Sold2023WOOLF (VIRGINIA) Autograph letter signed ('Virginia Woolf') to Margot Johnson ('Dear Miss Johnso...WOOLF (VIRGINIA) Autograph letter signed ('Virginia Woolf') to Margot Johnson ('Dear Miss Johnson'), asking her to come to Tavistock Square next Tuesday at 4.30 and hoping that is convenient, one pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anderson Johnson. Black Jesus.Anderson Johnson. Black Jesus. 1992. Paint on found board. Some wear on edges and bottom, otherwise great condition. 17" w x 59" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Anderson Johnson Folk Art Cat PaintingRare (late) African American Folk Artist (Anderson) A. Johnson signed Folk Art Cat Painting on cardboard, former pastor at a North Carolina church and was painted to sell to his people of his church tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anderson Johnson. Martin Luther King.Anderson Johnson (1915-1998). Martin Luther King. Signed. Not dated. Paint on canvas panel. Minor water damage at bottom, otherwise good condition. 19"w x 24"h with frame. Provenance: A prominent ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anderson Johnson. 4 Portraits and Sign.Anderson Johnson. Four Portraits and Sign. 1995-1998. Signed and dated. Paint on cardboard and canvas panel. Good to fair condition. Average size is 16" w x 20"h. Est. $300-600. Ship $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Important Anderson Johnson Self Portrait Folk Art PaintingRare African American Self Taught Folk Artist (Anderson) A. Johnson (1915-1998) of New Port News, Virginia. This signed Folk Art Painting, self portrait is simply outstanding and is highly significantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anderson Johnson Paintingpainting on artist board. Signed lower right A. Johnson. Cat and woman. 20.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anderson Johnson. 7 Original Paintings.Anderson Johnson. Seven Original Paintings. c. 1990’s. Self-portrait included. Paint on found cardboard. Great condition. Largest is 20” x 31”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Miniature PortraitOf Captain Francis Johnson, of Kingston, Mass. Half length oval portrait of young gentleman in blue waist coat with high collar, inked inscription on back reading Franis Johnson/Father of/Francis M. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars The Last Jedi - Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned movie poster(approx 31x44) by Rian Johnson, Carrie Fisher, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, Mark Hamill, Tom Hardy, Oscar Isaac, Adam Driver, Domhnall Gleeson, Gwendoline Christie, Benicio Del Toro,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS MORTON JOHNSON (1878-1931) OIL ON PANELFrancis Morton Johnson (1878-1931) A sunlit impressionist scene with figure. Early 20th century. An impressionist composition with trees and shaded areas and a working figure in a sunlit wood lot, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars Force Awakens CollageSigned by Carrie Fisher, Rian Johnson, Daisey Ridley, John Boyega, Mark Hamill, Tom Hardy, Oscar Isaac, Adam Driver, Domhnall Gleeson, Gwendoline Christie, Benicio Del Toro, Billie Lourde, Andy SerkisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL TYPED SIGNED LETTERFramed two piece letter signed by Alexander Graham Bell dated November 14, 1899. Letter to Miss Sarah Fuller, Horace Mann School Boston. Sarah Fuller is best known for giving Helen Keller herfirst speSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Dark Cup"1973. Lithograph. 10/28. 27 1/2" x 41 1/2". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican-American War Badge: WIA Miss. VeteranA fine and scarce Mexican-American War veteran’s badge, engraved on the reverse to P. W. Johnson, who served with the 1st Mississippi Infantry. The front of the two-piece badge features a rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Affiche Moderna Museet, Stockholm"Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Affiche Moderna Museet, Stockholm"1960. Lithograph in colors. Pencil signed 'Francis' and numbered '2/75' (lower left).37 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.Anderson Gallery, Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Unique Proof for Metals SpaceSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Unique Proof for Metals Space 1973. lithograph on BKF paper. signed (lower right) artist proof. 40 x 26 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 25 Vintage and Contemporary Books on Conjuring.[Miscellaneous] Lot of 25 Vintage and Contemporary Books on Conjuring. Authors or subjects include: Gerald Kosky, Joe Berg, Harry Anderson, Matt Schulien, Tony Slydini, Jim Ryan, Francis Carlyle, JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Book of Golf & Golfers - Hutchinson - 1stThe Book of Golf and Golfers With contributions by Miss Amy Pascoe, H.H. Hilton, J.H. Taylor, H.J. Whigham and Messrs. Sutton & Sons Author: Horace G. HutchinsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, FramedUS$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s FramedUS$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s FramedUS$50
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BUFFIE JOHNSON (American 1912-2006) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Jayne Wrightsman," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLance Johnson Chicago White Sox Autographed Bat Hoosier Bats Original HB 10 The Dream Lance Johnson US$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCByron B Ban Johnson; John McGraw; George Wright; Connie Mack; CY Young; Morgan Bulkeley HillerRich aUS$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCKen Johnson Philadelphia Phillies 1951 Bowman Gum Ken Johnson Baseball Card in Poor ConditionUS$25
5 days LeftForum Auctions[Austin (Henry)] Thoughts on the Abuses of the Present System of Competition in Architecture...,£350
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on CanvasUS$225(5 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$300(5 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner RugUS$800(3 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on PaperUS$80(3 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$190(3 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on CanvasUS$600(3 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era TeapotUS$120(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$200