Sold2021MICHELE CASCELLA, senza titoloMICHELE CASCELLA (1892, Ortona - 1989, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 65x85 cm es. p.a., firma e timbro a secco dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)Portofino olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Michele Cascella Portofino oil on canvas, cm 20 x 30 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928 Mixed media on cardboard, 46,5 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Michele Cascella, 1928 Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Village alleywayMICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Village alleyway Oil on cardboard, 49,8 x 54 cm Signed lower right: Michele Cascella Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989): Still Life with Flowers in a Blue Bowloil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (59.7 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 33 x 39 in. (83.8 x 99.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989 Italian)"Field of Flowers with Yellow Mimosa" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Michele Cascella 16" H x 20" W Provenance: Galerie Juarez, Inc., Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989) California / Italy O/b Painting Figure by WindowMichele Cascella (1892 - 1989) California / Italy O/C Painting Figure by Window. Oil on board. size: 11.25 x 8.5, 12.5 x 10 outside frame. ASKart: Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989) was active/lived in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA, Mixed lotMICHELE CASCELLA (1892 - 1989) Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989)Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989) Oil on Canvas "Portofino" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25" H x 30" W, frame measures 31" H x 26" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHELE CASCELLA (ITALIAN 1892-1989), MIXED MEDIA ANDMICHELE CASCELLA (ITALIAN 1892-1989), MIXED MEDIA AND LASER PRINT ON .800 SILVER PLAQUE, "GIARDINO ITALIANO", SIGNED #324/500, 1983, HALLMARKED. 6 X 8"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 19" (COA VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA 'PARIS' LITHOGRAPHMichele Cascella (Italian, 1892-1989) lithograph depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed in the plate, inscribed Paris and dated 1953 lower right. Measures 16 7/8" x 12 7/8" + 1 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella, Woman with FlowersMichele Cascella, Woman with Flowers (Italian, 1892-1989), lithograph, signed l.r. and numbered 54/150, dated 1983, with Certificate of Authenticity verso Overall: 18-3/4"h x 15-3/4"w Sight: 8-3/4"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Cascella "Little Blossoming Tree"Michele Cascella (Italian, 1927-1989) "Little Blossoming Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower right, label verso Galerie Juarez, Ital. Ref. No. 70-79/219 in the Archivo Generale del O'pera di Michele CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Paesaggi italianiDodici litografie, ess. 14/100, Ciascuna litografia è firmata in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, W. 34,8 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella Original Painting on Canvas Signed Flower Still Life Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michele CascellaTitle: Bouquet of Flowers with Chinese VaseMedium:Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "L'offerta" . Milan, 20th century. Bronze€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Wooden and leather box with crystal lid. Execution by€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte,€250(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Photo frame model "1370". Execution by Fontana Arte,,€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Photo frame. Fontana Arte,, 1940s. Bevelled and engraved€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Large dressing table/entry mirror. Execution by Fontana€2,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "Madre e figlio" Ceramic sculpture painted in white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNapoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) Green glass candle holder column. Execution by€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRenzo Piano (Genova 1937) Crystal coffe table model "Teso". Produced by Fontana Arte,, 1980s/1990s.€600