Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe, Style Of Mimmo Domenico Rotella19 x 26 in, 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 in (framed). Possible work of Mimmo Domenico Rotella. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pop Art Print "Marylin Monroe". Size: 45 x 32cmPop Art Print "Marylin Monroe". Size: 45 x 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marylin Monroe Fine Art Print on Thick PaperMarylin Monroe Fine Art Print on Thick Paper. approx size: 17 x 12 . No Documents or COA. sold in the manner or style of Artist. Good Condition. see PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleyMimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marylin Monroe "Dracula" Pop Art Oil On Canvas Painting SignedUnknown artist 46.5 x 46.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella: (1) Marilyn & (1) BengalaMimmo Rotella: Marilyn & Bengala Set of 2 (GZS04). 1994. Ed. 00855/22222. Quartz. Plastic Case Material. Plastic Strap. Pin Buckle. Additional Items: Watches are in novelty puzzle case.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEATH NYC - MONROE MELT - MARYLIN MONROE X CHANELDEATH NYC - MONROE MELT - MARYLIN MONROE X CHANEL Size: 45cm x 32cm Edition of 100 + Artists Proofs Print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Comes with Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silkscreen of Marylin Monroe 24/50 by Dutch artist ArnoSilkscreen of Marylin Monroe 24/50 by Dutch artist Arno Arts (June 1947 - April 2018) Arno Arts Silkscreen 50 x 50 cm 5/27/1905 Signed bottom left Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marylin Monroe-Print (After Artist)Marylin Monroe-Print (After Artist). Size: 17 x 10 Inches..Emboss from Modern Art Collection NY Collector. Good Condition. Please see photo.WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING .After definition: For paintings/See Sold Price
Sold2022Marylin Monroe-Print on Thick paperMarylin Monroe-Print on Thick paper. Size: 17 x 10 Inches..Emboss from Modern Art Collection NY Collector. Good Condition. Please see photo.WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING .See Sold Price
Sold2018Rotella (Mimmo) Collage on Board. SignedF Forte Che C'E', signed Rotella (Mimmo), Mimmo Domenick Rotello a collage on board. the reverse of the artist board has a stamp, Galleria Novecento Art Moderna Contemporary Via Tulli Launa (last twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CF Monroe Gilt Brass mounted Art Glass Opalware Cabinet vase c1900CF Monroe Gilt Brass mounted Art Glass Opalware Cabinet vase c1900 - footed Urn, dual crested handles, light opaque green with hand painted enamel florals. Unmarked. 1lb The Monroe Co. did not manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022CF Monroe Gilt Brass mounted Art Glass Opalware Cabinet Dish c1900CF Monroe Gilt Brass mounted Art Glass Opalware Cabinet Dish c1900 - dual handled Compote style tray, light opaque green with hand painted enamel florals. Unmarked. 1lb The Monroe Co. did not manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL - WATERCOLOR - MARYLIN MONROE´S COLLECTION - (1928-1987) - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Watercolor on paper by the impressive late artist Andy Warhol - Marilyn Monroe, from a collection of American origin signed, additional stamp (FOUNDATION FOR THE VISUAL ART ANDY WARHOL) oSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryArt Deco Hand Made Original Marylin Monroe Solid Bronze Sculpture FigurineUS$220
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter MaxUS$30(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hamilton Art Deco Walnut Doctor's Cabinet-Excellent Condition-Two Working Keys-Labeled Bottom DoorUS$125