Sold2023Pair of Mid-century Modern Ceramic Table Lamps, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, ht. ...Pair of Mid-century Modern Ceramic Table Lamps, probably United States, c. 1960, unmarked, ht. to top of socket, 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cederic Hartman Mid-Century Modern table lamp.A Cedric Hartman Mid-Century Modern brass table / desk lamp. United States. c.1960s. Patinated brass with Lucite switch. Stamped on bottom of base: "Cedric Hartman, 900126, Made in U.S.A." 14"h x 19"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MID-CENTURY 'STEMLITE' MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Mid-century modern "Stemlite" mushroom lamps, designed by William (Bill) Curry (United States, 1927-1971) for Design Line Inc., c.1960s-1970s, later opaque white glass shade, above an enameSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY MODERN 'STEMLITE' MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPMid-century modern "Stemlite" mushroom table lamp, designed by William (Bill) Curry (United States, 1927-1971) for Design Line Inc., c.1960s-1970s, later opaque white glass shade, above a green enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY MODERN 'STEMLITE' MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPMid-century modern "Stemlite" mushroom table lamp, designed by William (Bill) Curry (United States, 1927-1971) for Design Line Inc., c.1960s-1970s, later opaque white glass shade, above a black enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY HOWARD KRON CERAMIC PANTHER TV LAMPMid-century modern ceramic TV lamp, c. 1950s, in the form of a stalking panther, signed in cast Kron, designed by Howard Kron (United States, 1914-1991) for Texans Incorporated, approx 9.5"h, 17"w, .5See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY MODERN KOVACS STANDING FLOOR LAMPModern standing floor lamp, manufactured by Kovacs (George Kovacs, United States, 1927-2007), having ring at top holding loose white plastic slats, single light to interior, resting on round silver-toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Van Pelt MCM Corrugated Cardboard LampUNITED STATES, CIRCA 1970 A mid century modern corrugated cardboard table lamp designed by Gregory Van Pelt. The lamp is formed of corrugated cardboard layered into a triple sphere form. Dimensions:BoSee Sold Price
Sold20201960 Mid Century Modern MCM Red Eyeball Table LampUnited States,Circa 1960 Adjustable red eyeball shade supported by two chrome rods on a circular red base. 23" x 10", Inside of shade retains faded manufacturers label. Medium: MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR Mid Century Modern Brass 3 Light Floor LampUNITED STATES, MID CENTURY MODERN A pair of American mid century modern exposed and painted brass three light floor lamps. Each lamp possesses a blue, red, and white plastic shade with punched mesh deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Table lamp, accompanied by light blue shade with start and cloud designs, brassMid-Century Modern Table lamp, accompanied by light blue shade with start and cloud designs, brass and black painted base in "S" curve form, wear consistent with age and use, including heat damage onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern Danish Floor Lamp Three (3) LightsA vintage Mid-century modern floor lamp. Lamp has three [3) stainless steel shades with wood handles. Shades have flower holes punched for air heat release.Size: 60 in. h., 11 in. wide base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern LampMid Century Modern LampIt's roughly 43" tall and the shade is roughly 24" in diameter.The shade detaches and the lamp may be inverted. There are bulbs on both ends.This is one of the most interestingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MID CENTURY MODERN LAMP TABLEA Jetsons inspired mid century modern illuminated side table having mahogany frame and cloth shade circa 1960. Ht: 60" Dia: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Lamp TablesStriking pair of atomic modern end tables feature unique inlaid drawer fronts, stylish brass handles and slender tapered legs. Beautiful mid-century modern design and ideal height for use as sofa sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century /Modern Lamp Patinated steel ( Brancusi )A very unique looking lamp . Basically a Geometric design !Custom designed and manufactured for an Interior designer in LA . This was the showroom sample and never used . Constructed out of mild steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid Century Modern Lamp / Plant StandsLamp / Plant stands are Apprx 15 7/8" in diameter and 16" tall. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2021High Polished Onyx Stone Mid Century Modern LampModernist stone and wood electrified lamp. A tall and thick yellow natural onyx stone shade with bulb in the center and fixed to a black wood base. Good overall condition with minor wear, sold untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Diminutive Mod Mid Century Modern Lamps. Elbo lamp.Collection of Diminutive Mod Mid Century Modern Lamps. Elbo lamp. Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncommon 60s Mod Op Art Mid Century Modern Lamp. Industrial design.Uncommon 60s Mod Op Art Mid Century Modern Lamp. Industrial design. Dimensions: Height: 19 inches, Width: 6 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Nason for Mazzega Mid Century Modern LampDESCRIPTION: Carlo Nason for Mazzega Mid Century Modern lamp with round chromed metal base and white tapered, ring bulb. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 36.5" X Dia: 14" CONDITION: Slight oxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Column Shaped Cane Mid-Century Modern LampTall Square Column Caned Mid-Century Modern Lamp. Very attractive lamp in the shape of a square column, covered in woven cane.Dimensions are 31.75 in h x 8.25 in w x 8.25 in d. Condition is good withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Pearsall Mid-Century Modern LampMid-Century Modern teakwood and lava pottery table lamp. Designed by Adrian Pearsall; 34in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern LampMid-century modern table lamp with original shade. Cylindrical with wood frame and pull chain. Good condition. 38.25H x 12D.See Sold Price