Sold2021Chinese Tang style carved wood horseChinese Tang style carved wood horse, possibly Ming/Qing Dynasty (17-19th d.), gilt and polychrome painted, standing four-square, with relief carved saddle and gilt decorated belt with hanging banglesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Ming Style Tang Horse Sculpture StatueVintage cast iron ming style door stop sculpture. Horse: 8 1/2 in. x 12 in. x 4 in. Good condition, showing normal age wear oxidized patina. Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $55 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE CHINESE ASIAN MING CLOISONNE HORSE FIGUREA WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE MING DYNASTY STYLE HORSE FIGURE THAT MEASURES 18" TALL BY 23" LONG BY ABOUT 5" WIDE. SHIPPING IS $45 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pottery Horse, Tang Dynasty StyleEarly 20th century, a finely molded equestrian figural group, in Tang style glazes, ht. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of five figural pieces to include pair of plasterGroup of five figural pieces to include pair of plaster Blackamoor busts ht.15 1/2"; Oriental figure on lucite base; pottery, green glazed horse, Tang dynasty style, made in China; blue and white FooSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE HORSE SCULPTURE 15"EARLY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE TERRACOTTA HORSE SCULPTURE | ANTIQUE ARTIFACT STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR DECORATIVE HOME FURNISHINGS STATUES SCULPTURES FIGURES FIGURINES ANCIENT BURIAL SISee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TANG DYNASTY STYLE HORSE, 20.5"HLarge Chinese cloisonne enamel Tang Dynasty style horse, with scrollwork and foliate motifs on yellow ground, patinated metal mounts, approx 20.5"h, 20"w, 7"d, 9.5lbs**Provenance: From the estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Large Chinese Sancai Glazed Tang Dynasty Style Horse Tomb FigureVery Large Chinese Sancai Glazed Tang Dynasty Style Horse Tomb Figure, the standing horse figure in cobalt blue glaze with molded tassels and medallions, with splash glaze to the saddle in amber, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pair of Tang Dynasty Style Horse FigurinesPair of antique Chinese horse sculptures in the style of Tang Dynasty tomb figures. Richly patinated. Inlaid gilt designs of Chinese lung dragons and profuse Chinese characters. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Spinach Jade Style Tang Dynasty Style HorseSet on a teak wood base, 16 inches high 11 inches wide 4 inches deep great condition, from a Dallas Highland Park estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE HORSE SCULPTURE 13"EARLY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE TERRACOTTA CERAMIC GLAZE HORSE SCULPTURE STATUE | ANTIQUE ARTIFACT STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR DECORATIVE HOME FURNISHINGS STATUES SCULPTURES FIGURES FIGURISee Sold Price
Sold2022TANG DYNASTY-STYLE HORSE WALL ART SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1960S . - 40 x 48 inches.TANG DYNASTY-STYLE HORSE WALL ART SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1960S . Reinforced fiberglass wall sculpture by Harold Studios's Jack Bortin (signed with his monogram lower right hand corner). - 40 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Dynasty Style HorseGlazed ceramic horse in the Chinese Tang Dynasty style; No marks observed; Measures approximately H 18 x W 19 x D 7 inches; Wear commensurate with age; Crazing in glaze, small chip on jaw; See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tang Dynasty Style Horse Lamp29 1/2" high. Shade: 17" wide X 13" deep. Working. Horse reattached. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sancai Glaze Tang Dynasty Style HorseAnother wonderful Tang Dynasty style horse decorated in the sancai glaze technique. The prancing horse with saddle has a mark on the bottom, Beijing Mud Man. 7in tall x 7.25in long x 2.5in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Dynasty Style Horse LampCast metal Tang Dynasty style horse figure set into table lamp base. Patinated surface. 22 1/2" total height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Dynasty Style HorseGlazed ceramic horse in the Tang Dynasty style; No marks observed; Measures approximately H 14 x W 15 x D 7 inches; Wear commensurate with age; Crazing in the glaze; See photos Pick up in Longmont, COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sancai Glaze Tang Dynasty Style HorseThis beautiful horse in Tang Dynasty style is decorated with the sancai glaze technique. The horse comes with the original paper label on top of the base. The bottom has a black number 101. 8in tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Horse Table LampChinese Tang Dynasty Style Horse Table Lamp. 26 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 in total. 18 1/4 in high to the socket.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tang Dynasty Style Horse LampPainted cast iron horse. Probably Frederick Cooper . 24-1/2" high with shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Dynasty Style HorseGlazed ceramic horse in the Tang Dynasty style; No marks observed; Measures approximately H 11 x W 10 1/2 x D 4 1/2 inches; Wear commensurate with age;Crazing in glaze; See photos Pick up in Longmont,See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty style The two horses with three legs supported by a base, one of the front legs raised, both with neck and head in accentuated twist, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PAINTED CERAMIC HORSESChina, Tang dynasty style 39 cm high eachProvenance: ambassador Francesco Rausi.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUERED BRONZE STATUE OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA ON RELIQUARYUS$150
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE UNDERGLAZE RED WATER BRUSH POT, CHINESE, 19TH/20TH CENTURYUS$100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE DING FORM RITUAL VESSEL, WITH FIGURES OF BARBARIAN HU FOREIGNERS,US$300
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Ming Dynasty Style Child's Yoke Back ChairUS$50
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty style Mi Fu pure hand-painted silk flower and bird hanging scroll boutiqueUS$6,000
1 day LeftConsortium LLCPair of Sancai Pottery Attendants, Ming Dynasty (or Ming Dynasty Style)US$400
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty style exquisite bowl with seawater and mandarin duck patternUS$700
Sep 27Hans AuctionA Ming Dynasty style pure copper high relief carved gilded angel Guanyin Bodhisattva statue£2,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Dynasty Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot with Fishes - 11" In. HighUS$190
1 day LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCRARE GILT BRONZE ANIMAL HANDLE STYLE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERUS$250(1 bid)