Sold2023Mid Century French Illustration Sketches Of Vibrant Exotic Parrots 1960'sParrot Sketches by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed pastel/watercolour on paper, unframed painting: 13 x 20 inches good condition provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine Vignon (1922See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier Signed Watercolor Woman at WindowCharles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Watercolor on Paper of Woman at Window with Waterfront. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Unframed 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Peter French Autumn's Call Still Life WC andFrench, Michael Peter (Canadian, b.1951), Autumn's Call, trompe l'oeil still life with Duck Decoys, c. mid to late 20th century, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and titled lower right, 22 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Watercolor Harlequin & WomanCharles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Watercolor Painting on Paper of Woman and Harlequin. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Framed under glass measures 37 inches x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Watercolor Woman by the SeaCharles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Watercolor Painting on Paper of Woman by the Sea. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Framed Under Glass and measures 30 inches x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024YVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper.YVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right corner of the Yves Brayer painting. Yves Brayer (18 November 1907 – 29 May 1990) was a French painter knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWN STREET BY CARL ZIMMERMAN.American, mid 20th century. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Late autumn scene with white clapboard houses. Framed, 29"h. 37.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Snowy Mountain LandscapePhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Snowy Mountain Landscape, circa late mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right corner, 13.5 x 19.5, matte black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Abstracted Tree and HousePhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Abstracted Tree and House, circa mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right Phillips, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016Roland Green, English, 1896-1972, Ducks in FlightRoland Green, English, 1896-1972, Ducks in Flight, early to mid-20th century, watercolor on paper, both signed on recto at lower right . Provenance: Christie's labels on versos (2 pcs)(NHAR4402/2) {AMSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School, Mid Century, Abstract CompositionEuropean School, Mid Century, Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Bortnyik, Image Size 17 x 11, Framed and Glazed 25 x 21 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mort Fishman, Mid-Century Modern Abstract ExpressionistMort Fishman, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Expressionist. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Hartford CT artist. Size: 11 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022American School (Mid-20th Century), "Deborea"American School (Mid-20th Century) "Deborea", 1946 watercolor on paper illegibly signed and titled en verso, initialed "C.F." and dated lower left. Framed. sheet 18" x 14-1/4", framed 21-3/4" x 18" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAEL (ISMAEL) ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975) "LANDSCAPE WITH ROAD".American, early or mid 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Signed on lower left. View of a road near a home in the hills. Light toning. 11.5"h. 17.5"w. (sight). Frame, 20"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021American or British Sporting SchoolEarly to mid 20th century. Watercolor on paper of fox hunt, signed lower right. Good condition throughout. H17 3/4" W23 1/2" (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022SWISS SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). The Swiss Alps, Watercolor on paper. Signed "EYHOFF" lower rightSWISS SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). The Swiss Alps, Watercolor on paper. Signed "EYHOFF" lower right hand. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 8"; Frame: 15" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Ink and Watercolor On Lined Paper "Horses".Mid-Century Ink and Watercolor On Lined Paper "Horses". Signed F. Pini, bears stamp dated 1957. Toning from age, rough edges. Measures 12-1/4" x 8-1/2". Shipping $75.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Abstract Portrait Of Man, Ink & Watercolor On Paper, SignedMid Century Abstract Portrait Of Man, Ink & Watercolor On Paper, Signed Jayeates 1956. As framed 16.5H x 14.75W x 1.375D in. Sight 8.75H x 7.5W in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chen Chi Central Park WatercolorChen Chi, Chinese, 1912-2005. A mid 20th century watercolor on paper depiction of Central Park. Signed "Chen Chi" and dated "'51" with seal lower right. Partial title "Spring in N..." with partial artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Texas School (Mid-20th Century)Texas School (Mid-20th Century) "A Mexico Courtyard Scene" watercolor on paper signed "R. J. Onderdonk" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 13-1/2" x 16", framed 24" x 29"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$250
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century French Illustration Mythical Kings and Queens Interior Sketch 1950sUS$85