Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 7/8 in.Middle Eastern conical footed glazed pottery bowl. Center animal with extensive designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 1/2 in. hgt. x 8 7/8 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate condition, no rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery BowlTitle: Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Description: Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Consistent with age and use Reserve: $540.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form with Calligraphic designs. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/2 in., Height: 4 in. Condition: good overall condition, wear commensurate with age. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.Middle Eastern Pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized animals and decorative boarders. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 in. Height: 3 1/2 in. Condition: overall good condition, wear commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery BowlA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl 18th Century the underside having a painted accession number and retaining a partial Walker Art Center, Minneapolis paper label. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: IrvineSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form with painted center deer form design. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good overall estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: prSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted designs. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good overall condition, no repairs noted, wear commensurate with age. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Dimension 9 1/2 inchesMiddle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with mythical figure and designs throughout. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/2 inches, Height: 3 inches. Condition: overall good condition, wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted figural center design. Dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good original overall condition, commensurate with age. Provenance: private eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 9 inchesMiddle Eastern pottery bowl. Low tapering conical form, decorated with a band of calligraphic writing. Approximate dimensions: Height: 5 in., Diameter: 9 in. Condition: good overall condition, wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.A Middle Eastern footed pottery bowl. Conical form with calligraphic writing. Dimensions: 5 1/8 in. hgt. x 9 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form glazed pottery bowl with center hybrid painted creature extensively designed throughout. Dimension: 3 3/4 in. hgt. x 9 in. dia. Condition: good age appropriSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form decorated with a band of mounted horses surrounding seated figures. Dimensions: Height: 4 1/4 in. x Diameter: 9 1/2 in. Condition: good original age approprSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 8 3/4 inchesA Middle Easter pottery bowl. Conical form depicting a seated center figure with a band of calligraphic writing. Dimensions: Height: 3 in., Diameter: 8 3/4. Condition: good condition, no repairs notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted multi-colored designs throughout. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in, D: 10 in. Condition: good overall condition, no repairs noted, wear commensuraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 3/4 inchesMiddle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl Designed Throughout. Conical footed form with painted stylized goat and decorative borders. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 8 3/4 in., Height: 4 in. Good overall eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 1/2 in.Middle Eastern glazed pottery bowl. Conical footed glazed pottery bowl with center stylized animal form and surrounding designs. Dimensions: 4 3/4 in. hgt. x 8 1/2 in. dia. Condition: good original agSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 3/4 in.Middle Eastern glazed pottery vessel bowl, Footed conical form with elaborate painted designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 in. hgt. x 9 3/4 in. dia. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl: Diameter 10 1/ 8 in.A Middle Eastern polychrome painted pottery bowl vessel. Conical form with stylized polychrome painted center design with calligraphy. Dimensions: dia: 10 1/8 in. x hgt: 4 in. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 12 1/4 in.A Middle Eastern polychrome painted pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized polychrome center design. Dimensions: dia: 12 1/4 in. x hgt: 4 1/8 in. Condition: good overall original vintage estate condSee Sold Price
Sold202014th Century Middle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl13th/14th century Middle Eastern turquoise blue glaze pottery bowl with white slip decorated Arabic border. From the collection of Arthur Kay (1860-1939). “Treasure Trove of Art” CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Middle Eastern Glazed Pottery BowlIslamic Middle Eastern glazed pottery bowl, possibly Raqqa, with inscription, 8" dia x 3-1/2" h, no crack or chips, no restoration noted, normal cracking in glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 1/2 in.A Middle Easter glazed pottery bowl with painted stylized animals and designs throughout. Conical footed form. Dimensions: Diameter: 8 1/2 in., Height: 4 in. Condition: good original estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl, Diameter 10 in.Middle Eastern footed glazed conical form pottery bowl. Painted figures and designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 3/4 in. hgt. x 10 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate estate condition. ProvSee Sold Price