Sold2021Calligraphic Islamic Persian Vessel Bowl, D: 9 1/4 in.A Middle Eastern glazed pottery bowl with painted calligraphic designs throughout. Conical footed form. Dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/4 in., Height: 5 1/4 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form with Calligraphic designs. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/2 in., Height: 4 in. Condition: good overall condition, wear commensurate with age. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.Middle Eastern Pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized animals and decorative boarders. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 in. Height: 3 1/2 in. Condition: overall good condition, wear commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Dimension 9 1/2 inchesMiddle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with mythical figure and designs throughout. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/2 inches, Height: 3 inches. Condition: overall good condition, wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 9 inchesMiddle Eastern pottery bowl. Low tapering conical form, decorated with a band of calligraphic writing. Approximate dimensions: Height: 5 in., Diameter: 9 in. Condition: good overall condition, wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.A Middle Eastern footed pottery bowl. Conical form with calligraphic writing. Dimensions: 5 1/8 in. hgt. x 9 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form glazed pottery bowl with center hybrid painted creature extensively designed throughout. Dimension: 3 3/4 in. hgt. x 9 in. dia. Condition: good age appropriSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form decorated with a band of mounted horses surrounding seated figures. Dimensions: Height: 4 1/4 in. x Diameter: 9 1/2 in. Condition: good original age approprSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 3/4 in.Middle Eastern glazed pottery vessel bowl, Footed conical form with elaborate painted designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 in. hgt. x 9 3/4 in. dia. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Vessel Bowl, Diameter 9 1/4in.Middle Eastern footed rippled conical form pottery bowl. Painted designs and figures throughout. Dimensions: 3 1/2 in. hgt. x 9 1/4 in. dia. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 12 1/4 in.A Middle Eastern polychrome painted pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized polychrome center design. Dimensions: dia: 12 1/4 in. x hgt: 4 1/8 in. Condition: good overall original vintage estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery BowlTitle: Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Description: Islamic Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Consistent with age and use Reserve: $540.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery BowlA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl 18th Century the underside having a painted accession number and retaining a partial Walker Art Center, Minneapolis paper label. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: IrvineSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form with painted center deer form design. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good overall estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: prSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted designs. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good overall condition, no repairs noted, wear commensurate with age. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.A middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted figural center design. Dimensions: H: 4 in., D: 10 in. Condition: good original overall condition, commensurate with age. Provenance: private eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 8 3/4 inchesA Middle Easter pottery bowl. Conical form depicting a seated center figure with a band of calligraphic writing. Dimensions: Height: 3 in., Diameter: 8 3/4. Condition: good condition, no repairs notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 10 in.Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form with painted multi-colored designs throughout. Approximate dimensions: H: 4 in, D: 10 in. Condition: good overall condition, no repairs noted, wear commensuraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 3/4 inchesMiddle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl Designed Throughout. Conical footed form with painted stylized goat and decorative borders. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 8 3/4 in., Height: 4 in. Good overall eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 1/2 in.Middle Eastern glazed pottery bowl. Conical footed glazed pottery bowl with center stylized animal form and surrounding designs. Dimensions: 4 3/4 in. hgt. x 8 1/2 in. dia. Condition: good original agSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 7/8 in.Middle Eastern conical footed glazed pottery bowl. Center animal with extensive designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 1/2 in. hgt. x 8 7/8 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate condition, no rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl: Diameter 10 1/ 8 in.A Middle Eastern polychrome painted pottery bowl vessel. Conical form with stylized polychrome painted center design with calligraphy. Dimensions: dia: 10 1/8 in. x hgt: 4 in. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold202014th Century Middle Eastern Glazed Pottery Bowl13th/14th century Middle Eastern turquoise blue glaze pottery bowl with white slip decorated Arabic border. From the collection of Arthur Kay (1860-1939). “Treasure Trove of Art” CollectorSee Sold Price