Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelangelo Pistoletto (b.1933) - Untitledoffset lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ball point pen, numbered 91/100, smooth wove paper, with full margins, sheet 702 x 501 mm (27 5/8 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO I love you.I love you. 1965. Silkscreen print on poster. Cm 71,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22 Winter Olympics 1984: Sarajevo,Yugoslavia Posters by Assorted Artists. Each poster depicts a different design by: Andy Warhol, Cy Twombly, Milton Glaser, Jean-Michael Folon, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hundertwasser, Jiri Kolar, YozoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Lladro, Royal Doulton, Thomas Kinkade, etc.The lot includes two Royal Doulton lady figurines, a Lladro swan, a Goebel bisque Jesus and Mary figure (after Michelangelo's "La Pieta"), a "Beauty and the Beast" figurine, three Thomas Kinkade ladieSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Michelangelo's "La Pieta" Carved Stone SculptureDESCRIPTION: A carved stone sculpture, possibly alabaster, after Michelangelo's "La Pieta". Features the madonna supporting an injured Jesus Christ on her lap. Marked along the underside:"1752". CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022"La Pieta" Mary & Jesus Sterling Silver RingMichelangelo's "La Pieta" Figural Sterling Silver Ring. Size- 7. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Group "La Pieta di Michelangelo"depicting Michelangelo's carving of "La Pieta"; with factory mark and signed and numbered "Cordesi 990", on wooden plinth with plaque inscribed "Limited Edition pz 1500/ 183" overall including plinth:See Sold Price
Sold20231877 Holy Virgin Mary ART Michelangelo Holbein Durer Raphael La Sainte Vierge1877 Holy Virgin Mary ART Michelangelo Holbein Durer Raphael La Sainte Vierge Abbe Michel Maynards “La Sainte Vierge” is an absolutely exquisite 19th-century adoration of the Holy Virgin,See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Michelangelo Creation of Adam Fresco painting. Painted on stone fragment mounted on panel. "LaUS$100
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)