Sold2020Royal Copenhagen, pair parian figuresRoyal Copenhagen, pair parian figures, c. 1900, Denmark, white biscuit porcelain, classical male nudes, modeled by Bertel Thorvaldsen, stamped "Eneret", each with blue underglaze triple line to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Tannin; Group of 20thC. Modernist Photographs(11)Eleven(11) tinted black & white photographs. Male and Female Nudes. Most signed and inscribed. Various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century European School Charcoal With White18th Century European School Charcoal With White Highlights “Academic Drawing of Male Nude” Unsigned. Small creases, old repair, losses. Measures 21-3/4” x 16-3/4” Shipping $125.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023George Platt Lynes "1940" Print.George Platt Lynes (1907-1955) was an American fashion and fine art photographer. He is best known for his photographs of male nudes and his contributions to fashion photography during the 1930s and 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage White Clover Ice Cream Advertising Metal Tray13 inches round, Minor Touch Ups, Circa 1940's, White Clover Ice Portland OregonSee Sold Price
Sold20172 BROOKLIN VEHICLESwhite metal, 1941 Chrysler Indy Pace Car, white, 1940 Ford Huggett Electrical Ltd, green, orig boxes minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl, c1928Bowl, c1928, Jean Mayodon, Sèvres. Bowl, c1928. H. 14 cm, D. 18.5 cm. Earthenware, glazed, female and male nudes in front of a dark, marbled scenery with gold webbing. Inside crème-white with gold wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber Hardcover Book, Bear PondBook opens with poem Gold Day by Reynolds Price. This book is a compilation of serene and carefree male nudes in Bear Pond in the Adirondack mountains. Black and white images printed on matte paper. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Bonicatti Imago Male Art PhotographyAlan Bonicatti Imago catalog. This is a 1st edition 1991 book of male art nudes 66 black and white photographs done the Canary Islands. There is a small 3/4 inch tear at top of last 2 pages and outsidSee Sold Price
Sold20172 BROOKLIN MODELSwhite metal, 1940 Cadillac V16, CTCS Toy Show 1983, bronze, 1948 Tucker, ltd edition, Movie, red, orig boxes minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20172 BROOKLIN MODELSwhite metal, 1940 Ford Delivery, Toledo Toy Show, brown, 1948 Tucker Torpedo, blue, orig boxes minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Art Deco Patinated Spelter Bookends, c. 1940,Pair of Art Deco Patinated Spelter Bookends, c. 1940, of a male and female deer, on figured white marble bases, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Caution : Vintage Coffin Portraits : Young Adult Female , Middle Age Male (5 pics)Black and white vintage Coffin Portraits: Death Momento Photos Young Adult Female, Middle Age Male. Circa 1930s to 1940's . One graveside floral photo, two photos of a deceased dark-haired beautiful ySee Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional patriotic banner ca 1940'sTitle: Exceptional patriotic banner ca 1940's Dimension: 16" long x 45" high Provenance:Wonderful 16 foot banner with central medallion. Perfect yellow fringe. Very minor toning to the white of the stSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Yellowware Cigar and Match Holder.English Yellowware Cigar and Match Holder. Opaque white glaze with gilt highlights. Male lion by rock formations design. Base stamped "BB 2370". 5-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor base chips and crazSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD(2) Keys included. Ebonized oak with brass fittings. White marble stone top, removable. Circa 1940's Dimensions: H 40.25" x W 71" x D 21". Condition: Minor surface scratches, some scuffs to wood, stonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceremonial Banner (Sarita), Toraja, Sulawesi, C. 1940-50Ceremonial Banner (Sarita), Toraja, Sulawesi, Indonesia, C. 1940-50. Classic example of traditional blue and white wax resist cotton banner. Minor repairs. Provenance: Ex. Seth Hersh/Batikat CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED ROOSTER FRUIT & PRODUCE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1940's Red Rooster Fruit and Produce porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign shows minor fade to the gloss. The sign has multiple minor surface scratches and stains to the white lettering, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SILVERED BRASS FIGURE BOOKENDSCast brass that has been finished in silver. Male and female figures. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 3.5" x D 4" Condition: Crevices show white residue from previous cleaning chemicals. Minor rub marks. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024THAT GOOD GULF GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGNPorcelain enamel pump sing that reads 'That Good Gulf Gasoline' in vibrant orange and navy, circa 1940's/1950's. Good condition, some minor damage to outer rim. Measures approx.10.5 inches. WeighsapprSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling-Portrait of a White HorseWilliam Skilling (1940-) Portrait of a horse. Oil on canvas. Signed LR. Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Minor old retouch. Light grime. Frame H 36" W 41-3/3" Canvas H 30-1/8" W 36". CSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMISH MIDWEST MALE CHURCH RAG DOLL.Possibly Pennsylvania/Ohio, ca. 1930-1940. Hard stuffed with original clothes and cap. Minor stains. 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Marina Karella (Greek, b. 1940)- SculptureHeavy white-painted copper cross, with affixed mixed-media collage of a rose; possibly an element from Korella's "Deploiement" series. 23" H X 26.5" W. Minor wear to paint, some wear to rose.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTEXACO SKY CHIEF GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON MILK GLASS BODY W/ SCREW BASE.US$200