Sold2019Peter Hvidt (1916 - 1986) Sofa model "Minerva".Peter Hvidt (1916 - 1986) Sofa model "Minerva". Produced by France & Son, Denmark, 1950s. Solid teak structure, cushions covered in gray fabric. (198.5x87.5x80 cm.) (slight defects) IT Divano modelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar MaskImportant Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar Mask from Mexico, ca. 300 B.C. This masterfully carved serpentine mask is in the form of a Jaguar with the huge were-jaguar mouth and flame eyebrows.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Maya Figure of a lordPre-Columbian Maya Figure from Guatemala, ca. 600-900 CE. An exquisite figure of a lord seated on the edge of an openwork cylindrical drum. Depicted wearing large elaborate headdress, earrings, necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary MaskFine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary Mask from Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 1150-550 BCE. Human face with cleft chin, full lips, wide nose, slanted eyes; pierced through the ears and four times on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl FigurePre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl Figure from Mexico, ca. 1500 CE. Large stone goddess of corn depicted in a standing position with elaborate headdress and holding corn. Quite large at 22″ in heiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose OrnamentImportant Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 200-600 CE. Large Breast plate in form of a nose ring. 10 1/2"x7 1/4". Provenance: Palm Beach private collection. High Carat gold.1See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stuccoPre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stucco, ca. 600-900 CE.- Major architectural facades and roof combs of temples were often ornately decorated with glyphic and figurative elements modelled in stuccoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Pre-Columbian Sultepec Stone MaskRare Pre-Columbian Sultepec Stone Mask from Mexico, ca. 300-100 BCE. A large example depicting usual large protruding nose, small forehead most likely showing a deformation of the head. Showing a tootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Jesus Painting, 17th Century, SpainOld Master Jesus Painting from Spain, ca. 17th Century. Old gold gilded frame. 34 1/2" Private Palm Beach Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zenith-Cairelliorologio in acciaio, 1960 circa cronografo a due contatori, quadrante nero, tasti a pompa, lunetta nera graduata e girevole, tipo CP-2,movimento a carica manuale Diam mm 43See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Teotihuacan Stone MaskPre-Columbian Teotihuacan Stone Funerary Mask from Mexico, ca. 650-900 CE. Nicely carved green stone mask with serene expression. Almond shaped eyes, thin lips and rectangular pierced ears. A fine exaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMinerva GalleryImportant Pre-Columbian Taino wood reliquary - Carbon datedUS$30,000(1 bid)