Sold2022David Najar (Israeli, b.1962) Limited Edition LithographLandscape with a tree, evening spectrum. Signed lower left, numbered 1390/2250 lower right. Measures 28" x 22" including frame, 20.5" x 14.5" image only. Artist: David NajarSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Najar (Israeli b.1962) Seriolithograph on PaperColor seriolithograph on archival paper entitled "Fence Line" by David Najar of a fence in a field with wild flowers and a bright blue sky with puffy white clouds. Signature in the plate: D. Najar. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Najar, Evening Spectrum, oil on canvasDAVID NAJAR (Israeli, b. 1962), "Evening Spectrum," 2018, oil painting on canvas canvas: 15 x 15 inches, framed: 23.5 x 23.5 inches, hand-signed in pigment lower left by the artist, label verso, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Najar, Hanging in There, oil on canvasDAVID NAJAR (Israeli, b. 1962), "Hanging in There," 2019, oil painting on canvas, canvas: 15 x 19 inches, framed: 23.75 x 27.75 inches, hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist, label verso, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rosenberg (Israeli - Russian, b. 1962)Nocturnal landscape, Oil on masonite, 47 x 63 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Na’Aman (b. 1951) IsraeliTREE OF LIFE, GOLDEN SHOWER, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 9 ¾ x 11 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2016YONA MACH (ISRAELI, B. 1915)Figures in a Landscape, 1962. Gouache, signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: H 37" x W 27", sight H 25.5" x W 16" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Black Saturday signed and dated 1998 (lower right) oil on canvas restored by the artist himself in timefor his 2013 retrospective 72" x 60" (183 cm x 152 cm) EXHIBITEDPintoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Manangmana ng TagapagmanaManangmana ng Tagapagmana signed and dated 2013 (lower left) oil on canvas 48" x 48" (122 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot In 1988See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Different Tunes signed and dated 2007 (lower left) oil on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Singapore EXHIBITEDUtterly Art, Different Tunes, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Mother and Child signed and dated 2005 (lower left) oil on canvas 35" x 35" (89 cm x 89 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Singapore EXHIBITEDJanco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami (B.1962), Acrylic on CanvasTakashi Murakami (B.1962), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 35 by 27 7/8 inches (89 by 71 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Takashi Murakami (B.1962) is a Japanese contemporary artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Attributed to Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil Painting depicts a laughing police officer wearing head gear, signed along the bottom left "Yue Minjun" and dated "2005". Completed in aSee Sold Price
2024TAKASHI MURAKAMI (B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (B.1962) Signed (reverse), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Dimension: Image Size: 47 1/8 by 47 1/8 inches (120 by 120 cm) All measurements are approximate. Takashi Murakami (B. 1962) is a JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Patikim-tikimPatikim-tikim signed and dated 2013 (lower right) oil on wood 27" x 9" (69 cm x 23 cm) Documenting the people in his life, Emmanuel Garibay creates social scenarios that are as eerie as they are compeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josh Agle (aka SHAG) (b. 1962), "Into His Dark Heart," 2003Josh Agle (aka SHAG)(b. 1962)"Into His Dark Heart," 2003Acrylic and vinyl paint on boardSigned lower right: SHAG24" H x 38" W Other Notes: Josh Agle, born on August 31, 1962, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Pang-meryendaPang-meryenda signed and dated 2014 (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) EXHIBITED:UP Vargas Museum, Sa Ngalan ng Batas: Reflections of Philippinelaw, culture, and society, Quezon CitySee Sold Price
57 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBIRK, Sandow (American, b. 1962). The Depravities of War. M...US$2,000
58 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, InfinityUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Oil on Canvas, 1992, "Night at Billy's", H 34.25" W 34.5"US$750(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",US$375(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersRitsue Mishima (Japanese, b.1962), a ribbed glass stem vase of bellied form, marked 'Mishima' to£180
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryYoram Neder (Israeli, b. 1966), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,200
Oct 11DuMouchellesYaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Screenprint on Wove Paper, "One And Another", H 18" W 28.25"US$100
7 days LeftJasper52SALLY BRADSHAW (b.1962) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT BRITISH PAINTING - BLUES & WHITES c.2017US$420