Sold2023CHINESE FIGURAL MOTIF PORCELAIN HAT STANDChinese porcelain hat stand having a quatrefoil pierced body and decorated with figures set in a landscape, characters and red seals to the upper edge of two panels. Approximate dimensions: h. 10.75",See Sold Price
Sold2021MING DYNASTY JUN KLIN WASHING ON STANDPROVENANCE: from Lynchburg, VA Private collector. Measurements: Height: 7.9 cm, Diam.: 27.8 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Jun Klin Red Motif Porcelain Washing Pot On Carved Hardwood Stand. The pot has an opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Hat Stand w/ Antique Motif, ROC P.Pair of Chinese,Republic period , hat stands in cylinder form, both painted with Chinese antique motif such as "Ding" and Chinese inscription, red seal mark underside.H: 11 1/4" (29 cm).Condition: staSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN HAT STANDS(2) Chinese rose medallion enameled porcelain hat stands, each parcel gilt, reserves featuring figural motifs, birds and foliates, iron red character stamp underfoot, approx 12.5"h, 5.25"diam; 7lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two, Chinese Round Porcelain Hat StandsChinese. A group of two round porcelain mao tong or hat stands with figural and landscape motifs; the tallest being reticulated. Marked on underside of the shortest, red chop mark. Approx. h. 11.5" (tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Hat StandDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain hat stand with blue vase and floral motifs. Finished with a light brown crackle glaze and red wax character stamp underneath. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR QIANLONG GILT MEDALLIONS RED HAT STANDSMeasurements: 9-1/4" H x 4-1/2" Diam.(each) Stand: 1-7/8 From Private estate collections of Mr. Jean ?John? Paul Bourgoin (1921 - 2016).Born in Jouan Les Guerets, France, just west of Normandy, on SepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Chinese Bamboo Motif Hat Stand VasesPair Antique Chinese Bamboo Motif Hat Stand Vases. Pair of antique ceramic Chinese hat stand vases. Each features a nature scene in brown, green, and blue over yellow. Cylindrical form. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue and Copper Red Hat Stand, 18th C.A tall, blue & white, cylindrical, Chinese, porcelain hat-stand/ vase decorated with floral arrangements in vases, tables, cabinets, and other decorative household artifacts with copper-red flourishesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Red Hat StandDescription - An Italian red hat stand. Dimensions - 67" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Porcelain Iron Red Hat Stand Lamp19th C. Chinese porcelain iron red hat stand lamp, hat stand: 11in, total: 25inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Gilt Copper Red Hat StandChinese porcelain hat stand decorated in copper red with branches of flowers, with gilded accents. Drill hole to bottom. 11 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose/Iron Red Hat StandsTwo 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose/Iron Red Lions Hat Stands, 10.75in & 11 1/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE FLORAL & BIRD MOTIF HAT STANDSChinese. Pair of famille rose porcelain hat stands, each having gilt rims, characters, and decorated with florals and single bird. Both marked to the underside. Approx. of one, h. 11", dia. 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain ArticlesThree Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Articles late 19th/early 20th century comprising an iron red hat stand, a famille rose hat stand and a polychrome covered jar. Height of tallest 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Old Chinese Iron Red Porcelain Hat Stand LampsQing Dynasty. Each of them has a Qianlong Mark on the Underside. These Marks are only Visible by Taking the Lamps apart. These measure 27" Tall from Base to Top of Finial, and the Porcelain Portion meSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Iron Red Porcelain Hat StandA Chinese Iron Red Porcelain Hat Stand,H 29 cm.(11.3 in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Square Figural Motif Porcelain Hat StandChinese. A male figural motif porcelain hat stand. Inscribed on two sides. Approx. h. 12.125", w. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Iron Red Vignette Hat Stand19th C. Chinese iron red vignette hat stand. 11.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique red lacquer hat standwith chips and cracks; see pciture; H: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE ROOSTER MOTIF PORCELAIN HAT STANDSChinese. Pair of famille rose enameled porcelain hat stands, each having a quatrefoil pierced body and decorated with roosters and butterflies in a landscape. Both marked to the underside. Approx. ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVictorian Diamond Gold Bracelet Folding Enamel Book 14k Yellow Polychrome FloralUS$750
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCFine Chinese rosewood plaque on stand decorated with jade plaque in vase motifUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style baseUS$850