Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elvis Presley's King Creole ShirtThis is the original gray wool shirt worn in the production of the 1958 film "King Creole," featuring Elvis Presley. It bears a vintage Paramount Studios shirt label with the name "E. Presley." ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella (ITALY 1918-2006) Mixed Media/PaperMimmo Domenico Rotella (ITALIAN, 1918 - 2006) mixed media watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wilver and brown tone wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020King Creole Elvis Presley signed 45King Creole Elvis Presley signed 45—This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACCSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Untitled (Chisum).Untitled (Chisum). Litho-decollage. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. P.A. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Mimmo Rotella Foundation, Milan stamp lower left. Publication Mimmo Rotella - multiples décollagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleyMimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA Lassù qualcuno mi amaMIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Lassù qualcuno mi ama Multiplo Decollage cm. 100x70 Firma, sigla p.a. e timbro a secco al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA Lisa.Lisa. Silkscreen print on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 110,00. 15/90.. Edition and signature lower. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionDolores Hart signed Vintage B&W 8x10 Photo King Creole 1959 To Debbie- JSAUS$62
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are DoubleUS$1,000,000
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style painted bed with upholstered head and footboardUS$400
6 days LeftKing GalleriesGerman blue & white porcelain cache pot with handles and raised floral decorationUS$100