Sold2021Alexander Bower O/C Seascape, Crashing SurfAlexander Bower (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952) oil on canvas marine painting depicting a rocky shore with tumultuous, crashing waves beneath a sky with purple-tinged clouds. Signed "Alexander Bower" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. COHEN. Signed Oil On Canvas.Signed and titled "Toilers of the sea " verso. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: Frame: 31" h x 27" w. Canvas: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Rouzee Three Women at Seashore PaintingROUZEE, M., (19th Century): Depiction of three women at rocky coastline with crashing surf, Oil/canvas, signed lower left, 27 x 22", framed 40.25" x 35.25". Condition: Craquelure throughout..See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Cohen White Tiger Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Cohen White Tiger Oil on Canvas Painting. 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in framed. 20 x 24 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosamond Berg Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Wave Seascape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Rosamond Berg Title: Golden Light WaveMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 18" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosamond Berg Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Wave Seascape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Rosamond BergTitle: Golden Light Wave Medium: Original Oil Painting On CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "LongARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Signed and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 8.5" x 12.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mildred Chandler. Dutch Girl Feeding Pigeons, oil(American, 1895-1961). Oil on canvas, signed "Mildred Chandler" ll, 26 1/4 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willie Daniels - Highwaymen. Palms By Breaking Surf.Willie Daniels - Highwaymen. Pair Of Palms By Breaking Surf. Signed. Oil on canvas. 24” w x 18” h. 30.5” w x 24.5”h including store-bought frame. Excellent condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed A. CohenA still life with various objects, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 16" x 20"x, the frame 22" x 26". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "FlatironARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Flatiron Building". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Titled, signed and dated 2001 verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017OCEAN WAVES OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDOcean Waves oil on canvas. Signed but illegible lover right. Very fancy frame. 25"x18" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Miriam Linder Cohen Oil on CanvasSigned Miriam Linder Cohen New York artist, oil on linen. exhibited in New York City. Portrait of black boy playing in New York snow. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Severson (American, 1933 - 2017) Signed Surf Art Oil on Canvas Painting, Hawaiian Mountain ViewDescription: An oil on canvas painting by John Severson, depicting a mountain view overlooking the ocean in Hawaii.Type: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: SignedDate: Mid to latSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SPRING (20TH C. MAINE)Wind Whipped Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in a substantial gilt molded cove frame, OS: 38 1/2" x 44 1/2", SS: 29 1/4" x 35 1/4". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery, Outer Surf, Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery, "Outer Surf", oil on canvas, signed, 28" x 42", framed 36" x 50". Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Wind and SurfHarrison Bird Brown (American, 1831-1915) Wind and Surf oil on canvas signed HB Brown (lower left) 13 x 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard D. Simmons, Alexandria, Virginia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023RON BOLT (Canadian, b. 1938)Silent Surf Oil on canvas Signed and dated '99 upper right corner H. 45" W. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Emile GruppeEmile Gruppe (American 1894-1978), Crashing Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998)Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998) , "Sparkling Surf", oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist label with title on stretcher, 20 in. x 30 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021L Curran Oil Ptg of Sailboat in Large Decorative FrameCurran, L. (American, 20th century), Sailboat on the Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 x 24 inches, in a large, deep and decorative wood frame 39 x 43 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Eugene GarinEugene Garin (American/Russian, 1922-1994), "Moonlight Surf," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 57"w. Note. Copy of COA accompanies lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995), Seascape with Crashing SurfAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995), Seascape with Crashing Surfoil on canvas, signed lower right, with artist's stamp to verso, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 32 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35023: Charles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) SUS$950(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Nautical Seascape Stormy Ship Scene Crashing Waves Original Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions EGYPTIAN CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, HEDAYET CHIRAZ (TURKISH / EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY)£180
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryChoi Giseung aka Guy Choi ‘Ocean Waves at Sunset’ Original Signed Painting – 40x30US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC.P. Kim ‘Still Waters’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - RealistUS$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAaron Park ‘Calming Waters I’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$500