Sold2018A FOUR PANEL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREENA FOUR-PANEL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREEN, LAST HALF 20TH CENTURY. The silver leaf wood panels overlaid with smoked mirrored and beveled glass panels. Height 90.5 inches (230 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREENCONTINENTAL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREEN, each of the five parcel-gilt panels featuring a shaped mirror with shell design at top, and a rosette in the center. Second half 20th century. 94" HOA, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE DOUBLE SIDED MIRRORED FOLDING SCREENVINTAGE THREE PANEL DOUBLE SIDED MIRRORED FOLDING SCREEN. Height: 85 in. by Width: 39 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator 4 Panel Mirrored Folding Screen Room Divider.Decorator 4 Panel Mirrored Folding Screen Room Divider. Metal frame-- Dimensions: H: 96 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldVintage 3-Panel Mirrored Folding ScreenVintage 3-Panel Mirrored Folding Screen Size 77" x 14" (each panel) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at infSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Mirrored Folding ScreenA contemporary three-panel mirrored room divider screen. Each panel features alternating squares with an “X” design comprised of twisted metal rods joined by a black ball and a mirrored panel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Modern Four Panel Mirrored Folding Screenscomprising total of eight panels. Each panel: 98" high, 16" wide, 1" deep. Total length each panel: 64", overall length together: 128". Provenance: Property of a Manhattan, NY Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Mirrored Panel Folding ScreenArt Deco folding screen or room divider with four folding panels, mirrored on one side. 90" H x 57" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mirrored Rattan Folding ScreenMid-Century style tri-fold rattan room divider screen with mirrored detailing and arched top height 72 in. x width 56 in. x depth 1.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Panel Folding Mirrored Screen, Giltwood Beaded Edge3 Panel Folding Mirrored Screen, Giltwood Beaded Edge With Carved Floral Crest, 88"h x 20"w(each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIRRORED FOLDING ROOM DIVIDER SCREENDimensions: (Folded) H 90" x W 24" x D 6.5" Condition: Scuffs, chips to paint finish, wear. Few white paint marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mirrored and Brass Folding ScreenMirrored and brass folding screen. Back is also mirrored. Dimensions - each panel-72.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020MIRRORED FOUR PANEL FOLDING WALL SCREENMIRRORED FOUR PANEL FOLDING WALL SCREEN PAINTED COUNTRY FRENCH GRAY. Height: 102 in. by Width: 21 & 84 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency Art Deco mirrored 3 panel folding room divider screen. 79"H x 62"W (unfoldedHollywood Regency Art Deco mirrored 3 panel folding room divider screen. 79"H x 62"W (unfolded completely)See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERNTall four-panel folding screen, late 20th c.; Bronzed/mirrored glass, brass; Unmarked; Each panel: 107" x 18"; Custom made for Baccarat Hotel, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE TRIFOLD MIRRORED VANITY SCREENFrench Louis XVI style parcel gilt and painted folding screen, early 20th c., center panel with floral wreath crest, ribbon twist molding, flat mirror plate, side panels supporting brackets with hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leather Paneled Folding ScreenFour-panelled Brazilian hardwood folding screen with tan leather panels and mirrored paneling on the reverse, Brazil 1960s. 66.5" H x 18" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED MIRRORED 3-PANEL SCREENFrench Louis XVI style painted folding screen, 20th c., three panels, center panel with carved torch crest, side panels with ribbon crests, all faced with flat mirror plates, lower panels with musicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Mirrored ScreenGilt painted carved wood 3 panel folding screen having foliate border detail. Six beveled mirrored panels to interior. 79 inches height, 51 inches width. 79"H x 51"W 79"H x 51"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | French Mirrored Dressing ScreenThree panel folding dressing screen, French, each panel having shaped mirror and hand painted scene within wooden frame, central portrait flanked by two floral still life, corcucopia motif atop centraSee Sold Price
Sold2021McGuire Modern Rattan Folding Three-Panel ScreenMahogany frame decorated with bamboo rattan poles in a gothic lancet arch design. Mirrored back. Rattan is reinforced with leather rawhide laces. Panels conjoined with brass hardware. Minor age relateSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE GILT ROOM SCREEN WITH PORTRAITCarved giltwood folding room screen with arrow motifs over mirrored panels and a central lithograph cameo portrait of a lady, apparently hand-embellished with gouache. C. 19th Century; panels later reSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Panel Folding Mirror Room Divider Screen w/Wood Frame2 Panel Folding Mirror Room Divider Screen w/Wood Frame. Fabulous room divider is made of 2 tall mirrored panels with wooden frames. Mirrors are hinged to allow for folding at various angles. WonderfuSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miami Modern 3 Panel Folding screen Room Divider. Mirrored with Pencil Reed Rattan Design. DecoratedUS$350(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding ScreensUS$22,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding ScreenUS$1
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Three Panel Burlap Folding Screen. Wood Frame Room Divider. Reverse side is plywood.US$100(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.US$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA French or Belgian three-part 'chinoiserie' folding screen, 18/19th C.€1,200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery77" Tall 6-Panel Oriental Folding ScreenUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftHans AuctionLiu Haisu splash-color landscape on paper, double folding screen, with original frame£10,000