Sold2023Minox Riga 'Ritterkreuz'Minox Riga Stamped With German Eagle And Number 'Waa508' - According To Some Sources These Cameras Goering Gave As An Additional Gift For Persons Awarded With Ritterkreuz After The German Army EnteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VEF Minox Riga Mini Subminiature Spy cameraA VEF Minox Riga Mini Subminiature Spy camera Early to mid 20th Century, in a brown leather case, with three film canisters, with the inside marked with serial number 11,470 the sliding cover marked 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Minox Riga *early camera in original condition and good working order, c.1938, no. 4062 The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 23%. For items marked with *, sold and/or shipSee Sold Price
SoldRiga Minox West German Spy Camera (JGD)A Riga Minox West German Spy Camera that is in very good condition with a nice leather case. These were used during the Cold War era and were an 8 x 11mm film camera that were specifically designed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minox CollectionMinox Collection Minox, Giessen. 1) Riga Minox no. 07003, c. 1939, marked "Made in Latvia", with rare original case, speed wheel immobile, shutter working, outer front-right with dent. (3-/-) - 2) RigSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATVIA CIA SECRET-SERVICE SPY MINI CAMERA SIGNED 'VEFLATVIA CIA SECRET-SERVICE SPY MINI CAMERA SIGNED 'VEF MINOX' WITH LEATHER CASE (1) W 1.5MM L 6"OPENED, 3 1/4" CLOSEDSpy Networks Mini Camera to 6" and Ready to Photo. Riga Latvia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breitling Navitimer B01 Chronograph 41 Mens Watch Box PapersDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1522 7758 Title:Breitling Navitimer B01 Chronograph 41 Mens Watch Box Papers Description: Breitling Navitimer B01 Chronograph 41 Mens Watch Box Papers Case Size:41mm <See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseElegantly modeled celadon vase has globular body rising to waisted neck surrounded by a pink sash tied at the center. Qianlong mark on base. Qing dynasty. H: 4 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250)Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250). Introduced earlier this year, the Leica M-A Titan set includes Leica M-A Nr. 5663139 Titanium and 50mm APO-Summicron-M f2 ASPH Nr. 4812233 Titanium and is coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered boxLeica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered box, presented to renowned Italian photo journalist Fulvio Roiter in 1959. This landmark number camera was serviced by renowned expert Don Goldberg, whose service seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Washington Monument 1935 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, 1st only edition (this print was published without a publisher's seal) published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 15.5 inches COMMENTS: One of the rarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr.Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr. 276-0262 with lens cap. Recently serviced and working as designed. Lens shows traces of etching around edges but is otherwise clean and clear, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSALeica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSA" (0547/1000) in black enamel finish, with matching Leicavit MP "LHSA" Special Edition rapid winder, original base plate and rewind crank. Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print, 1974, first and only edition published by Yoshio Okada, dated and numbered 95/100 in pencil in the lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 17.5 x 13 inchess COMMENTS: A rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548 in black enamel finish. Made in 1963 from a batch of 300 cameras, this camera has a loving patina. Recovered in modern vulcanite. With original strap. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold201850mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition50mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition "LHSA" with E43 Leitz UVa filter, lens shade (12586) and caps. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996, complete in all original packaging, with Black Enameled presentation box, instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shade, carry strapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kellermann, Drehorgelspieler Nr. 220, um 1920Kellermann, Organ Grinder No 220, around 1920, Germany pw, tin, cw + function ok, paint d., very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Twilight at Ushibori 1930 Limited Ed #137/350 NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930, Sakai & Kawaguchi Publisher (original blocks) Limited Edition #137/350 and Japanese Seal on verso. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binnie - Butterfly Bow #74/100 woodblock 2005 RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2005, Limited Edition #74/100. Self-carved/self-printed by artist, pencil signed. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17.5 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (eastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Starry Night at Miyajima 1928 C-seal RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1928, "C-seal" (1929-42 printing), Watanabe Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 10 x 14.75 PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (east coast collector). COMMENTS: Skillfully exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minox Advertising DisplaysZwei Minox Werbeaufsteller: - Aufsteller in Messing verchromt mit Minox A Luxus Attrappe in vergoldeter Ausführung. - Aufsteller in Messing vergoldet mit Minox B Attrappe in chrom. ÄußeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) Canvas Painting NRNO RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) The lot consists hand painted muslin canvas measuring 48x48 Inches. Painting depicts a figure of angel flying above the black clouds.Scene iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Kangaroo Figurine 7609 NR 000 001US$12(4 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThree Minox Miniature Spy Cameras with Flash Attachment and Light MeterUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Figurine Violin With Bow And Stand 7477 NR 000 002US$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 AUS$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Gosling Duck 7613 NR 000 004US$1