Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella (ITALY 1918-2006) Mixed Media/PaperMimmo Domenico Rotella (ITALIAN, 1918 - 2006) mixed media watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wilver and brown tone wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper,MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, Very Fine Ref. 5146 White Gold APatek Philippe, Very Fine Ref. 5146 White Gold Annual Calendar With Center Seconds, Moon Phases & Power Reserve Indication, circa 2006 Case: 18k white gold, two body, transparent screw down back,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993Pablita Velarde (American, 1918-2006) Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993 Casein on paper 17.5 x 23.5 (in) 24 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Pablita Velarde © 1993, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe, Very Fine Ref: 6000G-001, 18k WGPatek Philippe, Very Fine Ref: 6000G-001, 18k WG Calatrava, Radial Date and Small Seconds, Circa 2006<See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ulysse Nardin, 160th Anniversary Chronometer, 18Ulysse Nardin, 160th Anniversary Chronometer, 18k Gold, Automatic, Ltd Ed. 421/500, Circa 2006 Case: 43 mm, 18k gold, three body case, with caseback attached by screws, No. 421 Dial: two tone blue diaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006US$2,300(2 bids)
1029 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton Etui 5 Cravat Tie Case M30302 Men's Cravat Taiga Leather BlackUS$1
637 Lots AwayBidhausBOTTEGA VENETA Bottega Veneta 20AW Intrecciato Leather Business Card Holder/Card Case Holder PassUS$5
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1918 Gilbrator Coast Guard Nickel Silver Cigarette CaseUS$1(1 bid)