Sold2024Exhibited Bruce Johnstone Abstract PaintingJOHNSTONE, Bruce, (American, 20th Century): "From a Time of Truth", abstract composition, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 1958 exhibition label and other label verso, 24" x 30", 29.75" x 33.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil/cEzio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil Later 1960s/70s. Abstract Composition. Oil canvas, large, Unsigned, from the estate works of Ezio Martinelli being offered in this sale. Size: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R McKinney, Fine 20th C. Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedSigned R McKinney, Fine 20th C. Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 36 x 50, 36.5 x 50.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) Abstract Expressionist polychrome oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. 5.25" H x 7.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. BERNIER: Abstract Composition - Oil on CanvasPat or Pascal Bernier oil on canvas abstract composition, initialed lower right and signed to reverse. Unframed. [20" H x 24" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Elfi Schuselka Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b. 1940), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, marked "Studio Elfi Schuselka" to verso, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the collection of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas PaintingColorful Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas Painting. Unsigned. Framed. 16 x 20, outside frame 18 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Elfi Schuselka Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b.1940), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, in the manner of Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011), apparently unsigned, "Studio Elfi Schuselka" stamp to verso, unframed. 32" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Solomon Ethe (American, 1924 – 2019) Abstract composition, oil on canvas, 27 1/4 x 19 1/2 inchesSolomon Ethe (American, 1924 – 2019) Abstract composition, oil on canvas, 27 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches canvas size, overall frame 34 x 26 1/2 inches, signed lower right, dated '60.See Sold Price
Sold2018ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDA Twentieth Century abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right. Image size: 24" x 30" Ht: 25" Wd: 31" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th Century French School, an abstract composition, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 14" xMid-20th Century French School, an abstract composition, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 14" x 17" (36 x 43cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRsancois Millon (b. 1952), Abstract composition, oil on canvas. signedFRsancois Millon (b. 1952), Abstract composition, oil on canvas. signed160 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Vargas Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasJorge Vargas (American, b. 1950), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1968, signed and dated "Jorge V.S. / N.Y. 10/12/68" lower right. 30" H x 20" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Clausen Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasDon Clausen (American, b. 1930) oil on canvas depicting abstract composition, bearing signature and date "86" lower left and on reverse. Image: 48.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 51" H x 41" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Matos Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, 20 xRafael Matos Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas PaintingAn untitled oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition with in blue, green, and brown hues. Unsigned. Presented in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Abstract Composition - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, abstract composition. [30" x 40"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Composition, Oil on CanvasUnframed oil on canvas of an abstract composition. Verso inscribed with title: "Centerscapes, Series 3". [Overall dimensions: 40" H x 30" W]. Overall good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas BoardOil on canvas board depicting abstract composition, bearing signature "NOWENS" (possibly "N. OWENS") and date "1972" lower right, not examined out of frame. Image: 18.5" H x 14.75" W; frame: 20" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. OIL ON CANVAS.Large abstract composition. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 60" h x 84" w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Knut Yngve Dahlbäck (1925-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Dated 1966.US$320
2 days LeftJasper52Einar Person (1918-2006), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. 1960's.US$320
2 days LeftJasper52Rolf Erling Nygren (1925-2010), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. 1960s.US$320