Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin b1943 Surrealist Color LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943). Lithograph titled "Homage to Nureyev II. Executed in bright colors of greens, oranges, yellows and pinks. Chrome nameplate dated 1993. Michael Chemiakin Homage tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin Untitled Artist Proof LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian/American, b. 1943) "Untitled" artist's proof lithograph in colors, 1980, depicting a polychrome Surrealist composition with botanical prints, signed in pencil lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Carnival Lithograph SIGNEDMihail Chemiakin (Russian American, born 1943. A lithograph art print on paper titled "Carnival LXIV." This Surrealist work portrays abstract figures set against a landscape background. The pencil ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin Lithograph, Modern Abstract.Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943-). Modern figural abstract lithograph titled "Paysage Russe". Signed and numbered 1/120. Frame opening: 29-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 89/300. Approximately 30.0L x 21.25W. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail CHEMIAKIN: Lithograph - Figural AbstractMihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Figural abstract lithograph. Signed, lower right, and numbered 130/300. [Image: 20 x 17 inches; frame 35 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 23/300. Approximately 29.0L x 21.25W in. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.375W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail CHEMIAKIN: Lithograph - Jester FiguresMihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Untitled lithograph depicting jesters. Signed, lower right and numbered 73/225. [Image: 20 x 17 inches; frame 35 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 270/300. In Matting Approximately 32.0L x 26.0W in. Sight Approximately 18.75 x 16.25W inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 279/300. In Matting Approximately 32.0L x 26.0W in. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 285/300. Approximately 29.875L x 21.25W in. Sight Approximately 18.875L x 17.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin lithographsSix colored lithographed all signed LR 68/275 Sheet Size 13 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin Lithographs(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) La Poesie de la Danse I and II, 1986, 85/150, lithographs, each signed lower right "M. Chemiakin", 36 x 26 in. Provenance: With certificates of authenticity, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin 1976 lithograph Les Deux CouplesChemiakin, Mihail (Russian, b. 1943), Les Deux Couples, 1976, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 18.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 72/225, framed measuring 33.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED and NUMBERED /275 FramedMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED and NUMBERED /275 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin HS/N Lithograph Les Paysages Russes"Les Paysages Russes IV" Mihail Chemiakin Limited Edition PrintLithograph Size: 9 x 9 in | 23 x 23 cmFramed: 12 x 11 in | 30 x 28 cmEdition: 275Mihail Chemiakin (Shemyakin) B. 1943 - Mihail ChemiakinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin HS/N Lithograph Les Paysages Russes"Les Paysages Russes" Mihail Chemiakin Limited Edition PrintLithograph Size: 9 x 9 in | 23 x 23 cmFramed: 12 x 11 in | 30 x 28 cmEdition: 275Mihail Chemiakin (Shemyakin) B. 1943 - Mihail Chemiakin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSThreeMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), lithographs comprising 'Circles', 'Angel with Mask,' and 'Mask with Still Life' all depicting bright colored abstract figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), four lithographs including 'Flying Head', 'Play with Flying Head', 'Harlequin and Head' and 'Harlequin and Petroushka', all depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'The Shadow and I', 'Gladiators,' and 'Pursuit', all depicting bright abstract figures and scenes, all eSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'Metaphysical Conversation SM', 'Acrobats' and 'Unexpected Meeting', all depicting bright colored abstraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Pastel Abstract Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)US$1,400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirco Portrait of Guillaume Apollinaire Custom Framed Print 14x16inUS$10