Sold2024tom cousineau cleveland browns autographedtom cousineau cleveland browns autographed signed august 1982 sports illustrated (JSA COA) Tom Cousineau Autographed Signed August 1982 Sports Illustrated (JSA COA)This is a full magazine SKU no: 7967See Sold Price
Sold2016FIRST EDITION Sports IllustratedIn slip Cover mailer marked for Volume 1 Issue 1 of:..postage label affixed to mail cover. Magazine Marked for FIRST ISSUE August 16, 1954. All pages in tact,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley Craftsman Magazine August 1903Gustav Stickley Craftsman Magazine August 1903. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Snowlastseen", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 50"h x 52"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiboSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) William Holbrook Beard (1824-1900)William Holbrook Beard (New York, Kansas, 1824 - 1900) Two exhibited oil on canvas paintings depicting two of the four seasons (Spring & Summer). Alexander Gallery label verso. Illustrated in the AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Summeround", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 52"h x 48"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiborSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Signed and Inscribed "Love & Kisses" Picture Post Magazine Aug 13 1949Marilyn Monroe Signed and Inscribed "Love & Kisses" Picture Post Magazine Dated August 13, 1949. We are delighted to present a rare and historically significant item: an original Picture Post magazineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, 1958-), "Glare"., Oil on masonite, 12" x 24". Framed 18" x 30".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, 1958-"Glare". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled on gallery label verso. Dated 2000 verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 24". Framed 18" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Hank Aaron Signed Magazine Photo with Inscription and JSA COA8 X 11 Inches, Autographed Best Wishes Hank Aaron, with JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2024JOURNEY INTO MYSTERY #83 * CGC 4.0 * 1st THORHeading: 082 Author: Title: JOURNEY INTO MYSTERY No. 83 * Origin and 1st Appearance of Thor Place Published: Publisher:Atlas/Marvel [Indicia: Atlas Magazines Inc.] Date Published: August, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory GILLESPIE: "Saint & Dog" - M/M on PaperGregory Gillespie (American, 1936-2000) mixed media on paper with artist label to verso, titled "Saint and Dog" and dated "1983," with labels for Salander-O'Reilly and Forum Galleries. [Artwork: 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam Le Pagodon Oil Painting w Findlay LabelVu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Viet Nam, France. Titled: "Le Pagodon", Subject: Lovers courting scene with tang white horse awaiting his master. Having vivid colors with vibrant green and red foliage. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Hefner Signed First Issued Playboy MagazineRare first issue of Playboy magazine featuring Marilyn Monroe from December 1953, Volume 1, signed by Hugh Hefner Signed in marker by Hugh Hefner Issued with JSA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Povey, oil on canvas, 2000Edward Povey, oil on canvas, 2000, Edward Povey (British, b.1951), "Box of Birds", signed lower left, information label verso, 26"squ (canvas), 34"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022OZ MAGAZINE A complete run of the 48 issues of the London edition of 'OZ', Privately Printed, 19...OZ MAGAZINE A complete run of the 48 issues of the London edition of 'OZ', illustrated throughout, some issues with folding posters (Che Guevera, Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Robert Crumb's 'Honeybunch', OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Ruby Clemence 35cm Birkin, 2000Hermes Ruby Clemence 35cm Birkin, 2000 Ruby clemence leather Birkin bag with rolled dual top leather handles and front twist lock closure with keys in clochette and lock. Label: Hermes Style/Serial NuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Myers signed photographAs Dr Evil in the Austin Powers films This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchable online aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media onGREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media on panel. Verso labels from "La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art" (dated 1984) and "Rose Art Museum, BrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz, 'Lincolnville Harbor #2'Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) 'Lincolnville Harbor #2,' 2000 Oil on board. Signed and dated to lower right 'Alex Katz 00.' Pace Wildenstein gallery label verso. Canvas size: 9.125" x 11.75" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Namath Autographed Sports Illustrated Magazine 8/11/69 New York Jets JSAUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionbooger smith autographed signed august 1997 sports illustrated (JSA COA)US$30
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine Golf PGA Original JSA COAUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsArchie Manning Autographed Sports Illustrated Magazine Ole Miss Rebels JSA AuthenticationUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsDenny McLain Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine 2/23/1970 Detroit Tigers JSA 188417US$10
5 days Left3 Kings Auctionboomer esiason cincinnati bengals vintage sports illustrated magazine august 7,1989 original issueUS$98
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsBruce Jenner Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine 76 Gold Medal Decathlon JSA COAUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Signed Sports Illustrated Cover September 12 1960 JSA AuthenticatedUS$10
4 days Left3 Kings Auctionmike ditka chicago bears autographed signed july 1998 sports illustrated (JSA COA)US$94
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Hornung Green Bay Packers HOF Sports Illustrated Magazine PSA/DNA SignedUS$10(1 bid)
787 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGiannis Antetokounmpo Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine PSA/DNA Milwaukee BucksUS$10