Sold2015John P. Kemeny 4 graphiteJohn P. Kemeny (American 20th c.)- Female Nudes- 4 graphite on paper, 1940, 2 signed John Kemeny 1940 in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of 30+ 19th/20th C. Female NudesLarge lot of approximately 30 pieces of 19th and 20th century female nudes in various print media, includes: pin-ups, bedroom scenes, lovers, couples, "The Intruder," "Hot April," "Wishful Dreaming,"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles J. Cook (American, Early 20th Century) FemaleCharles J. Cook (American, Early 20th Century) Female Nudes. Three photographs, including 'June', 'The Arbor', and one other. Two are pencil signed on the mount, all unframed Largest: 7 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Vintage Mid-Century Female NudesMid-20th century female nudes on oil on canvas board. Unsigned. Depicts figures in different poses and locales. [Canvas boards: 16" x 12"]. Conditions vary, all sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2017Unidentified artistUnidentified artist 1. H. 20th century, femalenude in front of the mirror, oil / painting cardboard, at the upper edge old fastening traces, unsigned, approx. 69x47cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Female Nudes with aArtist Unknown (20th Century) Two Female Nudes with a Cracked Globe, Bronze, Signed illegibly and numbered 1/10 on base. H: 7 W: 4 3/4 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Mazzucchetti, paintingFranco Mazzucchetti, painting, Franco Mazzucchetti (Italian, 20th c.), Two female nudes, oil on canvas, signed "Franco Mazzuchetti", illegibly signed and titled to verso, 38.5"l x 30.5"w (sight), giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two bronze reliefs by differenTwo bronze reliefs by different artists, 1st half of the 20th century, two female nudes, lower right monogrammed ''LK'', as well as Ursus fighting with the bull to which Lygia is tied, lower right indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Bacchantes" VaseLalique Molded and Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase 20th century, molded with female nudes, retaining the original label. h. 9-3/4", dia. 8-1/4" Provenance: Property from the collection of Dr. ArnoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century)BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century), two seated female nudes, acrylic and collage on canvas, signed and dated ''09'' lower right. Sight 48''h, 36''w.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century American School Two Female Nudes, c.191320th Century American School Two Female Nudes, c.1913PhotographsSigned M+ B9.25 in. h. x 7 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2018FEMALE FIGURE, WEST AFRICALate 20th c. Carved wood 64" x 21 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Note: Some very accomplished contemporary Akan artists sculpt female nudes, making manifest the important roleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT GLINSKY (RUSSIAN, 1895-1975) CAST RESIN SCULPTURES, 20TH C, 4 PCS, H 7", W 11.5"-13"VINCENT GLINSKY (RUSSIAN, 1895-1975) CAST RESIN SCULPTURES, 20TH C, 4 PCS, H 7", W 11.5"-13" A collection of four cast resin sculpture by Vincent Glinsky. Depicting four recumbent female nudes on natuSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GOLD LEAFED 20TH CENTURY CONSOLE/MIRRORCLASSICAL MOTIFS WITH PUTI, FEMALE NUDES MARBLE TOP 104" X 49" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2016RHODA SHAPIRO (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Two female nudes, 1973 Color chalk on gray paper, one signed and date lower right Dimensions: Two-Frames H 31" x W 25", sights H 25.5" x W 19.25"See Sold Price