Sold2018Irish George III silver milk jugIrish George III silver milk jug, Dublin, c. 1805, rubbed Irish Hibernia mark and maker's mark of Benjamin Wilson, monogrammed KMR, stamped on the base EF, 4"h x 4.75"w, approx. 4.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Pair of side tables - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Pair of side tables - Special orderOakSigned and dated 'George Nakashima XX 1961'Model created in 1961H 33 × L 61 × W 33 cmSpecial order for Mr. Roger L. Bull, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD GEORGE III FIVE PIECE SILVER TEA SERVICEA GOOD GEORGE III FIVE PIECE SILVER TEA SERVICE comprising teapot with stand, hot water jug with pedestal foot, sugar bowl and milk jug with gilt interiors; each of plain canted rectangular form withSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Cushion Chairs with ArmsGeorge Nakashima Cushion Chairs with Arms c.1961, (2) walnut chairs having custom upholstered wool cushions; including copy of correspondence with George Nakashima referencing purchase Provenance: purSee Sold Price
Sold2017extensive coffee setextensive coffee set, Meissen, 20th c., 2. choice, B-shape, coffee pot, 2 teapots, sugar bowl and milk jug, 12 cups with 11 saucers, 12pastry plates, cake plate, one pin on cover interior missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese silver-plated tea service on tray, RepublicA Chinese silver-plated tea service on tray, Republic, 1st half 20th C. H.: 15 cm - L.: 23 cm (the teapot)H.: 12 cm - L.: 16 cm (the sugar pot and cover)H.: 10,5 cm - L.: 11 cm (the milk jug)Dim.: 47See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Table lampGeorge Nakashima Table lamp Nakashima StudioUSA, c. 1961burl wood, holly, walnut, fiberglass 25.75 h × 13.25 dia in (65 × 34 cm) Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE C. AULT Tulips.GEORGE C. AULT Tulips. Pencil on cream wove paper, 1933. 375x250 mm; 15x10 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto.Provenance: Conner Rosenkranz, New York, with the label on the frame bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Fanniere Freres silver seven piece tea setA French first standard silver six piece tea and coffee service with two handled trayFanniere Freres, Paris1868Comprising a double spout kettle on stand, a teapot, a coffee pot, a hot milk jug, a creaSee Sold Price
SoldSergei Isupov (Ukrainian, b. 1963) Prince, 1999Sergei Isupov (Ukrainian, b. 1963) Prince, 1999 porcelain, glaze, slip H 8 x W 15 1/2 x D 10 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Size H 8 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Thomas Hart BentonThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), "Huck Finn," 1936, stone lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, from an edition of 100, printed by George C. Miller, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017A silver tea and coffee set Portugal, 20th century pesofinely repoussé and chased with vegetal and scroll patterns, composed of a tray d. 59 cm., a coffeepot, a teapot, a milk jug and a sugar bowl, h. max. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert ServiceA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert Service 20th Century comprising 4 teapots; 1 coffee pot; 2 hot chocolate pots; 4 covered sugars; 2 covered creamers; 1 milk jug; 6 dessert plates; 7 teacups of variSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY SILVER SIX PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SET.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, covered cream or hot milk jug, covered sugar bowl and waste bowl, each of pear shape and extensively chased with fantastical landscapes around engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, BhujA rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, Bhuj circa 1880 by Oomersi Mawji (active 1860-90) Raj period, comprising a teapot, a milk jug and a twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coin Silver Tea Service, 8 pcs inc. Tiffany, Ball, Black & Co.New York coin and sterling silver tea service, circa 1860, eight (8) associated pieces including Kettle on Stand, Tea and Coffee Pots, Milk Jug and Creamer with hinged covers, sugar bowl and 2 waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lanier Meaders. Runny-Eyed Face Jug.Lanier Meaders. Runny-Eyed Face Jug. c. 1960s. Signed. Beautiful consistent ash glaze. Completely melted left eye and partially melted right eye. Very rare example. Mint condition. 8.5" h. Est. $4,000See Sold Price
Sold2023C.F. Martin GuitarC.F. Martin Model 2-20 Guitar, No Serial Number, c.1860's. Stamped Inside with C.F. Martin&Co New York. Repaired Crack to Bass Side Shoulder. Top Shows Picking and Fingernail Scratches. Tuners AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Blue Dawn', 2003Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Blue Dawn', 2003 laminated and polished glass, stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2003 Blue Dawn' H 11 1/2 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MiSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III style silver baluster coffee pot and matching hot-water jug, Birmingham 1961 by Barker£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePRESIDENT GEORGE H. W. BUSH Signed X9 PREPARING TO LAUNCH Giclee Print LIMITED EDITIONUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarion Davies, The Young Diana, 1922, Large Studio Photo, 1990s PrintUS$20
225 Lots AwayJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -US$650
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird PatternUS$700(2 bids)