Sold2024AFTER CARAVAGGIO "THE FORTUNE TELLER" OIL PAINTINGAFTER MICHELANGELO MERISI DA CARAVAGGIO, BAROQUE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO PANEL "THE FORTUNE TELLER" - 52 1/2" x 38" ; 58" x 43" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna And Child With A Serpent Oil PaintingMadonna And Child With A Serpent Oil Painting of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2021Caravaggio by Catherine PuglisiHardcover, 448 pages. Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio (1571-1610) was one of the most innovative painters of his time, and one of the most momentous artists of any era. Rescued from neglect, he hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caravaggio (Oil on canvas)Caravaggio appears in lower left . Rendered in the style of Caravaggio. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Born Michelangelo Merisi, Caravaggio is the naSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minton Porcelain PlaqueMinton Porcelain Plaque, "Little Sick Bacchus" c1589 by Caravaggio (Michelangelo Merisi, 1573-1610) painted by R.A. Shufflebotham 1964, reproduced by courtesy of Borghese Gallery, Rome, mounted in gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 100+ years oldThis lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2024Papuzza Michelangelo - "Il presagio (The Omen)", 1976Papuzza Michelangelo - "Il presagio (The Omen)", 1976 ITA tempera e pellicola fotografica su cartoncino, a) 50 x 27 cm b) 25 x 35,5 cm Coppia di 2 bozzetti originali realizzati da Papuzza perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürer, La lamentazioneAlbrecht Dürer [da], La lamentazione. Acquaforte. mm 393x282. Strauss, 60. Copia tardo secentesca all'acquaforte, dalla tavola de La grande passione (su legno) incisa da Dürer tra il 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJost De Negker (Anversa, ca. 1485 - Augusta, 1544) incisore Hans Burgkmair detto il Vecchio€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000