled (Self-Portrait with Sun Tan), 2003; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 228/350; 25 3/4" x 15 3/4" (image); 30" x 19 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) UntitledLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Untitled (Self Portrait), 1973, (Mannequin Created for Exhibition TCHOU, Paris) paint, cloth and plaster on papier mache 70 x 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) Untitled SelfSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) Untitled Self Portrait Ink & Collage 11''x8.5'' Sheet. A portrait collage with ink splashes and brush strokes placed onto a book title page from the Metamorphosis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Bennett, (American, b. 1926), Untitled (SelfTony Bennett (American, b. 1926) Untitled (Self Portrait and Cat) oil on cardboard (double sided) each side signed Benedetto (lower right) Larger: 12 x 12 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitled (Self Portrait)," oil on canvas (laid down on board), stamped "Karl Schmidt U. S. Naval Aviation" verso, museum reference numbers: S13.4, board (unframed)See Sold Price
2018John Lennon: Self PortraitJohn Lennon (English, 1940-1980) Manner of: Untitled, Self Portrait. Ink drawing on sheet of music. Signed Size: 12x9.2" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Self Portrait by Katharine Hepburn (Actress)KATHARINE HEPBURN (1907-2003) Untitled (Self Portrait) Ink and pencil on paper 14" x 11" Drawn by the famous actress Katharine Hepburn in ink and kept private in the family's collection. A vast amountSee Sold Price
2022Warhol, Andy (1928 Pittsburgh - New York 1987)Untitled (Self Portrait), 1970s. Gelatin silver print on paper. Embossed stamp with inventory number lower right and verso stamp "Estate of Andy Warhol Stamp of Authenticity". Image size 15.3x 23.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible Portrait of ArtistOil on canvas, untitled, self portrait of an artist. Signed lower right. Housed in outstanding 1920's molded acanthus leaf frame. Sight- 13.75 x 10.625 Frame- 19.75 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat Self Portrait Giclee on PaperJean Michel Basquiat Untitled Self Portrait Giclee on Paper 24x18See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat Self Portrait Giclee on PaperJean Michel Basquiat Untitled Self Portrait Giclee on Paper 24x18See Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,200
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,200
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,200
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,200
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650